May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 28 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 28 January 2022.

FINAL SCORES: NSW AMATEUR – Men

FINAL SCORES: NSW AMATEUR – Women

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A: T Kim (10) 37. B: D Hearne (15) 41. C: H Radic (23) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R McGuire (10) 42 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: K Barker B Ping B Jacobs C Saras 49.75. Scr: M Worth A Perkins L Delahoy K Halloran 57. Veteran: Ambrose: B Ping (21) B Jacobs (24) C Saras (11) K Barker (24) 51.125.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Parkes (31) J Ward (9) 48. P Campbell (15) 44. A Scr: P Owen 40.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: E O’Sullivan (24) 21.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Pavlovic (24) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: T Rudolf (32) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: P Mcrae (13) 44. Women: N He (30) 38. Medley: 2B: A Hickey (12) P Mcrae (13) 48.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: P Langeluddecke (20) 38. B: K Drury (26) 40 cb. C: S Lollback (33) 37. 9-hole: A Rhodes (45) 19.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: C Rae 40. Stableford: A: P Sherwood (17) 41. B: Z Toole (21) 41. 9-hole: G Kirkham (28) 18. 2B Multi: P Sherwood (18) A Sutton (17) 83.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: N Haines (8) 38. B: C Newton (24) 41. C: C Dearsley (34) 34. D: N Johnston (39) 34. Scr: S Wiggins 32. Medley: Stableford: M Griggs (11) 37.

DUNHEVED: Stableford: Div 1: G Shute (5) 39. Div 2: F Vincent (29) 39. Div 1 Scr: G Shute (5) 34. 2B: F Vincent (29) J Delaney (38) 45.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Spalding (2) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Hcp: Green: D Biddulph (22) 37 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K Moodley (+ 1) 34. B: D Goodman (Eastlake) (14) 43. C: S Grzegorz (26) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Marks (9) 39 cb. B: D Molloy (13) 40. C: A Peters (26) 41 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Steve (12) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: M Wall (31) 37. Men: White: Div 1: M Abel (14) 39 cb. Div 2: T Payne (17) 37 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: R Swinbourn (32) 45. Women: Green: J Richardson (19) 43.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Hirakawa (16) F Gerace (3) 46. 2B Scr: T Norris W Meredith 39. A: Y Fitton (Macquarie Links 4) 39. B: W Avery (14) 40. C: N Sae-Sue (24) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Carmichael (13) 35. B: P Amate (19) 40. C: T Rutherford (28) 47. Women: Stableford: L Pittar (20) 43. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: R Cockburn (25) 18.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: H Chow (32) 42. Women: R Livanas (23) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Robertson (28) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M So (10) 38 cb. B: P Barnes (19) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: T O’callaghan (10) 40. B: A Cunanan (15) 35 cb. C: A Hall (23) 39. Scr: E Banguis 33 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Dunlop (26) 43.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: M Mackie (10) 42. B: J Stuart (16) 40. C: L Manczak (24) 37 cb. A: S Grant M Mackie 51. B: R Barke. S Thomson 45 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Wardlaw (32) 21. Div 1: M Joseph (24) 35. Div 2: R Napier (28) 42. Div 3: J Hurley (34) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: M Gilling (25) 17. 2B: S Leung (36) J Parva (13) 48. Women: S Moon (31) B Sekine (30) 47. Men: B Pang (18) 41. Women: E Lee (22) 42. Medley: PM: D Petkovich (25) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: T Nolan (10) 42. B: G Brownlee (Breakers 33) 39. Women: Div 1: D Pike (28) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Bonomy (4) 41 cb. B: M Jones (16) 44.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Quinlivan 20 J Maunder 20 K Aldham 20 S Kemp 19.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: H Hing (8) 40. B: A Baxter (18) 37. C: H Choi (20) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Formosa (18) 19 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Ogane (3) G Engeler (9) 72. A: P Stout (11) 39. B: C Bentley (15) 37. C: S Day (19) 40. A Scr: K Shepherd 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: S Hunter (10) 41. Women: J Beith (16) 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Hawksworth (6) 40. B: G Quinn (17) 40. C: K Powell (26) 36.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J Sykes (17) 39. B: S O’Leary (25) 36. C: M Lock (30) 38.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Bowman (19) 39. J Shim (30) 38 cb. T Whyte (14) 38 cb. K Lo (31) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: B Rennie (29) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: E York (26) 41.

SHARE