May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 16 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 16 January 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Men: 2B: J Park (17) A Williams (13) 47. Mxd: A Lee (22) K Lee (13) 48. Men: A: I Gunesekere (7) 39. B: K Lee (13) 41. C: T Kavilaveedu (34) 39. Women: A Lee (22) 42

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: I Elliot (1) 38. P Velkovski (38) 36. Scr: H Matar 30.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: N Walle (16) 43.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kludass (2) J Stares (29) 46 cb. A: J Costa (7) 37. B: N Charlwood (16) 37. C: P Byrnes (22) 37. Scr: S Kludass (2) 32. Men: T Cleary (9) 41. Women: L Taylor (20) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: T Trad (10) P Sfeir (19) 68. A: P Wu (7) 37. B: D Sherry (14) 38 cb. C: L Moles (18) 37 cb. Scr: K Woo 33.

BONDI: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: Black: S Fuller (14) 53.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T Smith (2) 37. G Jones (19) 35 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: I Sully (51) N August (34) 51. A: B Edgar (7) 39. A Scr: G Birt 36. B: T Hadiwibawa (16) 37. B Scr: G Chong 24. C: G Karagiannis (21) 45. C Scr: M Zagdanski 22.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: B Luu (9) G Khalil (10) 75. Div 2: J Man (17) B Pham (17) 79. 2B Scr: K Ferry (9) 53. E Shute (10) 53. A: B Luu (9) 40. B: B Pham (17) 41. C: P Pollard (21) 39. L Schwarz (29) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Prior (8) H Sandoz (16) 44. A: T Prior (8) 38. B: S Oxford (14) 34. C: J Noble (21) 30.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Song (11) K Oh (11) 47. 2B Agg: G Loughnan P Ellison 39 cb. A: P Song (11) 42. B: B Fan (13) 41. C: T Chan (31) 38. Women: 2B: V KIm (17) E Choi (20) 45. Div 1: L Kim (9) 38 cb. Div 2: E Choi (20) 42. Div 3: H Min (34) 37. Mxd: 2B: White: P Song (11) H Oh (20) 49.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Chapman (18) B Eyles (15) 46 cb. Men: A: M Johnston (8) 40. B: P Chapman (18) 39. C: B Milinkovic (28) 39. Women: J Cannon (14) 37. Men: PM: A: J Lee (9) 35. B: L Song (13) 37. C: A McCracken (26) 41. Women: J Lee (18) 32. Medley: PM 2B: T Lee (9) J Lee (16) 45. 2B Scr: D Johnston (6) M Johnston (8) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: R McConnell (15) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: G Day (21) 40.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Smith (13) I McCallion (5) 47 cb. A: I Browning (9) 40. B: W Birch (16) 42. C: F Ji (22) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: K Ishida (9) 40. B: S White (19) 41. C: R Koopman (24) 44. Scr: M Taylor 34. Split Six: T Worner (35) N Jennens (28) 73. 4B: P Doman R Doman 44.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: D Elrick (21) 40. Scr: S Perkins 22. Men: Stableford: A Craig (11) 39. Scr: R Simpson 36.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Tourlas (12) 45. Div 2: P Kwyun (19) 40. Div 3: D Kang (25) 41. Scr: J Kim (10). Women: S Song (19) 37 cb. Medley: 2B: T Tourlas C Bae 49.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Sorridimi (12) J Turnbul (16) 46. Men: M Sorridimi (12) 41. Scr: M Hotchkiss 33. Women: G Kim (21) 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Donnelly (2) 40 cb. B: C Keane (19) 41. C: B Wilford (23) 38 cb. Scr: D Spalding (2) 36.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A Szukilojc (27) J Lochtenberg (27) 46. Men: H Harrison (30) 44. Women: P Bergin (23) 36.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: E McGillicuddy (27) K New (20) 49 cb. A: G Yee joy (9) 39. B: S Sheridan (15) 44. C: K New (20) 45. D: M Dwyer (27) 39. Div 1: S Nicholas (25) 36. Div 2: G Parsell (30) 37.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kim (22) T Telfer (8) 48. Men: A: S Johnston (9) 35. B: J Bagatella (16) 38. C: M Kim (22) 47. Women: J Clark (35) 31.

GORDON: Mxd: Par: 2B: D Eldridge (7) C Sharp (18) 7 up cb. C Sharp (18) 3 up. Women: S Sheehan (26) 2 up.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: R Buttsworth (25) 40 cb. Women: G Bryant (26) 36.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Dundas (11) 40. B: W Hannan (15) 42. Women: Yellow: A: P Whittle (21) 39. Medley: Black: A: J Wilson (8) 40. B: R Petty (20) 37 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: P Maher (17) 43. Women: Green: S Chiltern (39) 43. Mxd: White: J Dudley (24) S Chilern (39) 50. Medley: P Maher (17) D Thomas (18) 47 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Hronis (5) J Borg (15) 44. Men: B Nichols (14) 39 cb. Scr: M Tierney 34. Women: Stableford: S Croft (10) 36 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Whitley (12) D Newman (3) 45. 2B Scr: J Webb (0) C Sawyer (11) 36. A: D Newman (3) 37. B: E Jimeno (14) 36. C: K Yap (20) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Jeon (24) H Lee (28) 54. 2B Scr: N Matwijow M Woodhouse 42. A: N Matwijow (5) 45. B: R Huggard (18) 42. C: H Jeon (24) 47. Women: Z An (7) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: P Duclos (11) 41. Women: J Atchinson (14) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: J Turvill (13) 46. B: D Austen (23) 42. Scr: M Norbis (+6) 35.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: J Cagney (5) 68. D Rados (19) 66. N Ashton-Hay (20) 69. Women: Stroke: K Riley (18) 69.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: A Matthews (12) 43. B: J Doran (15) 39. C: J Leask (31) 43. Women: E Fung (45) 43.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: E Lakiss (10) 37 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Pentony (30) A Pentony (19) 44. M Lanza (10) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Williamson (8) T Adams (21) 73 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: D Cuda (6) A Bedford (5) 70. 2B Scr: D Cuda A Bedford 38. D Cuda (6) 41 cb. Women: M Chan (46) 41. Mxd: Split Six: A Eksteen (19) M Eksteen (4) 69.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: C Woods (12) A Pope (15) 12 up. Women: K Hammond (40) 1 up. Men: A Pope (15) 6 up.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Black: Div 1: C King (14) 3 up. Div 2: T Ramage (19) 10 up. Women: D Heppell (11) 1 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Luke (12) 39. P Elliott (14) 14. B: D Flatt (18) 39. S Ferguson (16) 38. C: I Pennigwerth (29) 35. J Perriman (29) 30. Women: Div 1: C Beattie (19) 37. C Frires (17) 37. Div 2: A Mcgee (28) 36. L Woods (40) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Larvin (11) G Davis (16) 51. A: G Davis (16) 41. B: N Ballantine (17) 39. C: I Flores (26) 39. Mxd: 2B: D Flanagan (26) U Flanagan (36) 44. Women: J Ro (20) L Cho (27) 44. A: B Lee (16) 33. B: L Cho (27) 35. Canadian Foursome: M Irons K Psaltis (10.12) 66.875.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Stewart (26) A Kulic (13) 48 cb. Men: White: A: J Mascarenhas (7) 37 cb. B: D Godfrey (15) 39. C: E George (21) 39. Scr: J Mascarenhas (7) 30. Women: Green: S Bernasconi (13) 40 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Lyras (45) D Salkinder (13) 49. C Whittingham (9) 44. Women: S Oakes (34) 42. Medley: Scr: C Whittingham 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Taylor (16) S French (10) 47. Men: White: D Yates (6) 41. Women: Yellow: J You (10) 38. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Yates C Kim 48.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Sawyer (20) K Davie (36) 49. Men: Y Park (20) 40. Women: A Chapple (17) 38. Men: Hole in one: K Gibson at 9th.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Dowd (25) J Apicella (15) 49. B Gadd (+2) 40. Women: S Hamilton (7) 34.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Ediriwira (27) M Jordan (6) 47 cb. S Fairlie (11) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Faint B Wangmann 49 cb. Men: A: P Murphy (7) 40. B: L O’Hare (15) 37 cb. C: B Wangmann (27) 45. Women: C Coates (3) 37 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: F Ho (9) D Ho (36) 46. Men: A: M Cheng (0) 39. B: N McConnell (17) 37. C: M King (24) 37 cb. Women: M Beange (22) 39. Veteran: Green: F Ho (36) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Tukaki (12) D Palmer (24) 91. Mxd: R Bortfield (10) L Bortfield (30) 86. Men: A: R Bortfield (10) 41. A Scr: H Kim 32. B: B Lee (15) 37. C: R Gum (21) 40. D: D Palmer (24) 42. Women: L Kim (19) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Nicholas (15) J Reyes (4) 76. A: A Karet (6) 40 cb. B: R Heller (16) 38. C: P Frawley (20) 42. Scr: J Reyes 36. Stableford Gold: J Nicholas (15) 36. Red: B Maunsell (33) 41.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Verma (20) P Hew (14) 50. Div 2: S Coventry (20) J Taylor (15) 47. Div 1 Scr: A Siddiqu N Ferrer 38. A: N Ferrer (3) 40. B: P Gounden (16) 41. C: A Verma (20) 44. Women: V Kennerson (32) 40.
STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: A Dalzotto (19) 8 up. Women: F Yoon (24) 3 up.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Jones F Boskovic 46. G Schumertl G Alexandaer 46.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lum (8) 42. B: R Yoon (18) 38. C: L Lee (25) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: S Ryods (25) 41. Scr: J Southall 29. 4B: B Camilleri (18) B Ayton (14) 47 cb.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Allen (12) 19. B: G Keyes (18) 23. C: K Allen (32) 21. Stableford: A: A Bex (11) 37 cb. B: S Rulten (28) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford Gold: D McClelland (32) 34. Women: H Crilly (17) 36. Men: A: M Cooper (2) 40. B: F Tyers (20) 36. C: B Royal (26) 42.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Dunlop (20) E Powyer (10) D Norford (8) R Collins (11) 94. Men: Div 1: S Murray (17) 43. Div 2: A Wills (25) 42. Women: L Sykes (30) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Henson (34) M Foggo (21) 50. Men: A: S Jung (12) 33. B: J Gordon (19) 38. C: R Sirvastava (34) 43. Women: A: V Faurby (25) 37. B: J Jackson (31) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Klein (7) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: R Goulevitch (9) 41. 9-hole: C Verhoeven (27) 20.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Moen M Fox 54. A Banos (13) 39. C Mclaughlin (22) 37.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: D Cohen (20) A Freeman (20) 6 up. Div 1: B Brock (14) 1 down cb. Div 2: J Gabor (17) 2 up cb. Div 3: D Gleeson (23) 1 up. Women: Stableford: S Britton (24) 33. Medley: 9-hole: Women: S Denenberg (35) 17. Men: D Bayley (33) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: H Griffiths (11) D Phillips (21) 46. Men: J Hammond (14) 38. Women: M Collins (19) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: A Castles (18) 36 cb. B: K Rourke (25) 36. 36-hole: A: W Hennessy (17) 73. B: K Rourke (25) 65. Men: Stroke: Murray: T Bryan (10) 70. 36-hole: A Scr: M Staines (-5) 137. A: J Stapleton (-1) 140. Stableford: B: L Polo (11) 40. C: G Sproule (30) 44. 36-hole: B: C Leeson (15) 75. C: R Orr (20) 80.

SHARE