May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 27 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 27 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Dunn (11) L McCormack (20) 76. A: G Neou (The Australian 6) 39. B: B Wye (13) 38. C: L McCormack (20) 41 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Mouldey (27) 21.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Giokas (15) J Ammit (32) 48. R Hills (6) 40. Scr: D Fletcher 37. Hole in one: D Fletcher at 18th.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Composite: A: D Cashman (15) 37. B: G Tisdell (20) 39. C: J McIntosh (23) 41. D: G Glover (33) 41 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Dowie (10) C Dowie (14) 43. A: S Dowie (10) 37. B: D Robinson (19) 35 cb. C: G Knespal (25) 35 cb. Men: J Hogan (18) 37 cb. Women: P Ferguson (29) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Niess (3) 39.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: V Wozniak (9) D Lindsay (32) 46.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Dewey (32) G Williams (8) 50. A: U Ohman (10) 40. A Scr: T Barnes 33. B: P Sattout (19) 38. B Scr: S Ares 23. C: G Farthing (24) 43. C Scr: C Doroudger 18.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: K Ferry (9) 40 cb. B McInnes (10) 40. Women: A Casey (23) 38 cb. I Kelson (22) 38. Veteran: J Wawrzyniak (24) 38. R Ronenberger (17) 37.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Bonfield (7) D Feeney (12) 76. 2B Scr: R Zelesco B Warby (Camden Lakeside) 50. A: P Bonfield (7) 39. A Scr: J Hislop 34. B: G Dent (18) 39. B Scr: R Cleary (Antill Park) 24. C: P Cleaton (25) 37. C Scr: P James 16.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Alexander (24) 43. P Morrison (32) 42.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Ashworth (19) C Choi (8) 46. Men: Div 1: J Kindred (8) 43. Div 2: B Wood (26) 40. Women: L Shin (27) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Wilson (29) L Jenkins (27) 78. 2B Agg Scr: K Cruise L Cash 38 cb. Div 1: L Cash (13) 39. Div 2: L Wilson (29) 42. Div 3: P Power (33) 33.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: B Shanahan (18) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Miller (7) 39. B: S Truelsen (30) 41. Women: M Mentha (19) 33.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: D Holmes (13) 42.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: B McManus (13) 2 up cb. B: K Owen (15) 4 up cb. C: L Ireland (26) 2 up cb. Scr: C Clunes 1 down cb. Holes in one: J Opperman S Lockey at 7th.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Bae H Choi 50. Men: H Choi (32) 42. Women: C Bae (26) 40.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: C Davidson (16) 40. Div 2: M Hay (24) 38. Women: White: K Prince (19) 32. Men: J Evans (11) 41.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: J Randall (32) 42.

EVERGLADES: Stableford: Div 1: L McMurray (13) 39 cb. Div 2: A Taylor (25) 39. Div 3: L Fry (35) 37. Div 4: A Kendall (40) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B McCann (19) M Genner (21) 71. 2B Agg Scr: T Wark M Harry 51. A: F Pasapera (12) 37 cb. B: K Chan (16) 40. C: V Kashyap (22) 40. Veteran: K Sargent (17) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: R Te Amo (26) 32 cb. F Chin (25) 32. A Gollan (24) 31. C Anderson (48) 30 cb. H Pene-Roycroft (20) 30.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S Hatfield (0) 35 cb. Women: Div 1: A Diamond (19) 34 cb. Div 2: K Williams (32) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: C Chapman (29) 36. Veteran: A: M Tanirau (13) 37 cb. B: T Mardling (20) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Williams (10) 38 cb. Div 2: J Chate (23) 40.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Team: C Doyle (36) M Main (32) D Moran (12) 46.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: M Morrow (13) G McConnell (19) 48. 2B Scr: I Barnes K Gordon 35. A: P Homan (5) 35. B: B Brian (17) 35. C: G Sutcliffe (21) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Kwak (12) S Lee (13) 47. 2B Scr: P Barry M Tate 39. A: P Barry (1) 40. B: P Smith (17) 37. C: R Curl (32) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: J Brown (13) 38. B: R McCormick (31) 36. C: D Muncke (37) 41. Scr: J Brown 25.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Apfel (4) 37. B: E Hreszczuk (16) 41. C: V Byrne (25) 42. Women: D Paul (15) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Laverty (15) D McDonald (22) 45.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Ambrose (28) R Miller (18) 52. Div 1: B Smith (1) 39. Div 2: J Smith (14) 40. Div 3: P Ambrose (28) 43. Scr: B Smith 38.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: P Schouten (16) 36 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: D Starr (32) 39. Women: M Rubin (26) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Cook (9) 44. Women: 9-hole: N Arnold (41) 20.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: N Garrett (15) 39. G Banks (14) 31. Women: G McCaw (28) 37. J Frost (28) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: S Ha (26) 38. B: L Shrimpton (35) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: J Russell (28) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Schuitema (18) C Rignall (13) 49. Men: White: A: R Ambrogio (3) 42. B: R Schuitema (18) 43. C: C Tait (21) 39. Black: G Clunne (21) 43. Women: P Beckton (9) 33.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: T Zuzul (16) 40. Women: Irish Team: K Ryan (29) G Squire (19) M Ralston (31) 87.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: J Doherty (11) 38. R Jones (32) 39. M Lantry (47) 37 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Par: 2B: D Pearce (20) T Parker (9) 10 up. A Tate (30) 8 up. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Richards (24) 16 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: C Lawrence (26) 36 cb. 9-hole: A Gorme (42) 16.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: S Bokor (21) 39.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: A Glenn (12) A Mulligan (13) Z Delevski (11) B Castle (17) 90. G Walker (32) 41.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: Black: A: B Duncan (9) 67. B: D Cockroft (17) 68. C: G Chabvonga (30) 65.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Madsen (11) R Mayo (20) 49. White: A: P Carey (7) 40. B: J Jabour (15) 40. C: R Mayo (20) 43. Veteran: Green: M Talman (19) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: K McMerchie (18) P Ferris (15) 47. Men: S McKosker (16) 41. Women: C Han (4) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Medal Jan: Black: A: B Knowles (9) 41. B: S McDonough (17) 38. C: T Higgins (22) 36. D: L Chaney (28) 36. Hole in one: P Brown at 10th.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Hayes (21) C Grant (6) 74. 2B Scr: M Lim J Scruse 61. A: P Bolster (5) 42. B: R Hatrick (11) 38. C: A Uechtritz (25) 40. Scr: D Dewey 33 cb. M Davis (PGA) 41. Visitor: R Ferris (The Coast 9) 38. Women: K Moses (14) 34. Men: 2B: Gold: K Magnay (22) J Byrnes (20) 71. K Magnay (22) 38.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: J Maunder (28) 34. J Gosling (19) 29. H Innes (36) 32 cb. R Bullock (31) 32.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Baxter (19) 40 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Lee (35) S Lee (21) 51. A: J Ryan (11) 40. B: K Hetherton (17) 39. C: T Haddock (27) 41. A Scr: C Smith 32. Women: Div 1: S Africh (22) 41. Div 2: M Grundy (32) 32 cb. Veteran: 4B: S Townsend (17) B Townsend (23) 49. A: S O’Leary (9) 36. B: J Hogan (15) 38. C: B Swan (20) 41. Scr: B Fifield (7) 27 cb. Men: Stroke Cup: G Neou (7) 68. G Thompson (22) 130.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Brotherton (15) D Goodes (1) R Springett (12) N Matthews (17) 87. Men: A: B Spinks (12) 39. B: S Flack (22) 38 cb. C: R Anderson (24) 42. Women: J Cheah (28) 36. Medley: Scr: A Simpson 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (14) W Moser (7) 47. 2B Scr: K Walker G Lehn 35. A: K Hatter (12) 38. B: P Williams (14) 38. C: R Funnell (21) 37. Veteran: K Walker (5) 39. Super Veteran: J Mansfield (9) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: B Leatham (17) 43. 9-hole: R Woods (20) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: M Edwards (14) 41. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: T Daniels H Daniels J Hardaker (5.5) 60.5.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: K Lawson (21) B Kennedy (19) 34 cb. J Kellner (12) 37. J Mok (18) 35.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: K Goldberg (36) 40.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: S McCormac (14) 38. P Wallace (6) 36. A Steeden (15) 34 cb. Div 2: R Cannon (19) 38. L Cuka (16) 34. L Beal (18) 33. Div 3: G Sinclair (28) 37 cb. C Moy (23) 37. P Collier (27) 35.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Split Six: R Clark (31) C Parker (24) R Currey (32) M Bone (36) 92. Men: D Maitland (27) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: G Page (3) N Page (9) C Bell (9) D Reid (19) 56. Murray: S Kelly (10) B White (21) K Spilva (6) P Smith (19) 58.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Groves (11) 22. B: I Harbrow (13) 20.

SHARE