May 29, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 19 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 19 January 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Silwal (16) B Stratton (8) 45. A: I Malcolm (3) 38. B: D Knudsen (19) 35.

BARHAM: Stableford: K Laughlin (26) 35 cb. L Hyne (17.9) 35.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Rudneski (24) 35. B Whiffen (28) 34. M Hayes (10) 34. Div 2: B Stolk (33) 30. C Skidmore (35) 29. T Howarth (35) 28.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Brown (4) T Bonham (4) 72. A: A Brown (4) 37. B: M Bowen (15) 36. C: G Eade (25) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lewis (10) N Pettit Young (20) 43 cb. 2B Scr: J Dodds M Henley 39. A: K Klem (5) 35. B: K Milham (12) 38. C: D Carroll (17) 35 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Bienefelt (20) C Kemp (26) 51. G Urbani (12) 38 cb.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: G Welsh (13) 31 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R McIvor (2) 40. Scr: B Luu (8) O Moujalli (13) 42.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Marsden (20) R Hayward (30) 81. A: Z Kadir (4) 38. B: J Shearston (14) 41. C: R Hayward (30) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Daniel (14) 41. B: V White (38) 37. Gold: L Heenan (22) 34.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Page (21) T O’Connor (19) 84. A: A Kristallis (10) 38 cb. B: T O’Connor (19) 43. C: J Cott (24) 38 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: M Morgan (21) 39. Scr: I Carroll 22.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: A Al Hage (26) 40 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: B Taylor (21) 42.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: W O’Connell (18) 40. Div 2: J Delmenico (25) 30 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P White (10) B Solo (9) 54. Div 1: P White (10) 31. Div 2: R Thomas (25) 33.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: B Hardgrave (16) 39. Scr: J Gulpers (10) 80.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A: A Ridley (7) 33. B: C Seaman (27) 28 cb. Gold: G Moroney (7) 31.

HORIZONS: Men: Par: B Francis (5) 5 up. Women: F Bessant (16) 4 down.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: L Iffland (20) 38 cb. B: H Hockley (27) 38. 9-hole: A: G Arthur (35) 17.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: C Leckey (10) 36.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: G Stone B Axford T Payn W Walkerden 86. Div 1: M Jones (11) 37 cb. Div 2: D Turner (21) 35.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: L Doecke (16) 44.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Meszaros (17) C Cooper (32) 44. Hcp: G Parsons (21) 36 cb. Scr: B Tumata 29. Veteran: G Parsons (21) 36 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: S McDonald (22) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par Black: A: T Mitchell (22) 4 up.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: B Tallack (10) 40. B: B Rathbone (19) 36 cb. C: B Saines (22) 38. Scr: K Flynn (1) 33.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Rose (12) G Henly (15) 43. A: D Rose (12) 37 cb. B: R Wheatley (20) 38. C: E Allen (28) 33. Scr: A Hugill 35.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B McCabe (15) A Ginns (20) 72. A: P Waddell (7) 36 cb. B: J Gibbs (14) 39. C: E Peirce (22) 20.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: G Braid (11) 36. Veteran: P Goddard (12) 34. Women: Hole in one: C Huynh at 5th.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Murray (9) 37. B: A McPherson (17) 38 cb. C: A Peduto (21) 35.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: K Gammon (30) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: K Oberman (15) 33. B: N Russell (18) 31. C: H Myalls Payne (29) 29. B Kew (15) 35. G McCann (26) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: R Donaldson (10) 38. B: N Douglas (24) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: C Currie (4) 35.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: N Rosskelly (21) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Trollip (17) B Robertson (18) 43. I Awford (18) 39 cb. White: R Daly (26) 33. Scr: T Bostock 30.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Bechara R Bechara 73 cb. R Bechara (19) 39. Scr: R Easterbrook 32.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: J Dries (1) 44. Scr: J Dries (0) 43.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: East: A: L De Ravin (23) 66. B: C Kelly (24) 69. C: G Crawford (31) 71.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: I Smith (20) 37. Stroke: A: W Joe (6) 70. B: W Rowland (15) 71. C: J El-Chah (21) 65. D: R Croyden (30) 78.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Griffin (18) M Hudson (12) 46. Scr: T Cramb K Trenorden 32. T Hindle (9) 36. 4B: T LaForest (21) A O’Connor (21) 45. Scr: B Reichman D Mallach 32. J Rubenstein (19) 38. 9-hole: O Zerbst (2) 15.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Porter (16) 18. B: J Tomczyk (26) 19. M Nesbitt (25) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Halloran (11) 42. Div 2: G Schinck (13) 40. Div 3: J Harris (18) 41. Div 4: J Harmer (28) 38 cb. Gold: R Eaton (29) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: N Beukers (14) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: D Chen (14) J Jiang 82. 2B Agg Scr: A Lauder (3) I McLean 34. D Chen (14) 44.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Zhang G Wang 70. A: W Zhang (14) 39. B: H Georges (24) 36.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Gallacher (9) S Campbell (16) 45. I Gallacher (9) 39. 9-hole: K Naidu (10) 18 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: J Church (15) 40. B: I Urquhart (21) 40. C: M Tass (31) 34 cb. Scr: J Comerford 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: R Droop (14) 43. B: G Roome (30) 39. C: J Orr (39) 33 cb.

SHARE