May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 25 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 25 January 2022.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H James (9) H Livingstone (31) 44. Div 1: S Hodson (12) 38. Div 2: R Bloomfield (20) 32 cb. Div 3: R Griffith (23) 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (27) 35.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford 1st: Alison Barrow (36) 46.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: M Hoy (14) 40. Hole in one: V Vararutsupagul at 2nd.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Rashleigh (Penrith) (14) 36 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S Robinson (12) 39. K Thomas (26) 38. M Henry (16) 37. S Robinson (12) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Min (19) B Cha (15) 45. 2B Scr: G Hyde J Lind 37. A: G Hyde (3) 37. B: A Min (19) 38. C: H Kim (20) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Butler (19) I Christiansen (9) 75. A: S Bullen (9) 42. B: T Butler (19) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford 4B Agg: White: S Piggott (10) B Oldham (13) 76.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: M Mitchell (10) 39. B: P Langeluddecke (21) 40. C: I Bulgeries (36) 36. 9-hole: P Thomson (45) 19 cb.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A: O Nelson (9) 40. B: M Paine (31) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: P Firth (8) 38 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Givney (12) D Inskip (11) 72. S Rodgers (18) 39. Scr: P Boyd 34. Veteran: 2B: I O Goode (27) G A Allum (16) 50.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: F Dalrymple A Kim 48. Div 1: S Song (19) 39. Div 2: R Oh (32) 39. Div 3: A Kim (44) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Shephard (19) 40.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Clune (6) 37. Div 2: H Burrett (23) 41. Div 3: J Montgomery (34) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Burraston (27) W Norris (33) 46. 2B Scr: D Goodman G Barrett-Thompson 30. A: G Barrett-Thompson (9) 36. B: L Smith (17) 42. C: P Wilson (25) 37 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Ostini (33) 44. Women: Par: Div 1: B Ostini (18) sq. Div 2: M Caruana (41) 3 up.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: K Griffiths (25) 34. B: D O’Brien (27) 35. C: M Stokes (41) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Wright (15) 42. B: N Lowe (18) 39. C: M Brown (29) 44.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: E Corvino (4) 63. Div 2: G Anderson (19) 62. Women: Yellow: I Kelson (17) 70.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: J Anderson (20) 38. Div 2: J Owers (29) 39. Div 3: W Unsworth (38) 34.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: D Stewart (22) 37. A Marie-Smith (23) 34 cb. B: J Moon (33) 39. S Cearns (32) 35.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Laidlaw (21) 38. Div 2: J Millyard (25) 42. Div 3: L Greenwood (34) 39. Scr: L Stevenson 26.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Acreman (16) J Choma (2) 75. 2B Scr: P Dawson (4) S Huffadine (0) 60. A: S Tan (10) 37 cb. B: S Acreman (16) 40. C: K Hardie (22) 40. Women: Div 1: E Kang (17) 34. Div 2: M Gear (24) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: N Cregan (17) 45. Women: Div 1: S Hill (25) 41. Div 2: T Cantwell (42) 41.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: L Lea (16) 36. B: G Sutton (23) 41. C: V Pye (40) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Brooks (25) 41. 9-hole: D White (17) 20 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: D Smith (14) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: M Colley 37. P Skinner 35.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: L Mathieson (28) 39. B: H Ryu (32) 35. C: J Fischer (40) 34.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: M Porter N Hillyard 51 cb. Men: White: A: M Tepley (10) 40. B: P Mcbride (14) 41. C: T Shewell (22) 39. Black: G Hazen (8) 37. Women: V Sweeney (20) 43.

NOWRA: Par: Veteran Men: M Shanahan (25) 5 up. Women: S Hunter (25) 3 up cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Dailly (25) 37 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: C McMahon (3) J McMahon (18) 47. A: B Toms (10) 39. B: R Ormsby (16) 37. C: A Sulway (29) 41. Scr: M Williams 37.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke White: A: A Smith 60. S McAuliffe 60.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Dowling (25) 34 cb. Div 2: S AeKim (26) 39. Div 3: B Morton (33) 35. 9-hole: S Anderson (27) 20. Veteran Women: J Harrison (45) 22.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: G Woodhouse (32) 43. Centenary: V Brunninghausen (34) 33 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Bush (36) J O’Malley (44) 46. Men: M Chang (26) 39. Women: Div 1: J Seo (19) 37. Div 2: C Seeto (29) 40. Div 3: B Sekine (31) 34. Div 4: L Wines (44) 36.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Reid (12) 37. B: B Edwards (18) 42. C: L Jones (22) 38. Women: Yellow: Div 1: K Mayer (17) 38. Div 2: B Donovan (27) 30.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: Gold: Div 1: C Delaney (14) J Starr (21) 48 cb. Div 2: A Jansen (12) T McHugh (24) 48. Scr: N Anning A Davie 43. A: D Beattie (+1) 40. B: H Yeoh (17) 39. C: T McHugh (24) 42. Women: A: A Maikap (9) 40. B: S You (25) 40. C: M Keele (34) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Mxd: Stableford: M Luck (22) 43. Women: A: S Yoo (17) 41. B: R Kim (30) 36. C: C To (34) 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Edwards (8) 41. R Murray (13) 37. Div 2: J Maunder (28) 34. J Colvin (25) 33 cb.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: I Ma (20) 42. Women: Div 1: N Cave-Olfers (12) 38 cb. Div 2: L Brecht (26) 38 cb. 9-hole: L Salerno (37) 11. J Yap (45) 8.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Hillman (20) A Hillman (20) 79. Men: A: S Pearce (9) 42. B: P Shillingford (15) 40 cb. C: N Hendy (25) 37 cb. Women: A Allcock (14) 38. Medley: Scr: N Bowles 32.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: G Brierley (9) 37. Women: Div 1: H Crilly (16) 38. Div 2: M Bailey (32) 41. Gold: J Allen (5) 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Wright (12) 37. B: K Lynar (23) 36. C: P Foote (35) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Hatter (12) B Buckley (10) 44. P Dengate (16) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Sargeant (13) 40. Div 2: S Wallace (36) 40. 9-hole: C Airey (17) 16.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: R Mason (10) 42. C Cayless (16) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: P McMahon (24) 36. B: K Gargan (37) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Hammond (11) 38. Div 2: S Taferner (26) 38. Div 3: J Blake (41) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D McGrillen (6) 39 cb. B: D Stanley (13) 39. C: R Hammond (20) 40. D: I Tuckey (29) 38. Murray: A: K Parker (8) 40. B: P Pejkovic (14) 36. C: J Dow (23) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: A: C Boers (4) 2 up. B: P Dowie (14) 4 up.

SHARE