January 24, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 7 January 2022

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 7 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 7 January 2022.

PGA PRO-AM SERIES QUEANBEYAN OPEN: Final scores: 132: M Millar 67 65. 135: B Watt 68 67 D Lawson 68 67 J Grierson 66 69 J Zunic 66 69. 137: J Warren 70 67. 138: J Perkin 70 68 P Wilson 71 67 D Ackerman 69 69 N Barbieri 68 70 A Evans 67 71. 139: S Arnold 72 67. 140: M Brown 73 67 J Clarke 72 68 J Mackenzie 72 68 D S Williamson 72 68 L Austin 70 70 L Higgins 69 71 A Lautee 68 72. 141: W Bruyeres 73 68 A Kelly 72 69 G Kim 71 70 D Jordan 70 71 A Simpson 68 73. 142: J Gordon 72 70 J ter Veld 74 68 Z Garcia 72 70 M Dane 71 71 M Peterson 70 72 Ml Gannon 70 72 D Priest 69 73 J Hughes 69 73 R Blizard 69 73. 143: M Gerstenberg 73 70 H Jihye Park 74 69 C Gi Lee 73 70 M Dowling 74 69 J Conran 76 67 M Gannon 72 71 K Michel 69 74. 144: L Armour 73 71 J Garner 69 75.145: E Walters 73 72 J Bugdalski 73 72 R Hogan 73 72 B Carroll 72 73 H Webb 77 68 A Edge 71 74. 146: T Power Horan 74 72 J Walden 72 74. 147: J Fuchs 74 73 S Sargood 74 73 A Townsend 75 72 R Haywood 76 71. 148: Ml Harry 75 73.
149: T Britton 72 77 M Isherwood 74 75. 150: M Zilko 77 73. 151: M Doyle 75 76 S Twaddell 77 74 A Coull 77 74. 152: N Basic 74 78 Pr Hayhoe 75 77 G Worrall 76 76 O Payne 76 76 J Widdicombe 78 74 J Harding 82 70. 153: J Mitchell 81 72. 154: T Purtill 72 82 D Bowman 78 76. 155: B Stocks 77 78 B Mawhinney 78 77. 156: P Andrijczak 75 81 G Smith 84 72. 157: D Falk 84 73. 158: A Rath 77 81 M McComas 80 78. 159: S Pasquali 80 79. 160: J Edge 81 79 B Trembath 82 78. 162: T White 79 83 W Greene 80 82 S Tuionetoa 84 78. 165: S Treisman 85 80. 173: P Doherty 89 84. RTD: J Nagle 82 B Roach

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: G Richards (16) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Hudson (24) 43 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Loreggia (5) 36 cb. B: K Milham (12) 38 cb. C: N McMahon (21) 34 cb. A Scr: K Halloran 30. Veteran: Div 1: K Milham (12) 38 cb. Div 2: I Graham (19) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Ind: b Smith (16) 39 2B: C Enchelmaier & S Jackson – 46 Gross: P Owen – 34.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Van Vemde (8) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: S Thomas (32) 34.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Tan (20) J Park (32) 51. Men: J Tan (20) 41. Women: N Yoe (11) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Edwards (36) G Edwards (12) 50. Men: A: K Galas (8) 40. A Scr: M Carmichael 40. B: S Hwang (15) 43. B Scr: S Hwang 28. C: R Edwards (36) 49. C Scr: P McAulay 22. Women: L Wilkie (16) 41. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (30) 20. Medley: 2B Scr: M Carmichael G Davies 42.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: B Wong (25) 35.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: C Harkin (6) 41. B: V Macmahon (25) 38. C: S Lollback (34) 39 cb. 9-hole: G Park (35) 17. Hole in one: V Macmahon at 4th.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: T Berney (16) 41. B: M Johnston (25) 40. Irish Team: M Bonnici (8) J Emmerton (13) J Boyse (7) J Thomas (0) 91.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: S Moulang (12) 38. B: D Lloyd (28) 32. C: J Sattar (29) 36. D: S Simonian (37) 45. Scr: S Moulang 26. Medley: Black: M Solari (13) 38 cb.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: S Macmahon (8) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Palucci (12) 41. B: J Johnstone (Cumberland 14) 41. C: A Borg (21) 44 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: S Hatfield 40. A: S Hatfield (0) 40. B: G Toope (13) 41. C: J Dobrogosz (25) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stroke Yellow: H Sollazzo (18) 66. Men: White: T Payne (17) 65 cb.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Sandilands (Bankstown 1) P Salameh (Bankstown 6) 44 cb. 2B Scr: R Allison Y Fitton (Macquarie Links 4) 40. A: P Salameh (Bankstown 6) 37. B: J Maiolo (15) 36 cb. C: D Greenfield (21) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: W Cheney (21) 39.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lutze (12) 41. B: T Higgins (16) 37. C: P Amate (20) 39. Women: B Bourne (20) 34.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: A: C King (15) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: P Gibson (6) 43. G Cousins (18) 39 cb. B: N Edwards (2) (27) 39. T Gannon (35) 38 cb. Women: L Drake (20) 36. R Kennett (13) 33 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Lu (25) 41. E Yoon (15) 40. M Kim (23) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Wilkes (12) 40. B: P Singh (21) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: J Fog (26) 37.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: A Hillier (5) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Bertenshaw (8) 43. B: J Lopez (19) 44. C: D Williams (27) 41. 2B: A: N Terheegde (14) S Aldacour (13) 46 cb. B: R Brown (27) R Eudale (33) 50.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: E Marshal (33) 10. Stableford: J Little (40) 21. Div 1: A Wall (26) 39. Div 2: K Robinson (26) 38. Div 3: L Targ (40) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: C Mckenna (16) 22. Women: M Kim (10) 42 cb. Men: J Kim (21) 37 cb. Scr: T Green 33. 2B: Div 1: S Vail (+3) B McDonald (9) 42. Div 2: D Barill (18) J Losurdo (20) 49. Women: N Doig (24) J Furlong (30) 48.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Carpenter (4) 40. B: C Ridgewell (14) 37. C: V Dunn (18) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M O’Toole (11) 38 cb. B: K Dunnett (19) 36 cb. C: Y Both (21) 36 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Cantamessa F Lomax E Wong (11.167) 71.833.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Sheehan (18) S McKenzie (17) 75 . A: A Ogane (4) 39. B: D Meyer (12) 41. C: M Sloman (23) 34. A Scr: M Buckingham 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Kofod (8) 20. Women: R Griffiths (29) 31. Medley: D Maloney (8) 43.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Burt (3) 39. Div 2: M Olesen (27) 44.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: P O’Reilly (10) 41. 2B: G Schipp C Johnston 47.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: T Fleming 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: M Temminghoff (13) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email