May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 18 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 18 January 2022.

AVALON: Men: Par: J Smith (15) 2 up.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: P Helm (11) 39. Div 2: E Soliola (15) 37. Div 3: R Griffiths (23) 37 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (30) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Smith (14) 34 cb. Div 2: M Smith (24) 41. Div 3: L Smith (38) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Zugajev (+1) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Yottha (9) 39. B: L Dayes (15) 44. C: G Hempstead (21) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A Vodnik (25) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: K Bradley (45) 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Callaby (12 Penrith) J Kindred (9) 78. A: J Kindred (9) 40. B: Y Kim (17) 39 cb. C: J Zerafa (20) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Dow (31) D Moore (29) 80 cb. A: J Lobb (16) 43. B: D Moore (29) 38 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: A: G Hall (12) 1 down cb. B: A Wallace (19) 1 up. C: B Nowell (28) 3 up.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: S Hillman-Varma (6) 42. B: S Carr (22) 43. C: L Brunton (32) 36. 9-hole: L Begg (45) 28.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: W Robertson (41) 41 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Dickson (17) I Perry (9) 47. S Dickson (17) 40. Scr: J Cripps 36.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: J Kim (26) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: B Smith (14) 38 cb.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: A: C Blair (17) 65 cb. A Scr: C Gooch (14) 79. B: S Bellamy (24) 66. B Scr: K Hull (23) 68 cb. C: J King (37) 69 cb. B Scr: J Ridgway (32) 69.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Pellegrin (22) K Eather (4 Stonecutters Ridge) 70. 2B Agg Scr: T Crittenden L McNaught Brighton Lakes) 51. A: K Eather (4 Stonecutters Ridge) 35. B: B Wakefield (18) 36 cb. C: B McCann (20) 37.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: C Zeeman (21) 36 cb.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Davis (21) 35. Div 2: L Cutler (34) 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Coleman (18) 40. Women: Div 1: R Dyer (21) 40. Div 2: J Kassal (37) 39.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: T Collins (24) 36. B: J Ziebell (29) 40. C: S Easten (31) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Mathews (9) 39. B: M Janz (22) 39. C: G Faint (26) 41. Hole in one: M Janz at 2nd.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford 4B: White: C Legge (36) M Smith (30) 44.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Hyon (19) 35. N Maughan (18) 34 cb. C Ashton (17) 34 cb. Div 2: S Cearns (34) 35. I Culbert (34) 33 cb. G Roeder (31) 33.

KILLARA: Women: Par Green: Div 1: K Wood (7) 2 up. Div 2: D Simpkin (23) 5 up. Div 3: M Stewart (30) 1 up. Div 4: G Nice (38) 4 up. Scr: J Crichton 2 down.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Christopher (7) J Choma (4) 72. 2B Agg Scr: R Hayward (2) L Arthur (-2) 69. A: L Christopher (7) 40. B: D Heather (11) 37 cb. C: N Sae-Sue (27) 38. P Lamberton (15) 33.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Warren (13) 41. Women: Div 1: R West (19) 37. Div 2: J Hensman (36) 39.

LYNWOOD: Stableford: M Goodchild (16) 42. Scr: G Loos 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Stamedes (9) G Markey (19) 72. 2B Agg Scr: J Starr (3) J Chong (3) 54. Hcp: G Lil (12) 40. Scr: D Jones (2) 31.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: E Hewitt (44) 42.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: A: A Eksteen (18) 45. B: S Levy (31) 39. C: E Green (45) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: K Yuh (17) 39 cb. 9-hole: C Huang (15) 22.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: J White (27) 38. B: D Linnegar (32) 37. C: L Dawson (40) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Smith (26) R Carson (12) 47. Black: A Todd (16) 40. J Ambrogio (14).

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: M Russell (6) 39. Women: S Hunter (25) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Cameron (31) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: C McMahon (3) J McMahon (21) 76. A: A Fernandes (10) 36. B: J Farrugia (16) 32. C: J McMahon (21) 43. Scr: C McMahon 30.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: West: A: T Kenny (0) 65 cb. B: D Wilson (14) 64. C: M Prendergast (22) 65.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Wubben (20) 35. Div 2: M Koeninger (29) 39. Div 3: S Wong (34) 40. 9-hole: A Quan (45) 28.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Yong (20) M Chang (27) 48. Men: P Yong (20) 42. Women: Div 1: J Seo (19) 35. Div 2: R Hassall (29) 35. Div 3: G Lee (35) 36. Div 4: L Wines (44) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B McLachlan (13) T Diserens (12) 47. A: T Diserens (12) 44. B: J Farquhar (13) 40. C: R Sinclair (19) 39 cb. D: L Chaney (25) 36 cb.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Davies (4) 38. B: B Rickard (19) 40. C: G Bowen (21) 42. Women: Yellow: Div 1: K Mayer (17) 31.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: N Wastle (18) B Goddard (22) 49. Div 2: A Hargreaves (10) S Dowd (13) 47 cb. Scr: B Young P McGuffie 40. A: A Hargreaves (10) 42. B: D Martinez (12) 39. C: B Goddard (22) 41. Women: A: G Do (7) 40. B: J Park (31) 39. C: M Coppola (48) 32 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Bae (12) 37. Women: Par: A: J Shin (18) 3 up. B: E Kim (23) 1 up. J Kim (36) 1 up.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: B Jones (18) 31. T Hamilton (26) 31 cb. Div 2: J Hicks (27) 39. K Aldham (28) 37. Medley: 9-hole: Yellow: R Coulter (22) 19 cb. R Tibbett (16) 19.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Stephan (18) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Henriques (12) P Bonomy (4) 46. A: T Fordward (13) 41. B: M Lee (25) 39. Scr: P Bonomy (4) 34. Veteran: A White (3) 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: M Farley (27) 39. Women: Div 1: L Eager (18) 36. Div 2: J Pope (28) 39. 9-hole: H Bathgate (42) 21.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Field (9) N Mugridge (19) 82. Men: A: G Field (9) 40. B: J Saunders (20) 42. C: J Taper (25) 38. Women: J Tesluk (33) 42. Medley: Scr: A Simpson 41.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Quick D Baldwin (18.4) 70.6. Stroke 9-hole: Gold: J Campbell (8) 28.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: K Christensen (17) 39. B: R Lee (25) 39. C: L Kennedy (42) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Iaira (13) S Fava (16) 43. C Iaira (13) 41.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Susans (27) 36. Div 2: D Townsend (32) 35 cb. 9-hole: V Marlborough (45) 17.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Trefoni K Tanner 41. S Bracey (28) 33.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: V Chong (23) 36. B: J Eardley (33) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Nelson (21) 39. Div 2: A Jarman (28) 39. Div 3: K Parris (33) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Taylor (13) 40. B: T O’Sullivan (22) 36. C: J McGuinness (24) 36 cb. Murray: A: S Campion (5) 42. B: N Ross (13) 37. C: R Hammond (20) 37 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: M Hope C Hope (4.75) 29.25. J Groves J Gonera (4.75) 29.25.

SHARE