January 25, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 13 January 2022

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 13 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 13 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Omeara (21) M Davies (23) 77. A: R Davies (6) 37. B: K Mcgreavy (16) 40. C: G Payne (19) 39 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (24) 35. Div 2: A Shin (31) 28.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Macdonald (24) 21.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Hijazi (15) T Hijazi (15) 49. J Evans (16) 41. S Law (35) 37. Scr: D Fletcher 35. Hole in one: K Mcanulty at 9th.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: G Lolicato (3) 42. B: G Lake (16) 38. C: G Archard (21) 36.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: J Thomson D Cashman V Brown S Chalmers (9.2) 49.6.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: S Glen (15) 45. B: G Cummins (20) 36. C: P Fereti (33) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Oakes (24) C Tegg (25) 46 cb. A: J Doran (6) 39. B: M Wilcox (20) 38 cb. C: P Edwards (30) 39. Women: J Smith (14) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Sullivan (28) M Sullivan (35) 48. J McGann (31) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: M Pitchford (11) 5 up.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: S Murphy (23) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Schwarz (29) 18.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Maddern (17) J Lees (12) 43 cb. 2B Scr: M Arnold C Jaeger 37 cb. A: I Graham (5) 37 cb. A Scr: C Jaeger 31 cb. B: M Jones (18) 38. B Scr: D Byrne 21. C: L Patterson (22) 32 cb. C Scr: D Casey 14.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: D Crowe (15) 40. Women: J Yoo (41) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: A: J Lee (18) 39. B: P Wong (30) 38. C: J Down (45) 36.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: L Jones (12) 36 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Gook (8) 37. B: M Milovitch (14) 40. C: F Vogel (24) 35. Women: A Arnot (24) 33.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Bass (9) B Leadbetter (11) 48. 2B Scr: B Simpson R Simpson 39 cb. A: D Steed (12) 41 cb. B: B Lord (19) 42. C: C Long (22) 36 cb.

CUMBERLAND: JNJG SYDNEY WEEK OF GOLF at Cumberland CC: Final rd: Boys c’ship (par 72): J Todd (The Australian) 284. 16-17yrs: J Todd (The Australian) 284. Hcp: H Cleary (Moore Park 10) 275. 14-15yrs: K Mudadana (Cronulla) 286. Hcp: J Smith (Manly 2) S Cascio (Port Kembla 4) 279. 12-13yrs: I Kim (Ryde Parramatta) 293. Hcp: J Hadi (Muirfield 25) J Campanaro (Liverpool) 272. 11yrs/u: N Hong (Macquarie Links) 313. Hcp: R Fang (Pennant Hills 22) 262. Girls c’ship (par 73):  S Clarke (St Michaels) A Liu (The Lakes) 309. 16-17yrs: A Liu (The Lakes) 309. Hcp: M Szetu (Kogarah 15) 280. 14-15yrs: S Clarke (St Michaels) 309. Hcp:  A Bhola (Concord 7) 282. 12-13yrs: M Komulainen (Emerald Lakes) 331. Hcp: C Casafus (Moore Park 10) 298. 11yrs/u: S Tong (Killara) 376. Hcp: C Georgakis (Gordon 23) 301.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Derriman (14) 42. Div 2: T Kwan (22) 40. Women: White: L D’Ambrosio (17) 38.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: O Irving (41) 25.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Maguire (3) D Bisram (12) 73. A: G Maguire (3) 39. B: D Jones (13) 34. C: E Karbon (30) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: F Chin (23) 16. R Rorison (24) 8 cb. J Chuck (26) 8 cb. A Gollan (22) 8 cb. D McDonagh (31) 8.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: O Samson (13) 41. Div 2: M Richardson (21) 39. Scr: R Papps 36.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A Hams (22) 40. C Mcgowen (22) 38. K Small (22) 37.
HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: I Williams (9) 40. Veteran: A: M Walter (13) 41. B: L Moylan (20) 37. C: T Smith (23) 40.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: M Eyre (16) 38 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Hughes (24) M Pennefather (14) 67. 2B Scr: A Brennan M Brennan 33. A: S Malesvic (12) 34. B: R Kuipers (17) 34. C: P Hughes (24) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: F Pagano (15) B Lee (13) 47. 2B Scr: D Cirillo (3) D Wright (5) 39. White: A: D Cirillo (3) 39. B: B Lee (13) 41. C: D Siu (25) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: A Starc (5) 39. B: R Robinson (32) 41. C: H Cregan (42) 39. Scr: A Starc 34.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: E Groom (12) 40. B: N Saucis (16) 42. C: R Bourne (23) 41. Women: A Matthews (22) 30.

MASSEY PARK: Stableford: 2B: M Sufferini (10) A Sufferini (10) 45 cb. A: A Sufferini (10) 40. B: S Alp (17) 39. C: G
Manners (28) 39. Scr: S Carrol (+3) 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: J Janik (14) 38. Women: L Li (28) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Chung (28) 40. Women: 9-hole: K Stafford (34) 20.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: A: M Good (24) 35 cb. H Atkins (21) 35 cb. B: C Parry (32) 32. G Holdforth (42) 31. Veteran: 9-hole: G Kennett 17. N Edwards 16 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Sung (17) 37. Div 2: S Dale (40) 39.

NSW: Women: Team: Stableford: E Briggs (37) L Banducci (12) L Tran (19) A Jackson (32) 92.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Yang (21) 40 cb. B: L Grice (25) 39. C: Y Lee (41) 38. Men: White: M Maroon (24) 46.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Earl (21) P Cordony (29) 77. J Earl (21) 40. Women: 9-hole: M Bynon (29) 17.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: J Tooke (44) 40. 4B: M Jones (37) L Bastock (27) M Suviste (23) C Jones (18) 85. 9-hole: P Kwong (45) 16.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: T Kenny (2) 40. B: J Clohosey (13) 40. C: M Delahunty (23) 41.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Salkend (30) 22. R Phillis (31) 19. C Collier (20) 18 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: V Khanna (21) 32. White: A: P Stewart (6) 38. B: G Evans (15) 37. C: C Freeman (22) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Howie (16) M Canale (6) 46. Mxd: B Apps (19) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Williams (13) S Goh (17) 50. 2B Scr: L Cannan J Musgrove 39. A: T Fleming (10) 41. B: S Goh (17) 42. C: B Eames (28) 41. Scr: J Scruse 37. D Beck (PGA) 37. Visitor: A Light (20) 41. 2B: Gold: A Clarkson (6) G Russell (24) 44. D Parr (27) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Larkins (10) 38 cb. A Scr: H Wilde 33. B: A Sta Barbara (17) 38 cb. B Scr: J Jyong 23 cb. C: C Martin (38) 42. C Scr: A Kremmer 21. Div 1: C O’Brien (22) 35 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: I O’Toole (11) 39. B: B Snodgrass (14) 39. C: M Webb (35) 36.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L Worsley (29) 36 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: A Dodd (18) 37. B: S Hong (32) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Cromer (11) K Hatter (12) 43 cb. 2B Scr: A Neville R Lee 37. A: P Cromer (11) 37 cb. B: J Cuff (16) 38. C: R Grimaldi (24) 35. Veteran: J Littlebury (7) 38. Super Veteran: R Montgomery (15) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: G Maw (20) 40. 9-hole: A Cole (23) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: P Formosa (13) 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Murray: P Dalla Rosa (21) M Elliott (22) 46. Lake: B Bylett (23) F Exton (21) 51.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Hall (9) 20. B: B Wyatt (16) 23.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email