May 29, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 17 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 17 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Ausburn (20) M Davies (22) 94. A: P Davis (7) 38. B: M Ellis (13) 36. C: P Ausburn (20) 42.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Li (4) L Li (34) 46. Div 1: B Seymour (17) 40. Div 2: P Griffen (19) 38. Div 3: A Spencer (27) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: S Laws (2) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: S Van Vemde (8) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Edwards (12) R Edwards (29) 48. 2B Scr: J Demarigny J Donovan 36 cb. Men: A: H Jamieson (10) 38 cb. B: S Rolley (14) 36 cb. C: G Nicholls (35) 39 cb. Women: N Tsurumi (41) 41. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (30) 32. Medley: Hole in one: M Halcrow at 4th.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Orro (51) 19.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hagel (17) P Martins (15) 49. Div 1: D Beazley (13) 40. Div 2: J Enoka (23) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Robertson (3) O Sayehban (12) 80. Div 1: R Ayre (14) 43. Div 2: P Haywood (33) 36. Scr: J Robertson 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Scr: S Warner (8) 29. A: C Aquilina (8) 38 cb. B: S Wignall (13) 42. C: M Truong (21) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S Hardgrave (9) 40. A White (19) 36 cb. B Martin (1) 36 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Bumbers (21) 19 cb.

KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford: G Simon (19) 42.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Bell (18) T Chambers (9) 43. 2B Scr: R Bell T Chambers 29. A: M Morrow (13) 32. B: T East (20) 36. C: N Donohoe (26) 36. Women: C Mathias (24) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: A: D Osterlund (7) 39. B: T Suh (16) 42. C: R Stockwell (21) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: C Wu (+2) 42. B: D Freeman (17) 40. C: K Taylor (23) 41. Women: D Kirby (29) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Anderson (29) R Tarlington (18) 72. Div 1 Scr: D Robson (6) 31. Div 1: J McDougall (10) 38. Div 2 Scr: I Sleigh (13) 21. Div 2: J Anderson (29) 43.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: J Georgiou (4) 38 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: R Walters (17) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: C Donaldson (33) 43.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: M Campbell (31) H Knapp (8) 48. Men: J Brett (35) 50. Snr H Knapp (8) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: O Murray (16) I McFarland (24) 77. O Murray (16) 45.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: R Souter 23. R Cornege 20.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: E Yoon (13) 41. B: D Cordina (34) 39. C: L Maguire (38) 36. Men: A: R Prasad (6) 37. B: W Shin (15) 37. C: R Arnold (25) 36 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: D Cunneen (13) P Mcbeath (26) R Stevenson (12) C Phillips (14) 86. Men: R Cornish (10) 40. Women: S McMurchie (34) 37.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: Gold: S Bennett (8) 39.

RICHMOND: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: C Cheyne (15) 38. B: J Fernandez (17) 37. C: R Seaford (27) 35 cb. Veteran Women: J Finn (17) 36. Veteran Medley: Split Six: C Cheyne (15) P Evans (10) 64.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Scr: Medal: L Hunt (9) 66. Medal: P Goulburn (12) 86. Medal Jan: Medal: D Sookie (28) 63. Medal: B Currie (24) 106.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Halstead (22) C Freeman (21) 45. Men: White: A: B Harry (7) 38. B: H Pauley (18) 38. C: G Jones (20) 40. Veteran: Green: P South (22) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: S Smith (10) J Song (13) 41. J Kwon (13) 35. Veteran: P Shuttleworth (34) 40.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: M Maurer (29) S Tait (35) 53. T Richardson (26) B Munro (23) 47 cb. A: M Farrow (3) 41. B Shields (7) 40. B: W Tipping (35) 42. S Tait (35) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: V Lin (4) 36. B: W Wang (14) 38. C: B Taylor (22) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Wise (15) 19.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: I Kaloudis (5) 38. D Royal (20) 39.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: A Jayawardena (15) 41. A: J Hill (11) 43. B: L Richards (21) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Mukai (15) T Nakoji (10) 48. Men: A: C Godden (2) 38. B: W Zhang (17) 44. C: J Homan (35) 41. Women: L Li (28) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Coombes (16) 41. I Barron (16) 38. D Duguid (1) 37.

SHARE