August 18, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 12 January 2022

Warren Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 12 January 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Mapledoram (9) G Bensley (12) 47. 2B Scr: D Morgan I Malcolm 40. 4B Agg: C Locker (10) A McCrae (7) D Malcolm (8) G Bower (13) 140. A: C Locker (10) 38 cb. B: E Jurd (14) 38 cb. C: G Hepworth (21) 39. D: A Spencer (30) 36.

BARHAM: Women: Par: A: J Hicks (14) 4 up. B: S Hall (26) 2 down.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: N Armstrong (15) 72. B: L Peach (29) 73. C: N Leggatt (35) 79. Scr: M Camilleri (12) 89.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: K Collingham (25) 35. M Hayes (11) 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S Thomas (13) 37 cb. B: C Mason (14) 37. C: D Gibson (24) 35. Scr: C Malouf (Scr) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Vasseleu (22) A Yiacoumi (28) 46 cb. 2B Scr: G Bombell J Dodds 36. A: P Aroney (7) 37 cb. B: M Hill (13) 39. C: S Kyriazopoulos (25) 37. Hole in one: A Pollock at 3rd.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Clayton (15) C Harris (10) 50. A Preen (16) 41.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: Black: L Evans (6) 37 cb. Veteran Men: N Banwell (19) 36 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A: P Cottee H Winchester (7.5) 60.5. Scr: S McKillop B Kean 67. NTP 17th: Men: G Jones Women: G Bowles Ball Comp to 66 Nett.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: A Yuill (15) 38.

BRIGHTON: JNJG SYDNEY WEEK OF GOLF at Brighton GC: Rd 3: Boys c’ship (par 70): C Carruthers (Concord) K Webber (Stonecutters Ridge) 211. Boys: 16-17yrs: C Carruthers (Concord) K Webber (Stonecutters Ridge) 211. Hcp: A Valdy (The Australian 2) 206. 14-15yrs: K Mudadana (Cronulla) 213. Hcp: J Smith (Manly 2) 207. 12-13yrs: I Kim (Ryde Parramatta) 215. Hcp: J Hadi (Muirfield 25) 199. 11yrs/u: N Hong (Macquarie Links) 227. Hcp: V Zhao (Bonnie Doon 22) 194. Girls c’ship (par 72): S Clarke (St Michaels) A Liu (The Lakes) 230. 16-17yrs: A Liu (The Lakes) 230. Hcp: M Szetu (Kogarah 15) 211. 14-15yrs: S Clarke (St Michaels) 230. Hcp: A Bhola (Concord 7) 212. 12-13yrs: M Komulainen (Emerald Lakes) 245. Hcp: C Casafus (Moore Park 10) 219. 11yrs/u: S Tong (Killara) 283. Hcp: M Li (Bayview 26) C Georgakis (Gordon 23) 226.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Greksa (6) S Bugdayli (13) 45. Div 2: S Hadzic (26) C Buanieo (19) 46. Scr: M Nagy R McIvor 39. A: M Stojic (5) 39. B: N Singh (18) 41. C: J Sulentic (34) 40.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Belli B Johnston 45 cb. Hcp: A: L Newcombe (22) 36. A Scr: B Johnston 19. B: P Morrison (31) 34. B Scr: W Hyndman 11 cb. C: J Gill (34) 30. C Scr: C Versluis 4 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Wakeley (8) M Lewrey (13) 81. 4B Scr: P Higgins A Weekes 65. A: M Wakeling (8) 41. B: I Brown (14) 40 cb. C: J Waltho (21) 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (19) H Choi (21) 47. Div 1: V Kim (18) 40. Div 2: J Lee (19) 40. Div 3: H Lee (27) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B White (5) R Hayes (19) 75. A: O Brightman (6) 44. B: B McLean (17) 38. C: J Clarke (21) 42. PM 2B Multi: L Kang (11) J Lim (19) 82. A: H Haslehurst-Smith (12) 40. B: P Barone (19) 45. C: P Cassidy (36) 39. 2B Scr: P Smith M Thomson 61. Gold: J Vodanovich (36) 36.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: J Phillips (36) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Hurley (6) 37. B: T Strachan (15) 43. C: B Wong (23) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: Y Meehan (25) 3 up. B: V White (40) 1 down.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Phillips (+2) G James (9) 46 cb. 2B Scr: B Phillips G James 42. A: D Mottee (10) 42. B: P Laming (16) 39. C: J Biazzo (23) 40.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: Irish: G Hayman (20) M Hall (29) M Horne (16) E Simpkinson (18) 87. A: T Jones (15) 36 cb. B: S Johnston (23) 42. C: T Anderssen (29) 39 cb. Scr: D Simpson (3) 33.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: C Trickett (18) 36. B: T Faull (22) 37. C: D Lloyd (30) 36. D: S Cribb (39) 40. Scr: S Perkins 29.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Kelley-Pain (11) M Wright (5) 48. 2B Scr: D Barton (3) I Pemble (+3) 39. Div 1: C Leonard (14) 43. Div 2: B Koroskosi (18) 39. Div 3: C Fudger (26) 39. Scr: I Pemble (+3) 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Gumbley (20) D McBain (15) 47. G Gumbley (20) 39. Women: J Martin (29) 28.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: B Zee (4) 38. B: G Thompson (13) 41. C: R Carr (28) 42. Scr: H Holohan (2) 34 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Rolin (14) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Simpson (24) J Andrew (20) 45 cb. 2B Scr: D Beer (0) S Binder (3) 39. A: B Schonkala (8) 37 cb. B: R Mole (14) 40. C: B Mossman (19) 39. D: K Bayliss (26) 37 cb. Scr: D Beer (0) 35.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C McNamara (7) 36. Div 2: S Simpson (19) 30.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Solo (9) R McWilliams (19) 75. Div 1: B Solo (9) 38. Div 2: R McWilliams (19) 37.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: R Burns (5) 40. B: J Ritchie (13) 41. C: A Knight (29) 39.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: K Weir (9) 34. B: S Scott (12) 40.

HOWLONG: Women: Par Yellow: A: J Molesworth (22) 5 up. B: L Crocker (32) 1 up. Stableford 9-hole: A: K Dance (44) 16.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Bampton (17) G Harman (21) 45. I Baraldi (20) 43.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Jose (14) M Dryburgh (17) 47. A: T Mayne (6) 40. A Scr: W Knight 31. B: W Foster (19) 37. B Scr: W Walkerden 19. C: C Taylor (26) 40. C Scr: G Eling 14. Hole in one: D Jose at 8th.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Martyn (18) G Swords (14) 47. 2B Scr: B Finfer M Finfer 40. A: P Perry (4) 38. B: B Tesoriero (15) 36. C: T Martyn (18) 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Craig (16) D Sullivan (18) 48. A: M Te-Hira (9) 39 cb. Scr: S Puskaric 35 cb. B: N Craig (16) 45. C: R Nagle (23) 39. Veteran: R Nagle (23) 39.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Watkin (26) D Leckie (13) 41. A Reid (24) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Summerhayes (27) L Partridge (19) 51. Scr: C Wu 37. A: S Evans (8) 40. B: L Partridge (19) 44. C: H Maynes (23) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Williamson W Williamson 44. Men: White: Div 1: W Williamson (8) 39. Div 2: M Maricic (16) 36. Div 1 Scr: S Nelson 37. Div 2 Scr: C Haynes 21. Women: M Selby (24) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: L Seelenmeyer (9) 45. B: A Prideaux (14) 40. C: E Hynes (25) 39 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Williamson (6) 43. Women: Div 1: L Camarda (19) 41. Div 2: B Cooper (33) 32.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: D Kerr (18) J Hamill (21) 49 cb. A: D Couldwell (6) 43. B: M Page (19) 41. C: D Wood (28) 43. Scr: D Couldwell 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: C Smedley (7) 37. B: M Ives (16) 38 cb. C: J Caro (19) 37 cb. Veteran: L Winderbaum (14) 38. Women: G Finke (17) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: V Bamford (18) I Bamford (3) 86. A: M Murray (7) 40. B: V Bamford (18) 42. C: J Secker (28) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: T Short (11) 40. R Castles (11) 36. B: M Holley (23) 40. R Connor (23) 37. C: S Barrett (28) 38. D Rouse (27) . A: G Bezuidenhout (13) 41. D Gay (15) 38. B: J Joyce (17) 38. M Regan (23) 34. C: G Troon (30) 35. P Parry (29) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: M Hooper (Scr) F Thompson (12) 77. Div 2: M Harris (18) D Karthi (28) 76. A: C Moore (16) 40. B: J Francis (22) 40. C: N Majithia (27) 38.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Mears (36) M Pellen (12) 50. K Mears (36) 49.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: T Kanaar (33) 34 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Shortland (29) P Harris (23) 49. Men: B Swanston (14) 42. Scr: H Doig 37. Hole in one: Z Mullins at 17th. White: R Shortland (29) 45. Medley: Gold: J Kelly (26) 33. Women: P Hill (10) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: F Kidman (15) G Dooley (37) 50. A: J Muggleton (12) 42. B: H McKenna (16) 42. C: J Kim (19) 42. Scr: C Kim 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Vile (9) S Vile (12) 50. A: C Johnston (7) 44. B: M Moore (18) 39. C: P Love (25) 39 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Lee (32 Oatlands) D Lee (20 Oatlands) 47 cb. 2B Scr: B Kop L Baker 39. Hcp: A: J Head (11) 41. B: C Wood (15) 41. C: T Kleyn (29) 35.

RICH RIVER: Women: Par: West: A: J Moresi (21) 3 up. B: M Morrell (38) 3 up.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: D Bertenshaw (4) 42. B: H Wagland (13) 46. C: N Ellis (35) 40 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: W Rowland (14) R Saghabi (7) 45. Div 2: J Ma (25) G Seeto (25) 50. A: B Haynes (3) 38. B: G Hassall (16) 8. C: B Roylance (23) 40. D: G Seeto (25) 44. Scr: T Popov 36.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke White: F Teodoruk (8) 68. T Davis (0 Port Macquarie) 70. Women: G Gillard (21 Hawks Nest) 38. L Banks (10 Scone) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: C Perkins (7) 40. B: T Burns (16) 40. C: R Rachmat (20) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bunyan M Galway 54. White: A: A Brady (5) 35. B: L Brandwood (15) 45. Scr: J Brady 33. Veteran: I Hamilton (23) 38 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Levin (17) D Miller (8) 48. 2B Scr: C Collie M Dries 38. S Maidens (11) 42. Scr: O Zerbst 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Connery (11) 20. B: G Vigna (Kareela 14) 21. C: M Thompson (Russell Vale 23) 18 cb. Mxd: A: J Nolevski (9) 20 cb. B: K Hendricks (51) 24.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Purtill (+1) 39. Div 2: G Brooks (13) 39 cb. Div 3: M Taylor (20) 38 cb. Div 4: B Greig (30) 40. Gold: G Jones (30) 31.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Murphy (20) R Kelly (43) 76. 2B Agg Scr: R Oliver B Willett 67. A: T Jones (10) 38 cb. B: D Johnson (18) 40. C: J Gardner (22) 40 cb. D: R Kelly (43) 42.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Coyle (18) A Davies (13) 48. 2B Scr: J Simpson D Mason 33. A: G Lee (12) 39. A Scr: K Akyurek 32. B: C Jones (14) 42. B Scr: P Bull 28. C: D Abikhair (20) 39. C Scr: B Hodge 20.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: R Murdoch (33) 35.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Frazer (17) D Cripps (14) 75. A: D Dowler (11) 38 cb. B: K Driscoll (20) 41. C: B Reoch (22) 38. D: G Kennedy (26) 38. 9-hole: P Hartman (21) 19 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Wallace T Johns 83. 2B Scr: C Nelson D Farrugia 37. A: G Chapman (8) 38. B: S Earl (14) 40. C: K Hanigan (22) 43.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: J Frazer (13) 39. B: L Ivory (16) 40. C: M Tass (33) 42. Scr: W Oates 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: C Goldie (13) 38 cb. B: C Bracken (18) 42. C: J Mitchell (23) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: A: C Forrester (17) 2 up. B: S McCormack (26) 5 up. C: J Lawford (32) 1 down.