January 24, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 10 January 2022

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 10 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 10 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Stableford 2B: White: T Iredale (26) L Reilly (16) 51. Medley: A: D Croft (4) 38. B: L Reilly (16) 38. C: W Clarke (34) 35 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Wilson (25) G Lacis (16) 44. Div 1: G Lacis (16) 40. Div 2: S Patfield (19) 37. Div 3: D Hill (27) 32.

CABRAMATTA: JNJG SYDNEY WEEK OF GOLF at Cabramatta GC: Rd 1: Boys c’ship (par 70): C Nianios (Wollongong) 67 C Carruthers (Concord) 68. 16-17yrs: C Nianios (Wollongong) 67. Hcp: J Phillips (Concord 3) 66. 14-15yrs: K Mudadana (Cronulla) 71. Hcp: H Daniels (Wentworth Falls 6) 70. 12-13yrs: A Ding (Bexley) 71. Hcp: J Hadi (Muirfield 24) 61. 11yrs/u: N Hong (Macquarie Links) 76. Hcp: R Fang (Pennant Hills 22) 65. Girls c’ship (par 74): A Bhola (Concord) 75 S Clarke (St Michaels) M Yang (Bonnie Doon) 77. 16-17yrs: A Liu (The Lakes) 78. Hcp: S Singh (Manly 7) 74. 14-15yrs: A Bhola (Concord) 75. Hcp: A Bhola (Concord 7) 68. 12-13yrs: C Casafus (Moore Park) 79. Hcp: P Tilsley (Balgowlah 16) 75. 11yrs/u: S Tong (Killara) 97. Hcp: E Fan (Pennant Hills 45) 76.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: B Fairclough (1) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Gold: O Brightman (1) E Somra (21) 47. 2B Scr: D Cantor R Gibbeson 46. Men: A: O Brightman (1) 42. B: R Brown (15) 38. C: E Somra (21) 37 cb. Women: J Young (19) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: L Leung (10) 19.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Booker L Smith 70. A: E Booker (25) 40. B: A Pike (37) 37. Medley: J Roker (9) 42. Veteran: M Vanstone (17) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Cook (22) J Enoka (23) 48. Div 1: O Seyehban (15) 40. Div 2: G Cook (22) 39. Women: S Son (9) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: M Scarfe (8) P Argyriou (4) 72 cb. Div 1: G Freestone (17) 41. Div 2: G Bishop (24) 41. Scr: C Hamilton 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Burgess (7) 40. Scr: D Dunne (2) 34 cb. B: P Chadwick (16) 42. C: G Chin (24) 46.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: B Ostini (19) 42. Scr: A Baffis (6) 32.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: L Evans (29) 22.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: G Foster (34) 41.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kobryn (9) T Hunt (27) 42. 2B Scr: A Brennen S Malesevic 36. A: A Brennen (2) 37. B: B Mason (17) 35. C: T Hunt (27) 34 cb. Women: M Mccormick (24) 24.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: A: D Wright (7) 44. B: M Dennehy (19) 38. C: B Crawley (21) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: C Hughes (3) 39. B: D McKinnon (15) 42. C: M Dunn (22) 42. Women: J Reitzer 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: W Formosa (15) C Formosa (25) 47. W Formosa (15) 39. Scr: J Pagett (2) 33.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M Freeman (13) 40.

MONASH: Snr Stableford White: A: P Burns (31) 39. R Giles (13) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Pickworth (20) R Springer (22) 50. P Hassarati (18) 43.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: S Manley 20. R Lithgow 19.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Stanley (31) J Kelso (30) 49. A: P Patel (18) 39. B: P Martin (20) 38. C: T Lofts (41) 29.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: A Kang (13) 41. B: J Davey (24) 41 cb. C: D Cordina (35) 38. Men: A: R Kim (9) 41. B: P Cox (14) 37. C: R Arnold (25) 36.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: D Rusmussen (16) 40. Medley: Veteran Women: C Mathias (Leonay 24) 33.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: West: L Bowman (28) 39. Women: 9-hole: M Thomas (45) 23.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Willett (21) M Harrison (20) 72. Veteran Men: A: C Russell (16) 39. B: G Willett (21) 38 cb. C: B Haim (33) 39. Veteran Women: C Lozier (12) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Harry (9) L Cheung (4) 74. Men: White: A: B Harry (9) 42. B: N Metcalf (18) 39. C: H Pindar (22) 39. Veteran: Stableford Green: M Purnell (24) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: W Rowland (15) G Jones (8) 45. W Rowland (15) 38. Veteran: P Robson (23) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Medal: Div 1: A Chai (11) 42. Div 2: J Allen (14) 39. Div 3: J Choi (22) 37.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: M Farrow (3) 37. A Smith (11) 34 cb. B: S Stephens (19) 35 cb. N Patchett (17) 35. C: N McCoy (21) 38 cb. I Polikevis (27) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Flockhart (10) 37. B: R Tam (13) 37. C: M Doyle (22) 34.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: E Psarras (10) 42 cb. B: A Swallow (22) 41. Veteran Men: G Barton (34) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: P Donoghue (24) 45. Women: K McKinnon (7) 39 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Boardman (9) W Zhang (17) 45. Men: A: M Cooley (12) 38. B: C Jones (13) 40. C: M McLean (24) 37. Women: H Ma (21) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Grant (16) 39 cb. H Proctor (14) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email