January 24, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 3 January 2022

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 3 January 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 3 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Kilgannon (12) D Tindall (12) 76. A: D Tindall (12) 40 cb. B: J Clark (18) 39. C: D Maguire (20) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Shortis (30) P Davey (37) 47. Div 1: R McCoy (8) 42. Div 2: P Griffin (19) 40 cb. Div 3: P Davey (37) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Winney (53) 52. H Mccloskey (22) 38. Scr: J Starr 32.

BARHAM: Stableford White: G Weidemann (32) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Reutens (19) 43.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Rayment (12) 41. B: M Bowen (18) 43. C: N Warren (27) 49. Div 1: E Koukos (7) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: N Vlahos (9) 37. B: P Chiandotto (11) 35. C: D Joy (18) 34 cb. Scr: B Smith (Massey Park) 34 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: B Boucoiran (Royal Sydney 19) 42 – $50 Voucher 2nd: V Angelucci (Monash 17) 40 – $40 Voucher 3rd: G Zacher (8) 39 c/b – $30 Voucher 4th: P Ward (Southport 15) 39 – $20 Voucher NTP 17th: G Zugajev – 2 balls Ball rundown to 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke: Ambrose: T McLoughlin (23) C Delaney (24) S Fennelly (21) S McNulty (12) 49.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Greig (11) R Connell (5) 48. Div 2: J McGarr (20) S Van Vemde (8) 49. 2B Scr: D Spalding S Robertson 40. A: V Narayan (10) 40. B: J Greig (11) 42. C: P Kwok (25) 42.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: J McBride 41. B: S Oxford (14). C: J Noble (24) 37 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Mathews (11) S Strazzeri (11) 49. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 41. A: C Kwon (9) 40. B: A Hickey (13) 40. C: R Chung (31) 40. Mxd: 2B: P Mcrae (13) D Trevena (38) 51. Women: L Kim (38) E Kim (26) 49 cb. A: H Park (16) 40. B: H Heon (22) 42. C: D Trevena (38) 47.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Spence (15) T Fayard (29) 48. Men: A: S Fulop (8) 41. B: B Marsden (13) 39. C: T Kim (26) 35 cb. Women: P MacDonald (17) 40. Medley: PM 2B: N Good (14) A Toro (21) 48. Men: A: R Gibbeson (2) 39. B: M Pilkington (16) 40 cb. C: S Grima (27) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Walsh (14) 21 cb. B: M Jessup (24) 21 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: R Feehan (14) 34. Scr: R Feehan 22. Men: Black: T Bayley (5) 43. Scr: T Bayley 38.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Cho (27) T Kwak (16) 49. 2B Scr: T Tourlas (12) R McCoullough (8) 35. Div 1: R Treers (15) 38. Div 2: S Deane (18) 42. Div 3: R Cho (27) 39. Scr: J Kiddle (4) 33. Women: S Cross (23) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Desmond (8) R Morris (19) 48 cb. Div 1: S Desmond (8) 41. Div 2: D Rowsell (26) 41. Scr: A Barnes 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Scr: L O’Dwyer (4) 34. A: B Parry (8) 42. B: D Shemesh (19) 43. C: A Desai (36) 44.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: T McCaughey (15) T Daunt (11) 47. Women: F Cavill (20) 37. Men: White: H Henry (34) 38.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: J Arnesen (21) R Finney (33) 85. A: A Cook (18) 41. B: R Finney (33) 44. Div 1: S Saunders (15) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wachowicz (8) 36. B: S Laing (19) 42. C: M Kim (26) 38 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: C Patterson (10) 36.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A Pegg (20) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: B Binns (1) 38. A: B Binns (1) 39 cb. B: J Henry (25) 39 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Gibbs (14) 41. B: P Dawes (30) 36. 9-hole: K Dance (44) 20.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: A: E Armstrong (15) 40. B: J Robb (24) 39. C: J Wasson (30) 45.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Stratton (19) S Breen (15) 49 cb. A: B Challis (8) 39 cb. B: A Parker (11) 39. C: N Prasad (22) 43.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Malesevic (12) P Latimer (16) 48. A: C Phillips (13) 40. B: J Markham (14) 41. T Hannaford (21) 33 cb. Women: L Tormay (45) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Dunn (24) 45. Women: S Hill (26) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1 Scr: C Jasser (2) 28. Div 1: H Hattingh (17) 4. Div 2 Scr: A Walker (19) 18. Div 2: S Constable (30) 2.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Aslanis (5) E Kent (11) 47. W Mcpherson (11) 43.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: H Chapman (12) 46. Women: S Hwang (13) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Van Aalst (12) B Woolford (21) 49. B Woolford (21) 44.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: G McCann (27) 35. M Ingle (13) 34 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Fife (29) J Jee (17) 47. A: J Kim (14) 40. B: P Lee (16) 40. C: N Majithia (28) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: A Southwell (14) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Abrahamian (12) 43. B: D Squire (17) 41. C: K Lim (27) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Garnsey (9) 44. Women: D Amos (20) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: A: V Hall (9) 39 cb. B: D Hurst (17) 40. C: T Petrov (33) 41. Women: S Hamilton (6) 37. Medley: Scr: White: J Devlin 35.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Fernandes (10) C Fernandes (33) 47. Men: L Sharpley (18) 38. Women: J Feetham (19) 43.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: M Inskip (10) J Roberti (21) 48. B: T Hunt (24) D Carter (16) 50. A: M Inskip (10) 40 cb. Scr: W Palmer (2) 36. B: M Henderson (18) 42. C: J Spargo (28) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Henry G Walsh 48. A Peterson (25) 41 cb. Snr Green: G Holmes (34) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Leonard (14) D Leonard (11) 78 cb. Mxd: J Park (23) A Seo (20) 81. Men: T Tse (31) 44. Women: J Park (23) 45. Scr: J Kim 36.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Abrahamson (18) N Segall (10) 50. D Balog (31) 40. Scr: S Gibson 36. Visitor: T Abrahamson (18) 39. Gold: B North (19) 35. Red: S Kyriacou (+2) 37.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: S Stephens (20) 41 cb. R Glover (20) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Jodrell (5) 40. B: J Simpson (15) 37 cb. C: J Ellis (20) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Speed (10) 39 cb. B: S Kim (21) 49. Scr: A Ogane 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Bowen (12) P Donnan (14) 49. C Henry (29) 42.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Wilder (10) 40 cb. B: C Greenberg (17) 41. Veteran: G Warren (17) 40 cb.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: R Denniss R Purcell J Dennis D Purcell 50.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: J Lewin (10) K Franich (13) 48. A: D McMillan (4) 39 cb. B: K Franich (13) 46. C: D Holder (29) 44. Women: Green: M Lovelock (17) 25.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Suh (19) J Kim (14) 52. Men: A: R De Beer (9) 40. B: J Kim (14) 41. C: R Wilson (41) 29. Women: H Suh (19) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Coombes (19) 45.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Law (19) 40. 9-hole: D Harris (27) 19 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Bournes J Goodlock 45. A Young (19) 33.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: M Mountjoy (14) 41. Lake: A Bartle (18) 47.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email