May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 20 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 20 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Fry (19) D Fry (Gibraltar 22) 48. A: D Blacker (5) 34 cb. B: L Foley (18) 37. C: D Fry (Gibraltar 22) 44.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: B Bay (26) 34. B: M Blakeley (36) 33.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Vickers (21) J Beasley (37) 43. W Hijazi (13) 41. L Ritchie (18) 35. Scr: D Fletcher 33.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Power (8) 38. Div 2: M Jones (12) 39. Div 3: D Blake (20) 41.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Riley (19) B Howie (34) 52.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: N Rutherford (9) 40. B: G Cummins (20) 36. C: H Dykes (36) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wilcox (20) D Robinson (19) 46. A: C Piper (8) 38. B: M Wilcox (20) 37. C: M Holt (25) 34. Men: J Eyles (16) 38. Women: G Barnett (21) 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Driver (12) 40. A Scr: G Langby 32. B: J Henny (14) 41. B Scr: G Cooper 24. C: R McMaster (24) 45. C Scr: P Wood 19. 2B Mulit: F Rossiter (19) R McMaster (24) 93.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Skien (22) 39. J Wawrzyniak (24) 37. Women: Par: A: A Casey (22) 4 down cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Scr: L Hudson L McLaren 38 cb. 2B: D Smith (26) A Piggott (17) 48. A: R Zelesco (9) 38. A Scr: G Matheson 34. B: A Piggott (17) 38. B Scr: J Bailey 22. C: S Kumaran (22) 37. C Scr: S Roberson 15 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Dunne (3) 41.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Leabeater (20) S Woo (31) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: B Threlfo (10) 40. Div 2: R Leabeater (20) 38. Women: A Cho (9) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: A: C Shin (7) 39. B: G Mahony (27) 32. C: P Power (32) 32. Scr: C Shin 32.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: C Mulvey (38) 14. Medley: White: S Bullen (10) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Stableford: M Smith (25) 30.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Ryan (7) 39. A: R Ryan (7) 39. B: R Dishon (14) 41. C: R Hawthorne (27) 41. Women: S Vogel (1) 36.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Thomson (16) G Bulmer (17) 47. A: S McDonald (8) 40 cb. B: G Bulmer (17) 40. C: B Wailes (25) 39. Scr: D Ettridge 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Bagadion (25) L Ponferrada 48. J Jeffree (20) 45.

EASTLAKE: Women: Stableford White: A Maguire (26) 31. Men: Div 1: B Melville (13) 39 cb. Div 2: T Phillip (33) 39 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: J Millyard (16) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Johnstone (13) D Jones (13) 44 cb. 2B Scr: G Maguire K Siow 32. A: G Maguire (2) 30. B: D Jones (13) 37. C: M Grant (36) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: A Gollan (24) 28. F Chin (25) 24. R Te Amo (26) 21 cb. N Jurksaitis (37) 21.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Thomson (12) O Chen (27) 69. Men: A: J Thomson (12) 33 cb. B: M Stinson (15) 37. C: O Chen (27) 36. Women: D Mullan (36) 32.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: W Reynolds (15) 41. Women: S Saunders (14) 37.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Arthur (7) 39. B: H Hopkins (17) 40. C: K O’Halloran (27) 41. Medley: K Smith (15) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Trenear (14) 41. Div 2: J Cooney (16) 40.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: R Mason (23) 36 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: T Cook (9) J Cook (16) 45. 2B Scr: P Homan M Cain 33. Stableford White: A: T Cook (9) 39. B: M Mccormick (16) 35. C: N Donohoe (26) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: A: D Clogher (11) 40. B: C Ruddle (15) 39. C: R Curl (33) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Scr: E Thurlow (8) 23. A: J Brown (13) 31. B: S Hill (26) 36. C: J Vasseleu (36) 29.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Breakwell (11) 38. B: S Penny (16) 39. C: N Martin (36) 39. Women: E Fung (42) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S Oeestereisch (17) E Bellingham (28) 56. Veteran Men: Div 1: M Fox (16) 46. Div 2: H Isaacs (25) 44.

MASSEY PARK: Stableford: 2B: S Watson (3) S Barnes (13) 47. A: L Natale (1) 40. B: K Hogg (15) 38 cb. C: J Meldrum (20) 37. Scr: L Natale (1) 39.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: J Bennett (34) 38.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: P Shouten (16) 35.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: C Morrison (14) 38. Women: G Finke (16) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Chung (27) 36. Women: 9-hole: V Perry (35) 20.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: S Brown (9) 31. Women: Div 1: A Turner (31) 35. M Reisch (19) 33. B Frost (18) 32. Div 2: C Parry (34) 35. S King (42) 32. I Nash (44) 27.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Cho (21) 40. C Neil (15) 36.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Bechara (21) 41. B: D Cordina (33) 38. C: L Conlon (52) 36. Men: A: E Conlon (11) 38. B: P Cox (14) 38. C: P Lucas (45) 37 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: C Searl (11) 40. B: R Quin (16) 39. C: J Earl (20) 39. Women: 9-hole: G Pearce (23) 18.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: S Lester (19) 39. 9-hole: S Lennox (29) 20.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: R Walton (12) 36. Div 2: G Hahn (21) 32.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: White: A: M Lee (11) 4 up cb. B: P Gough (12) 6 up. C: D Zadow (20) 4 up.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Grover (9) S Fawcett (17) 50. Men: White: A: P Grover (9) 44. B: S Harman (19) 41. C: F Liu (29) 40. Veteran: Green: E Tang (19) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Antonios (19) A Antonios (11) 44. Men: R Thomas (21) 35. Women: J Kim (13) 31. 9-hole: J Cho (18) 20.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T King (29) A Clarkson (6) 72. 2B Scr: S Grant M Hammond 65. White: A: M Hammond (scr) 36. B: R O’Shea (14) 37 cb. C: K Lee (20) 42. Scr: J Reyes 33. Visitor: White: S Savala (Bonnie Doon 5) 37. Challenge: H Mortensen (13) 40. Women: Red: K Moses (15) 30. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: J Nicholas (15) J Reyes (6) 73. L Bridge (35) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: D Lopez (20) B Layug (26) 46 cb. Div 2: M Kim (15) T Lee (5) 46. 2B Scr: P McGuffie B Young 40. A: A Wilson (11) 39. B: M Kim (15) 39. C: D Lopez (20) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Craig (8) 35.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: S Africh (20) 38 cb. Bowl: S Africh (20) 114.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: O Smith (12) 41. B: S Paterson (Gosford 17) 44. C: S Gazzard (30) 40. Women: A Whale (27) 41. Medley: 2B Multi: R Waerea (8) C Miller (24) 89.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Francis (7) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: E Anderson (26) 39. 9-hole: White: J McCann (28) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: M Conrick (24) 33. B: K Gargan (37) 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: W Smith (17) 40. Women: S Foskett (16) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: K Barnes (10) 41. B: P Ryan (12) 37 cb. C: R Muir (21) 38. D: R Lester (22) 41. Murray: A: D Clifford (10) 39. B: S O’Sullivan (16) 36 cb. C: B White (24) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Hall (8) 20. B: R Massey (12) 20.

SHARE