May 29, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 23 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 23 January 2022.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Palmer (16) 42. J Beasley (36) 35. A Scr: J Calleja 30.

BARHAM: Stableford: N Walle (14) 45.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Amanovich (14) B Amanovich (21) 46 cb. A: S Little (12) 39 cb. B: R Gordon (18) 39. C: B Amanovich (21) 33 cb. Scr: J Georgiou (2) 33. Men: G Ward (22) 40. Women: D Street (35) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Mitchell (6) R McDermott (20) 72 cb. A: M Pullen (10) 37 cb. B: G Stamenkovic (16) 38 cb. C: S Kyriazopoulos (26) 37. Scr: W Matthews 34. Men: Hole in one: G Longbottom (Sat) at 7th.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hess (28) S Koirala (-1) 78. A: M Colquhoun (11) 40. B: R Tang (17) 39. C: M Hess (28) 40 cb. A Scr: S Koirala 39.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: A Mahon (Moore Park) (45) R/Up: R Taffs (39) 3rd: P Warncken (38) c/b 4th: R Managan (Northbridge) (38) c/b Ball Rundown to 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Medway (33) 73. Stableford: A: M Martorana (8) 37. A Scr: R Frankham 30. B: D May (15) 39. B Scr: J Mesuria 25. C: P Gao (25) 41. C Scr: R Murthy 19. Split Six: R Conrad (11) M Martorana (8) 69.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: E Narayan (12) R Mormul (10) 42. Div 2: R Arnold (17) D Niven (13) 52. 2B Scr: M Wilson (5) N Kitchen (4) 35. A: J Mediati (8) 37. B: D Niven (13) 40. C: A Manu (17) 38. D: J Lee (25) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Nichols (39) 41. 4B: G Nichols (15) J Nichols (39) 47. 4B Scr: B Fairclough J Chanthivong 37.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Ko (16) A Park (11) 47 cb. 2B Scr: D Tucker N Loh 38 cb. A: D Tucker (8) 40. B: P Hassarati (15) 38 cb. C: S Hong (21) 38 cb. Mxd: 2B: K KIm (17) S Kim (24) 47. Women: Stableford: 2B: J Kang (17) S Kim (24) 44. Div 1: G Goh (15) 38. Div 2: M Choi (22) 38. Div 3: L Shin (28) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Haddan (11) D Johnston (5) 76. Men: White: A: R Haddan (11) 39 cb. B: M O’Rourke (13) 39. C: M Ferris (29) 40. Women: J Pridmore (7) 39. J Cannon (14) 38. Medley: PM 2B Agg: G Weber (19) J Baistow (14) 76. Men: White: A: N Heanes (6) 39. B: B Murray (14) 39 cb. C: R Hogan (29) 36. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: R Haddan (11) D Johnston (5) 61.

CHATSWOOD: Stableford: P Barry (12) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: E King (20) 39 cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Thompson (20) M Doherty (10) 47 cb. A: M Baker (5) 41 cb. B: A Hui (19) 39. C: J Stanning (23) 37 cb.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Cottam (16) 45. B: M Dow (47) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Kirkam R Salvato 46. 4B: P Doman R Doman 41. A: N Corcoran (2) 38. B: G Mcdonald (19) 39. C: J Woodward (25) 38 cb. Scr: N Corcoran (36).

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: J Sanderson (14) 41. Scr: J Cripps 36. Women: Green: L Bamford (18) 39. Scr: S Wiggins 29.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Gallagher K Latchford 51. 2B Scr: C Kang B Lee 36. Men: Div 1: K Hong (15) 42. Div 2: A Ko (18) 40. Div 3: R Gallaher (23) 46. Scr: B Jack 35. Women: H McNaught (19) 39.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Williams (8) D Mcbain (17) 46. Div 2: M Yang (16) J Jeong (23) 46 cb. J Tanti (10) 38 cb. Scr: C Williams 35. Mxd: 2B: G Kim (21) S Hwang (13) 43. Women: G Kim (21) 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: C Hodgkinson (21) 36. Men: White: R Durst (20) 42. R Durst (20) 42.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Pink: Black: B Nicholas (20) K Nicholas (42) 47 cb. A: W Mcmurray (10) 37. B: J Fleming (13) 40. C: E Mcgillicuddy (24) 38. D: B Sinclair (26) 38 cb. Div 1: S Nicholas (23) 44. Div 2: K Nicholas (42) 37.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Singleton (10) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Barrett-Thompson (9) J Jesuthasan (24) 44 cb. Men: A: O Sayehban (10) 37. B: J Annen (19) 33. C: J Jesuthasan (24) 36. Women: M Quirk (29) 33.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Y Kim (18) 42.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Siva (20) O Morton (13) 45. R Burns (13) 39. Women: V McGilvray (21) 33.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: L Bates (22) 32. Men: White: R Buttsworth (25) 36.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Wilson (13) 39 cb. B: J Mentakis (14) 38 cb. Women: Yellow: A: D Lampitt (8) 39. Medley: Black: A: S Humphries (6) 37. B: P Whittle (19) 39 cb. C: A Geddis (25) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: M Mooney (14) 43.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: H Glazier S Glazier J Black W Hornby 91. Men: D Nigro (20) 37 cb. Women: S Nicholls (36) 42.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Chew (12) R Cheung (23) 45. Mxd: N Clark (19) H Glanville (11) 48 cb. Men: R Cheung (23) 43. Women: Green: K Mesrop (23) 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Hayden (2) T McGee (8) 46. Men: T Grogan (15) 42. Scr: B Hayden 38. Women: M Mok (14) 38 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Blanch (32) C Parkes (22) 46. 2B Scr: S Huffadine (0) P Dawson (4) 38. A: D Kalamaras (7) 36 cb. B: E Jimeno (14) 37. C: S Russo 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Loomes (12) 44. Women: M Denner (28) 38. Medley: 4B: M Loomes (12) R Loomes (18) 47.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: B Mcmurray (12) 39. B: M Liira (18) 43. C: B Saines (20) 39. Women: P Bird (11) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: J Strachan (20) 37. Mxd: White: R Marshall (11) 40.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stroke: 4B KO f: R Tebbutt J Tebbutt bt S Rogan R Smith 5-4.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Maex (16) J Brett (30) 48. Mxd: J Dawber (6) J Dawber (14) 47 cb. Men: M Stone (15) 40 cb. Women: J Dawber (14) 38. 2B Scr: A Tse M Tse 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Ambrose: T Brennan J Brennan J Odgers C Ryan (9.375) 55.625. Mxd: I Bamford V Bamford S Ruxton D Ruxton (8.5) 59.5. Men: S Kim (18) 43. Women: Y Choo (44) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Totman (12) 39. S Weeks (15) 39. M Livingstone (10) 39. B: B Bradford (22) 41. K Hitchen (17) 40. P Vincent Rigby (16) 38. C: R Henderson (24) 39. N George (27) 38. S Punshon (30) 37. A: M Moussa (12) 42. C Goodwin (15) 40. C Gascoigne (11) 39. B: R Maher (21) 39. P Fagan (20) 39. K Bryars (17) 39. C: L Barrett (27) 39. C Dunn (27) 34. L Williams (28) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Francis (21) R Lu (36) 48. A: W Clark (10) 39. B: T Treseder (17) 37. C: R Lu (36) 42. Mxd: 2B: W Scutts (28) A Arathoon (23) 44. Women: 2B: K Hinde (15) P Ternes (21) 43. A: P Ternes (15) 35. B: C Fisher (29) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Godfrey (14) J Lee (25) 51. Men: White: A: N Posa (5) 36. B: D Godfrey (14) 44. C: J Lee (25) 36. Scr: N Posa (5) 31. Women: Green: S Hawker (15) 40. Medley: Black: J Rowland (23) 34.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hruby (14) T Lonergan (20) 49. L Mead (38) 41. Scr: J Brady 35. Women: G Dooley (3) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Joukhadar (9) C Mackenzie (33) 48. Mxd: C Wang (37) L Chen (13) 48. Men: Stableford White: P Cleary (15) 44. Women: Yellow: E Yoon (11) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Eldridge (11) J Eldridge (10) 47. Men: K Brilliantes (25) 38 cb. Women: A Eldridge (10) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Hunter (4) C Barron (29) 47. G Robinson (Leonay 8) 37 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Melville (15) S Saha (20) 50. G Carrick (20) 45.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: W Gardiner (9) 39. Div 2: R Schlede (23) 36. Scr: A Frain 31.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Penfold (16) T Mcgarrity (4) 46 cb. Men: A: A Caithness (15) 42 cb. B: L Virzi (21) 42. Women: A Fletcher (39) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Veteran: Stableford Green: L Pincott (20) 38. Women: R Mason (26) 44. Men: A: D Leahy (12) 39. B: B Entwistle (14) 40. C: J Zhu (33) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Plate: P Johnston (13) 65. Women: E Lee (23) 71. Medley: Scr: M Collins 72. Men: PM 2B: R Jeong (12) K Cho (26) 46. Mxd: B Reynolds (31) G Clyne (25) 48. Men: P De Lange (22) 40. Women: E Hong (14) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Crowe (11) G Gocher (9) 81. 2B Agg Scr: J Bros (3) R Ayton (4) 66. Men: A: M Crowe (11) 41. B: R Bacon (18) 38. D Caddis (41) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: D Elford (19) 43. Div 2: S Sheldon (27) 34. Men: Hole in one: M Crowe at 9th. Stableford: 36-hole: A: M Crowe (11) 77. Women: K Burke (1) 64 cb. GREG CHALMERS JNR MASTERS at Shelly Beach GC: Final rd: Boys c’ship (par 71): H Atkinson (Pymble) 141 J Phillips (Concord) 147.16-17yrs: J Phillips (Concord) 147. Hcp: A Nair (Pennant Hills 4) 142. 14-15yrs: H Atkinson (Pymble) 141. Hcp: H Tanner (Shelly Beach 12) 133. 12-13yrs: J Hong (Macquarie Links) 149. Hcp: R Cleminson (Penrith 18) 140. 11yrs/u: N Hong (Macquarie Links) 154. Hcp: P Madsen (Manly 18) 135. Girls c’ship (par 75): S Hillman Varma (Concord) 152 M Hronis (Kogarah) M Yang (Bonnie Doon) 161. 16-17yrs: D Herden (Shelly Beach) 162. Hcp: G Clune (Everglades 4) 160. 14-15yrs: S Hillman-Varma (Concord) 152. Hcp: N Arora (Avondale 10) 152. 12-13yrs: C Casafus (Moore Park) 162. Hcp: A Maikap (Stonecutters Ridge 7) 149. 11yrs/u: X Li (Bayview) S Tong (Killara) 186. Hcp: H Kim (Glenmore Park 42) 139.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: P Dhillon (24) H Bali (21) 86. Div 2: K Barrow (7) M McAdams (9) 72 cb. Div 1 Scr: G Richards C Gallen 54. A: A Gray (9) 43. B: M Waugh (17) 43. C: P Dhillon (24) 39 cb. . Women: C Day (17) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Stacey (12) Y Zhang (27) 80. Y Zhang (27) 45. Women: R Hong (18) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: F Boskovic (9) 40. D Puxty (12) 39. B: D Brett (16) 37 cb. A Burkett (14) 37. C: M Gaffey (27) 40. T Burns (20) 37. Women: Stableford: H Roslaniec (36) 34 cb. M Byrnes (24) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: C Woo (9) 38. B: R Rosenberg (16) 39. C: M Tanaka (28) 36. Medley: A: J Lee (1) 37 cb. B: W Carroll (19) 36. C: S McCarroll (37) 38. A Scr: A Micallef (4) 31. Hole in one: C Kwon at 4th.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: N Wappett (16) 43. 4B: C De Sousa (13) D Cook (14) 49. Mxd: Stroke: Matchplay: S McDermott (19) D McDermott (26) bt D Turnbull (20) S Turnbull (39) 21st.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Purse (5) J Davis (29) 45. Men: Medal: S Kelly (Kooindah Waters) 72.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: R Shephard (11) 42. B: S Adamson (28) 44 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: A: J Tillbrook (12) 20. B: C Stubbs (15) 23. C: A Chehade (29) 19 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Ambrose (20) G Richardson (28) 49. Medley: R Spencer (11) C Spencer (48) 49. Men: Div 1: S Chester (14) 39. Div 2: W Horbacz (19) 42. Women: T Stevens (31) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: J Lee (10) 8 up. A Scr: B Islaub (2) 31 up cb. B: D Styles (14) 3 up cb. B Scr: G Wood (13) 25 up. C: G Steele (20) 6 up. C Scr: S Bobek (26) 11 up cb. Women: Green: M Lovelock (16) 4 up.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Boyd (28) D Karp (20) 50. Men: A: M Valerio (11) 38. B: J Gordon (18) 41. C: D Karp (20) 44. Women: V Faurby (24) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Leet (15) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Palatucci (32) 42. 9-hole: G Maw (20) 19.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: L Williams J Williams 43. A: R Golotta (12) 36.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Say (8) P Say (16) 47 cb. Div 1: G Pepper (11) 42. Div 2: P Say (16) 40. Div 3: A Waks (22) 37. Women: Stableford: M Conrick (24) 34. Medley: 9-hole: Men: D Ragg (11) 18. Women: V Chong (22) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Shields (30) M Tass (27) 47 cb. Men: S Willis (15) 42. Women: R Sharpe (28) 37. Men: Scr: J Brown 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: L Scerri (6) 40. B: L Bridgeman (22) 41. Women: J Kent (21) 40.

SHARE