May 29, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 31 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 31 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: White: P Bunga (16) P Cleaver (22) 76. A: R Davies (5) 37 cb. B: P Bunga (16) 38 cb. C: L McCormack (19) 41.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Eagleton (22) D Moffat (32) 46. Div 1: R Fisquet (16) 39 cb. Div 2: A Herden (24) 38. Div 3: D Moffat (32) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: G Caldwell (10) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: R Ramsay (16) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Pham (16) J Man (16) 73. 2B Scr: W Park B Murray 62. J Man (16) 41. Men: P Sithirajvongsa (Brighton Lakes 8) 39. Women: J Lee (39) 33. M Heaton (35) 44 cb.
CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Somra (23) B Somra (16) 48 cb. 2B Scr: O Davis (The Australian) L Naumouski (NSW GC) 43. Men: A: D Simonsen (7) 41. B: B Somra (16) 42. C: P Collier (24) 40. Women: L Cash (13) 38. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (29) 27.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Hyland J Wickens 44 cb. A: M Kobayashi (22) 38 cb. B: J Ford (42) 32.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Wilson (14) M Collins (7) 51. Div 1: H McInnes (21) 46. Div 2: B Choi (23) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Alexander (21) S Duckett (20) 46. Div 1: L Dulay (15) 39. Div 2: P Alexander (21) 42. Scr: J Robertson 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Williams (9) 40 cb. B: B Olander (16) 41. C: D Prins (32) 43. Scr: M Franklin (2) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Levy (24) 41 cb. Hole in one: D Levy at 14th.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Black: P Moss (26) 24.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Tormay (24) S Cromer (19) 47. 2B Scr: M Cain K Gordon 31 cb. A: B Marshall (13) 38. B: J Schneider (18) 37. C: B Tormay (24) 37. Women: G Burns (23) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Lenard (13) J Stone (19) 78. 2B Agg Scr: C Wilson (8) S McGee (1) 54. A: B Chung (7) 39. B: P Lenard (13) 40. C: S Ju (20) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Knight (12) 40. B: A Meyers (18) 44. C: R Roberge (25) 41. Scr: J Knox 35. Women: J Daniel (27) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: C Gontier (34) 40. Gold: P Cayzer (21) 39 cb. Women: P Ewing (18) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford Yellow: C McKay (25) 42.

MONASH: Snr Stableford White: A: L Wong (29) 41. A Hedges (22) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Tonge (30) I McFarland (24) 46. I Russell (13) 38 cb.

NORTH BRIDGE: PGA OPEN MATCH at Northbridge GC: (par 64): 60: M Panopoulos. 61: S Vail J McLeod. 62: H Gulliver R Brown. 63: D Forrest. 64: B Nagi H Drewitt Smith J Harvey. 65: A Grant S Gibson H Mulholland W Flannigan. 66: C Mackey J Kim. 67: C Matthews R Jones A Nelson. 68: C Banks B Koo. 69: R Ballinger M Hagerty. 70: M Gaskin B Aroney. 71: F Bellingham J Magsakay. 72: S Bin Han S Wilkinson W Burkinshaw. 73: W Wells C Walton. 74: M Dakic L Robinson S Perry R Taylor. 75: J Maggio. 76: L Malcolm. 77: B Taylor.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Flaherty (22) G McMillan (17) 50. Veteran: A: P Heidecker (17) 40. B: M Flaherty (22) 42. C: L Ferreira (25) 41.

NSW: Women: Stableford: S Winning (15) 37. Medley: D Shipp (Anthill Park 8) 38 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Kim (16) 42. B: D Cordina (31) 36. C: B Beasley (37) 32. Men: White: A: J Karam (3) 36 cb. B: I Johnson (16) 37. C: R Williams (32) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Herriott (23) L Casey (14) B Wright (16) S Dickson (17) 91. D Mckie (26) 41. Women: J Cooper (45) 41. 9-hole: J Bradbury (44) 21.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: S Bennett (8) 40. Veteran Women: D Moussa (18) 38 cb.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wadham (20) N Candy (29) 46. Veteran Men: A: P Naylor (10) 40. B: G Sprouster (23) 35. C: N Candy (29) 42. Veteran Women: D McKenzie (38) 37 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Goulburn (8) D Sookee (22). Veteran Men: J Karam (14) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Carey D Bromell 47. A: P Carey (6) 38 cb. B: P Hall (19) 36 cb. C: M Wong (20) 36. Snr Green: J Bell (17) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: F Yuan (23) J Kim (37) 47. F Yuan (23) 42. Veteran: Par: T Newcombe (11) 41 up cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A Barrie (20) 42. Women: Div 1: K Garrett (16) 42. Div 2: E Darcy (45) 35.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Mendham (3) S Browne (12) S Murray (20) L Thomas (5) 56. M Farrow (3) M Fisher (9) N McCoy (20) K Lee (16) 58.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M O’Toole (10) 35. B: M Kim (13) 39. C: H Yoo (20) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Godfrey (40) T Cody (Royal Sydney 29) 44 cb. 2B Scr: D Ipkendanz H Fitzgerald (Bonnie Doon) 33.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: F Schocher (14) 41. B: L Richards (14) 40. Veteran: F Walker (Carnarvon 14) 41.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: R Hurst (24) 42 cb. Women: L Head (42) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cooley (11) D Horne (9) 49. Men: A: D Horne (9) 44. B: T Jones (17) 39. C: B Ash (23) 43. Women: H Mae (21) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: M Power (26) 41. R Grant (15) 38. G Bright (15) 37.

SHARE