May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 26 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 26 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: B Reilly R Watson (6.5) 59.5. L Whitelaw D Limbach (1) 61 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K O’Neill (5.75) 57.25.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Par: Irish Team: N Sofianidis (29) B Masri (21) S Anastasi (21) I Candan (25) 13 up. Stableford: J Pedreira (15) 41. Scr: D Fletcher 36.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: G Whyte J Dixon D Maaka S Catterick 56.37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Spencer (35) G Ferguson (10) 46. Medley: M Bowen (16) 43. S Golik (12) 33. A: N Stergiou (13) 39. B: K Crapp (20) 40. C: R Gozzo (28) 39. Scr: M Tierney (1) 35. Women: 2B: P Wilson (13) C McDonald (19) 41. Mxd: G Gauci (17) H Gauci (20) 44.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Sykes (17) B Sykes (23) 76 cb. 2B Agg Scr: S Andreacchio G Snowden 58 cb. A: N Munro (10) 37. B: S Lenehan (13) 39. C: L Clarke (18) 41 cb. Women: J Cox (The Australian 18) 36 cb.

BONDI: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: C O’Leary K McGarry K Moore J Slattery (7.125) 42.875.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Smith (Northbridge 11) R Mangan (Northbridge 19) 51. G Lawrence (16) 42.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: M Thorn (19) 39. A Scr: R Wright 25. B: K Bellli (28) 37. B Scr: L Bond 12. C: L Bullock (35) 37. C Scr: A Toto 6.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Risk (5) G Dalzell (6) 78. 2B Scr: Z Kadir Z Kadir 55. A: K Risk (5) 42 cb. B: K McCabe (16) 41. C: J Noble (22) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Kwon (14) M Kim (17) 50. 2B Scr: D Weir N Sagdic 39. A: R Hogan (10) 41. B: M Yuksel (15) 43 cb. C: B Eltakchi (28) 37. Women: 2B: M Lee (24) A Cho (23) 48. Div 1: E Park (7) 37 cb. Div 2: S Sim (19) 38. Scr: S Ji (34) 40. Mxd: White: M Lee (18) M Chung (26) 48.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Wood (22) M Eades (6) 83. Men: A: M Thomson (+3) 40. B: J Nati (18) 41. C: B Wood (22) 38. Women: B Gray (22) 36. Medley: 2B Multi: A Carroll (11) A Toro (22) 88. Men: A: T Cruise (9) 41. B: K Dawes (15) 42. C: A Toro (22) 35. Women: S Yun (29) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Thomson (12) 38. B: A Hall-Watson (18) 36. C: K Leung (28) 41.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Campisi (10) C Calabro (24) 50. A: R Baldini (11) 44. B: P Eastway (14) 42. C: C Calabro (24) 47.

COROWA: Men: Stableford: T King (14) 38. Women: S Coghill (15) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: T Birkett (11) H Ryden (18) H Parker (20) J MacQueen (25) 95. A: H Haynes (7) 38. B: J Ramsay (20) 41. Irish: M Paterson (21) M Felan (22) A Felan (32) J Paterson (31) 89. A: Y Kawakami (14) 45. B: K Booker (19) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A Craig (11) 42. Scr: L Owens 32. Women: Green: E Brus (24) 39. Scr: S Wiggins 29.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Medal: A: R Wood (2) 40. A Scr: J Brant 36. B: D Brakell (16) 41. B Scr: A Spicer 26. C: R Oueik (20) 42. C Scr: S Charles 18. Women: D: E Lee (18) 42. D Scr: H Cho 15.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Romero (16) M O’Brien (8) 46 cb. Men: Hcp: L Hinton (32) 41. Scr: C Williams 36. Women: M Clohesy (26) 36 cb.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Silvia (10) G Ryan (20) 51. Men: A: L Bradstreet (6) 39. B: M Smith (15) 45. C: R Blake (22) 42. D: J Chapman (31) 40. Women: T Shaw (10) 41.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Daniel (6) 36.

FORSTER: Men: Par White: A: B Mitchell (8) 7 up. Scr: S Howard (1) 37 up. B: F Barton (18) 4 up. B Scr: M Arnold (15) 24 up. C: J Snow (29) 4 up. C Scr: D Valentine (20) 19 up cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Lee (20) S Yoo (23) 48. 2B Scr: J McQuaid A Nunan 34. Men: A: J McQuaid (9) 38. B: M Thompson (15) 38 cb. C: W Lee (20) 43. Women: C Lee (14) 30.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: Scr: Z Duffy (0) 37. A: T Scott (4) 39 cb. B: R Sharman (13) 40. C: M Spierings (20) 41.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Gardiner P Boyd 60. Mxd: N Chapman P Groenewald 62.5. Women: K Kinlyside C Molony 66.5.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: J Tomic (12) 38.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A: C Holland P Keelan K Mudadana W Knight 50. Scr: R Rayner R Kumar M Hines D Borey 55.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Corrigan (23) R Tennant (26) 51. Men: White: B Olsen (19) 43. Women: Green: E Wells (18) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Vouris (18) G Folcarelli (13) 45. A: B Thomas (11) 39 cb. B: D Cash (16) 40. C: S O’Donnell (20) 38 cb. Scr: G Harnwell 37. Veteran: D Cash (16) 40.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Paterson (17) M Thompson (20) 47. R Paterson (17) 42.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: W Cartner (12) S Stokes (12) 44 cb. Scr: S Davis A Brennan 33. A: S Stokes (12) 38. B: S Butler (15) 36. C: G Mitchell (23) 34. Women: B Chalmers (30) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: G Macri (13) 41. B: S Nguyen (20) 43. C: J Seo (39) 42. 2B: S Nguyen (20) M Vo (36) 50.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Dewell (10) P Goodall (23) 50. Men: T Holley (1) 42. B: M McKnee (15) 42. C: P Goodall (23) 42. Scr: T Holley 41. Women: R Loomes (18) 40.

LYNWOOD: Stableford: A: L Longhurst (11) 42. B: J Hadi (17) 44. A Scr: D Scugli 41. B Scr: S Haroon 29. C: L Swindells (30) 40. C Scr: P Nicholson 19. T Mayfield 48. B Gilbert 48. Div 1 Scr: C Burgon 43. G Sheppard 43.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Peck (27) B Pilling (14) 82. T Peck (27) 41.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Pfafflin (17) A Lyne (20) 49. Men: Stableford White: A: R Dykstra (10) 43. B: P Clay (16) 39. C: R O’Dea (20) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: D Zubani (12) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Low (11) 34.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Casey (15) T Dempster (26) 49. Div 1: M Camilleri (10) 38 cb. Div 2: N Newton (16) 44. Div 3: T Dempster (26) 44. Scr: C Smith (1) 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Saggers (15) P Ramalli (23) 52. A: A Radford (0) 41. B: R Saggers (15) 41. A: C Derley (23) 39 cb. Scr: A Radford 41.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 2: P Govind (15) M Netterfield (19) 49. Div 1: G Hendy (15) J Anstee (19) 51. 2B Scr: J Cusworth (3) A Tse (6) 42. A: J Cusworth (3) 44. B: J Anstee (19) 42. C: D Vilensky (29) 41. Mxd: A Chow (20) 39.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Wade (5) 40 cb. B: D Buckland (14) 40. C: M Heyhorn (24) 42. D: T Gripper (27) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Della Vedova R Della Vedova 50. A: G Hutchinson (10) 40 cb. B: C Norris (16) 40 cb. C: R Della Vedova (32) 45.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Vowell (25) P Cross (32) 51. 2B Scr: A McKie (1) C Ashton (10) 37. A: R Righton (5) 41. B: M Ward (16) 42. C: N Majithia (26) 41.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Merenda (22) J Thompson (17) cb. Medley: Div 1: S Murphy (15) 47. Div 2: B Asbjerg (27) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Carveth (12) 41. B: R Pickering (18) 41. C: J Lee (25) 43. Medley: Black: G Hughes (13) 38. Women: Green: L Murphy (27) 41.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Hayes-Williams (16) J Hatchman (19) 46. A: M Lees (10) 39. B: I Hayes-Williams (16) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Topper (10) M Sacks (12) 52. Men: D Topper (10) 44. Scr: S Arnold 41. White: R Verlander (23) 35. Gold: J Kelly (26) 33. Women: C Allen (13) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Monaghan (11) 43. B: J Younis (14) 40. C: A Ku (39) 44. Scr: L Mason 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wotton (20) C Davies (22) 50. Men: A: C Johnston (4) 40. Scr: J Dries 36 cb. B: G Rogers (14) 40. C: J Wotton (20) 43. Women: A Eldridge (10) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Mclean (28) B Butler (24) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Smyth J Roberts 42. Hcp: A: M Alefaio (7) 39. B: A Darling (13) 38. C: P Rymer (26) 41. Women: D Montgomery (11) 38.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Cheang (13) M Carew (13) 46. Men: M Elliott (9) 40. Women: P Cheang (13) 38.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: West: A: J Bowman (14) 40. B: S Lindberg (22) 43. C: V Kulbars (27) 46.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: D Nichols (10) 40. B: B Holland (16) 41. C: N Laing (27) 41. Women: C Coates (3) 36. Medley: Irish Team: R Arnold (3) M Nixon (10) L O’Hare (15) S Harkins (19) 119 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Team: S McAllister J McAllister S Fortin J Hepner 93. A Wagner (17) 42. Veteran: Green: R Lee (23) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Brooks (18) B Trent (15) 46. Div 2: D Furlong (34) J Furlong (26) 47. Men: A: B Haynes (3) 39. B: S Cleave (17) 42. C: P Barba (21) 40. D: R Farmer (29) 39. Scr: M Green 36. Women: J Gu (29) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: G O’Hare (17) M Waugh (16) 77. Div 2: C Taylor (29) R Clapham (20) 75. Scr: D Williams M Horton 69. 36-hole: B Loader (25) S Loader (16) 144. A: A Ison (5) 39. B: J Taylor (17) 41. C: S Tait (28) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Meyer (6) C Whitnall (26) 59.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: V McGrath S Browne M Miller I Miller 53.875. J Colvin B Colvin S Prykaza J Prykaza 55.375.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: T Jackson (13) M O’Toole (10) R Schweikert (8) N Gamble (12) 96 cb. K Byun (30) 40 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: O Zerbst (2) J Ganderton (5) 45. Scr: S Kyriacou R Vandersluis 37. Hcp: E Sissian (11) 39. Scr: C Kares 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Borkovic (12) 22. B: G Avery (18) 23. C: J Tomczyk (26) 20 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Brooks (11) 38. Div 2: R Huy (15) 39 cb. Div 3: C McKenna (23) 38. Div 4: G Harmes (31) 35 cb. Women: T Shalders (22) 41. Mxd: Gold: G Jones (30) 35.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Wilson G King M Merriman K Phillips (9.25) 50.75.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: L Gregory (10) 42 cb. A Scr: L Arthur (-2) 40. B: B Behnke (13) 42 cb. B Scr: T Lee (13) 26 cb. C: A Bell (20) 39. C Scr: M Woodcroft (22) 20 cb. Women: Green: J Berry (14) 33.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Craig (12) A Davies (11) 46 cb. 2B Scr: B Burge A Keith 39. Men: A: M Craig (12) 40. A Scr: M Canty 35. B: C Boertje (15) 40. B Scr: C Boertje 26. C: A Munro (27) 36 cb. C Scr: Y Park 18. Women: A Dodd (19) 34 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Validakis (26) 43. Women: 2B: Yellow: J Thorpe (14) J Berg (8) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Alford (3) 40 cb. 9-hole: W Boyd (16) 17 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: A: M Wynne (21) M Bajorski (27) 48. Scr: P O’ Reilly (8) M Feltham (13) 31 cb. M Zillman (15) 43. M Wynne (21) 42. G Pidgeon (19) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Banister (13) 43. B: J Cooper (19) 43. C: C Benson (25) 35. Scr: G Soames 35. Hole in one: P Nesbit at 3rd.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Sweeney (32) P Sweeney (17) 50. A: M McRitchie (12) 40. B: S Collis (18) 39 cb. C: S Sweeney (32) 46. Scr: L Wales 34 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: R Droop (13) 38 cb. B: C Edwards (29) 37. C: J Sonneman (34) 35 cb. Medley: Murray: E Yildirim (17) 41.

SHARE