May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 24 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 24 January 2022.

CLICK TO VIEW NSW AMATEUR OPENING ROUND WRAP

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Gogarty (28) W Moody (20) 50. A: B Willingham (3) 40. B: B Dodd (18) 34 cb. C: I Aiken (27) 43.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Aung (16) L Wong (15) 45. Div 1: R Lloyd (15) 40. Div 2: M Kim (24) 36 cb. Div 3: A Spencer (27) 32 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: V Huynh (18) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: D Quattromani (26) 36.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford 1st: Jim Cassidy (13) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: G Sommerville (21) 42. D Hoang (12) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Williams (13) A Toro (23) 49. 2B Scr: R Pedersen G Power 39. Men: A: J Lee (8) 37 cb. B: R Nasso (15) 39. C: G Chen (20) 45. Women: R Han (30) 40.

CHATSWOOD: Stableford: 9-hole: L Moy (54) 17.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: V Quin (28) 41. B: B Stone (39) 38. Medley: H Davis (29) 37. Veteran: M O’Hara (18) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Herrenburg B Ruston 48. Div 1: D Beazley (12) 40. Div 2: B Herrenburg (19) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Alexander (21) S Duckett (20) 44. Scr: P Kallas 30. Div 1: C Collins (16) 38 cb. Div 2: S Cooper.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Scr: A Vasilis (2) 40. A: P White (10) 43. B: N Gibson (17) 41. C: J Davis (22) 44.

ELANORA: Men: Hole in one: White: S Metzke at 12th.

GLENMORE HERITAGE VALLYE: PGA OPEN MATCH at Glenmore Heritage Valley GC: (par 72): 68: H Gulliver R Brown W Daibarra. 70: C Mackey A Maxwell. 72: S Vail. 73: B Forsythe J Kim N Nicolitsis. 74: M Panopoulos J Mitchell B Dunn M Dakic. 75: A Barakat S Bin Han. 76: O Payne L Malcolm H Drewitt Smith S Wilkinson R Jones. 77: J Rachel H Mulholland J Hundy. 78: S Seifertova C Walton B Koo C (Sung Eun) Chin. 79: B Aroney C Matthews D Shipp C Ritchie M Brewer E Tuckwell A Grant J Magsakay A Kelly. 80: R Ballinger B Taylor B Ryan. 81: M Hagerty P Mackay N Warren R Oliver. 82: S Gibson. 83: B Nagi D Forrest J Brown D Brewer A McMahon C Banks. 84: S Mecham A Okaro H McMillan. 85: C Mclean.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: L Mcbrien (27) 41. P Baker (15) 40. C Stevens (9) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: P Moss (26) 21.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: D Bell (17) 40. Women: Green: R Hedges (27) 38.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Wrigley (10) M Brennan (7) 45. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 35. A: M Brennan (7) 39. B: W Kwasnik (15) 41. C: G Aiken (27) 38. Women: M Mccormick (24) 28.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: A: D Wright (4) 41. B: T Bedford (15) 37. C: S Smith (22) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: A: P Sloman (7) 6 up. B: J Dannenburg (15) 7 up. C: T Lobb (25) 7 up. Women: N Wiebe (37) 1 up.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Treble (16) C Mavin (5) 44. Div 1: C Mavin (5) 38. Div 1 Scr: D Smyth (4) 34. Div 2: D Streichler (21) 36. Div 2 Scr: E Treble (16) 19.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Bikarevic (11) 44.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: B Rathbone (18) 39. Women: 9-hole: D Luey (38) 18.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Banbury (15) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Read (14) B Lynne (24) 49. B Lynne (24) 42.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: M Mclean (27) 41. Veteran Women: J Ogle (8) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Sharpe A Davies 78. Men: A: K Lozier (14) 39. B: A Davies (22) 41. C: N Candy (29) 35 cb. Women: J Mackie (26) 34 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford: Ransom: T Markovski (7) G Novak (19) 48. Veteran Men: P Goulburn (11) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Henry (25) S Frith (19) 47. Men: White: A: B Hunter (10) 38. B: G Senior (15) 39. C: S Frith (25) 38. Veteran: Green: M Saunders (25) 39

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: C Kershaw (15) M Gilling (24) 47. B Choi (17) 40 cb. Veteran: B Yee (30) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: P Patterson (20) 39. Women: Div 1: S Foskett (14) 36. Div 2: L Pitt (34) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Turner (16) L Pullen (17) 48. Div 1: H Morgan (12) 40. Div 2: L PUllen (17) 42. C: C Dive (25) 42.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: A Smith (12) 40. D Frith (9) 38. B: S Murray (20) 40. R Jones (19) 37. C: G Alexander (28) 36. M Gaffey (26) 35 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: T Ockenden (14) 39.
THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Cottle (26) 20.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: A White (1) 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Shipman (7) 41. B: J Canning (The Spring 17) 42. C: S Williams (23) 40. Veteran: R Elliott (21) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Vawdrey (25) B Daley (23) 47. Men: A: G Wang (11) 39. B: M Yamawaki (18) 42. C: A Munro (14) 38. Women: P Ockenden (21) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford Snr: White: D Graham (20) 40. D Duguid (1) 39. S Fava (17) 38 cb.

SHARE