January 24, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday 14 January 2022

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Friday 14 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday 14 January 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Fogerty (10) 43.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Sciciuna (Hurstville 4) 38. B: A Scali (16) 39. C: A Marvello (22) 39. A Scr: W Knight (Kareela) 31. Hole in one: M Sciciuna (8th) Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: G Valukias (18) 38. Div 2: N Loukopoulos (21) 34.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: G Fyson 35. Hcp: P Fuzes (23) 39. Women: Stableford: T Dakos (17) 36 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T Smith (3) 41. 2B: T Smith (3) G Zacher (7) 46 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: T Wozniak (33) 18.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Moon (20) S Lee (16) 47 cb. Men: L Moon (20) 39. Women: A Kim (17) 39 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: O Brightman (4) K Holmes (15) 74. 2B Agg Scr: J MacNaughton D MacNaughton 58. Men: A: O Brightman (4) 37 cb. A Scr: O Brightman 33 cb. B: A Carroll (13) 40 cb. B Scr: A Carroll 28. C: M Freeman (21) 36. C Scr: M Freeman 16 cb. Women: K Yang (33) 35.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: R Blake (17) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: D Freeman (12) 39. B: J Edwards (36) 36. A Scr: C Rae 36. 9-hole: P Antcliff (12) 13. 2B Agg: H Robb (5) M Walsh (16) 71.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: M Gilles (19) 36 cb. B: M Convoy (22) 37. C: J Ward (33) 35. D: L Timmins (40) 29 cb. Stableford: Scr: R Deards 25. Medley: R Milmlow (22) 43.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: Q Titterton (14) 42. Div 2: L Hayes (27) 41. 2B: P Ward (16) L Hayes (16) 46 . Div 1 Scr: M South 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: S Fassos (7) 42.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: L Hattersley (32) 39. 4B: L Hattersley (32). G Collins (34) 47.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Mathews (9) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Norris (15) S Asmaro (21) 75. 2B Scr: B Quine (Camden C Duran (Antill Park) 72. A: C Duran (Antill Park 6) 37 cb. B: E Norris (15) 39. C: E Kang (18) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Sampson (13) 40.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A Love (31) 46. Women: S Snow (20) 40.

MUIRFIELD: JNJG Sydney Week of Golf at Muirfield GC: Rd 5: Boys Championship: Par 72: J Smith (Manly) 354. 16-17 Yrs: A Valdy (354). Hcp: H Cleary (Moore Park 7) 340. 14-15 Yrs: J Smith (Manly) 354. Hcp: E Moon (North Ryde 2) 349. 12-13 Yrs: I Kim (Ryde Parramatta) 366. Hcp: J Hadi (Muirfield 21) 336. 11&U: N Hong (Macquarie Links) 384. Hcp: R Fang (Pennant Hills 17) 328. Girls Championship: Par 72: S Clarke (St Michaels) 379. 16-17 Yrs: A Liu (The Lakes) 383. Hcp: M Szetu (Kogarah 13) 350. 14-15 Yrs: S Clarke (St Michaels) 379. Hcp: A Bhola (Concord 5) 348. 12-13 Yrs: M Komulainen (Emerald Lakes) 403. Hcp: A Maikap (Stonecutters Ridge 9) 370. 11&U: S Tong (Killara) 469. Hcp: C Georgakis (Gordon 20) 365.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Giudes (16) 37 R Kennett (14) 36. Div 2: A Milne (34) 31 cb D McLean (27) 31. Men: A: P Mentis (12) 38 M Christiansen (145) 37 cb. B: R Paul (21) 35. W Hutchinson (17) 34. C: D Birss (30) 37 cb J Hourigan (26) 36.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: L Fildes (25) 43.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Easterbrook (1) 41 cb. A: J Chang (8) 40 cb. B: J Chiang (23) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: P Betros (Howlong 8) 37 cb. B: B Jones (19) 39. C: R Shephard (20) 45. Scr: G Stamatakis (Glenmore) 34.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Bowie (9) 42.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: K Fretwell (6) 42. A Scr: M Norbis 40. B: R Beardsmore (13) 38. C: R Berry (30) 39. Women: A Fletcher (40) 38 cb. Medley: 2B: A: M Finn (1) M Norbis (-6) 45 cb. A Scr: J Moss A Crumpton 43. B: R Berry (30) J Doyle (34) 50.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: V Keenan (45) 21. Div 1: M Joseph (24) 32. Div 2: D Muirhead (30) 34. Div 3: P Taylor (32) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: M Jones (36) 18. 2B: Div 1: S McCosker (16) P Watkins (12) 47 cb. Div 2: J Tuttle (35) P Tuttle (30) 46. Women: N Tan (34) C Seeto (29) 42. Men: M Kang (17) 42. Women: J Seo (20) 37. Scr: S Todd 32.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Howard (3) 41. B: J Russo (16) 41. C: A Baxter (20) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Devine (29) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Harrison (10) S Mackenzie (17) 75. A: S Moore (9) 41. B: S Brennan (13) 39. C: H Chalich (20) 43. A Scr: M Buckingham 39.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: K Anderson (20) 43. Women: 4B: J Jacobs L Eager 48.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Palmer (12) 39. B: G Delaney (17) 37 cb. C: R Wood (28) 37.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Micallef J Moks 37. Indiv: T Whyte (14) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Loy (5) 38. Women: A Pinn (18) 34. A Pinn (18) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Luke (36) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email