August 18, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 1 January 2022

Coffs Harbour Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 1 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Bergmann (10) 38 cb. B: A Dickey (14) 40. C: G Esen (22) 42. B Jarman (8) 38. A Moss (16) 37 cb. G Moulas (26) 41.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Seymour (20) C Cross (29) 50. 4B Agg: K Adeline (13) A McKinlay (13) M Watkins (10) S Della-Pietra (11) 112. Men: A: G Baker (11) 38 cb. B: G Kirkby (15) 42. C: S Scott (26) 43. Scr: D Morgan 33.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hunter (8) P Everett (36) 50. G Lee (4) 40. Div 2: A Lewis (12) 40. Div 3: H James (10) 40. A Scr: N Katholos 36.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: L Turner (21) 42. Men: A: P Doherty (12) 39 cb. B: B Hall (26) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Hong (-1) 40. B: P Saunders (17) 38 cb. C: K Channells (24) 39.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: G Hartshorne (4) 38 cb. B: C Jepsen (15) 38. C: L Wicks (34) 42. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 34 cb. Women: Div 1: H Jones (18) 38. Div 2: A Toohey (25) 31 cb. Medley: 2B: L Wicks (34) J Wicks (Monash) (4) 51.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: T Arentz (12) 40. D Nash (15) 39. B: B Jones (18) 33. T Jack (21) 31. C: D Kurrue (22) 41. L Dransfield (28) 34. Women: F Hanks (33) 39. S Chamberlin (20) 36. S Wilder (26) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Gozzo (20) 39 cb. A: R Lynch (8) 39 cb. B: P Booth (14) 38. C: R Merrick (22) 38 cb. A Scr: R Moses (7) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Marciante (5) M Mark (20) 76. A: D Street (8) 38. B: M O’Farrell (13) 37 cb. C: P McGahan (19) 37 cb. Scr: B Russell 34.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Allen (37) 38. Men: W Sheil (23) 40.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: K Boden (16) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: T O’Rourke (39) R/Up: M Boucoiran (38). 3rd: A Cooper (36). 4th: B Smith (33) NTP 17th: T Smith Ball Rundown to 31.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: J Hayden (17) 40. Men: P Campbell (17) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: M Pitchford G Devet (15.37) 61.62.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: B Luu (9) 67. M Smith (3) 69. A Scr: W Park 76 cb. B: J Quintrell (11) 69 cb. J Hardie (14) 69. B Scr: G Stafford 81 cb. C: S Lou (19) 65. L Zaurrini (20) 70 cb. C Scr: T Wilks 85. D: G Kennedy (22) 61. S Music (25) 63. D Scr: S Condon 91.

CAMDEN: Men: Hole in one: T Lillis at 6th. Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: M Thorn (17) 34. B: M Malcolm (22) 34. C: S Purnell (41) 38. Men: A: R Sheraton (11) 44. A Scr: M Bell 37. B: D Morris (15) 39. B Scr: A Rousell 24. C: A Saville (20) 38. C Scr: R Ismay 17 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: G Field (12) 44. B: P Aloisi (18) 41. C: M Buckley (20) 43 cb. 4B Agg: G Field (12) C Matthews (5) 85. 4B Scr: R Bruce P Higgins 68.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Russo (10) D Mifsud (17) 73. A: J Mitchell (8) 40. B: H Park (14) 39 cb. C: S Yoon (30) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Bailey (22) 77. D Vella (27) 77. 2B Agg Scr: M Chizzoniti (2) 69. P Idquival (-1) 69. Men: A: S Lee (5) 40. B: T Ip (19) 42. C: J Hugo (27) 40. Women: P Wong (30) 34 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: M Hill (20) 41. Women: Stableford: J King (31) 31.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: T Gleeson (7) 36. B: T Ahn (16) 39. C: P Cave (25) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: J Gould (34) 4 up. Men: Par White: A: M Millar (14) 3 up. B: N Stephens (23) 5 up.

CONCORD: Medley: Stroke Black: A: M Edgtton (12) 67. A Scr: S Porter 76. B: D Van Blerk (18) 68 cb. B Scr: D Van Blerk 86 cb. C: P Malouf (26) 66. C Scr: P Malouf 92.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Toole (5) 24. B: B Picknell (20) 23. C: T Harvey (35) 21.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: L Anderson (44) 34. Stableford: Scr: S Moulang 17. Men: S Sherwin (9) 39 cb. Scr: J Gibbs 33.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: I McCarthy (9) 68. A Scr: J Russo 74. B: F Daoud (13) 61. B Scr: S Jeong 83. C: C Scott (20) 69. C Scr: S Nam 91 cb.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: S Desmond (11) 70. A Scr: D Neill 76 cb. B: C Ross (14) P Sullivan (15) 66 to playoff. C: T Miles (19) 67. C Scr: A Jaramillo 88. D: C Pritchard (25) 67. D Scr: R Burgess 94.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke Black: A Scr: J Whiteford (1) 72. B Scr: P Clarke (18) 88. C Scr: R Faludi (21) 94. A: J Brand (2) 71. B: G Theore (18) 67. C: W Kim (26) 68.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: R Bratton (21) 41. Women: S Hillman (44) 37. Medley: 4B: L Mckinnon (29) 45 cb. L McKinnon (13) 45.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: C Links (22) B Shipton (10) 47. A: D Cuddington (11) 38 cb. B: S Emms (17) 40. C: C Links (22) 41. D: S Simpson (27) 33.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: M Kelly (24) 91. K Robertson (22) 91. M Williams (10) 91. C Sutanto (5) 91. A: G Cahill (12) 39. B: G Poland (13) 38. C: R Chand (20) 38. A Scr: G Sinclair 67. P Sinclair 67. G Maguire 67. M Harry 67.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Saleh (17) 47. M Lovric (14) cb. A: J Castle (6) 37 cb. B: C Schembri (19) 41. C: R Wynn (24) 38.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Spring (15) 39. Div 2: G Shelton (25) 39.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: Z Vassallo (7) 38 cb. Div 2: Y Kim (18) 41. Div 1 Scr: R Castango 32.

GORDON: Stableford: A: S Branch (8) 38 cb. B: I Annetts (15) 41. C: B Mighell (26) 41. Medley: 2B: D Addicoats (14) G Sacarello (18) 49.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Trophy: Black: A: M McLaren (6) 69. B: R Arthur (13) 65. C: J Dobrogosz (29) 68 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: A: R Dickson (13) 41. B: P Bernadin (16) 41. C: D Gilbert (23) 40.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: T Schroeter (12) 39. B: B Watkins (16) 37 cb. C: M Janz (25) 37. Women: A: J Colman (25) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: G Stone (3) 40. A Scr: K Mudadana (0) 35. B: G Turnbull (18) 39. B Scr: A Bryant (13) 23. C: H Molla (28) 43. C Scr: M Beardsley (22) 16. Hole in one: G Turnbull at 1st.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: L Mckay (16) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: D Graham (6) 36. B: M Graham (13) 39. C: A Niblett (18) 39. 2B: A Niblett (18) D Graham (6) 48. A Scr: K Slater J Wooster 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Mourad (7) M Mourad (15) 77. A: B Hayden (3) 38 cb. A Scr: J Heron 33. B: I Davis (15) 38 cb. C: N Cody (19) 39 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Matthews (13) K Hansen (20) 47 cb. 2B Scr: M Brinkworth (1) S Spink (3) 42. A: W Rickard (10) 41. B: S Grogan (13) 39. C: K Hansen (20) 40.

LANE COVE: Medley: Stableford: R Daly (25) 42. 2B: R Daly (25) M Daly (18) 50.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Mcaliney (17) D King (14) 50. 2B Scr: C Mcaliney D King 35 cb. A: J Thompson (9) 42. B: A Chong (13) 42. C: G Shaylor (19) 44. D: P Appleby (24) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Dean (11) 47. B: S Spiros (19) 41. C: B Yeo (28) 41. 2B: A Pettitt (4) B Dean (11) 50. 2B Scr: W Buckley B Davies 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Scr: D Campbell 37. A: D Campbell (2) 39. B: A Shuttleworth (16) 40. C: P Nichols (26) 38. Women: N Driver (14) 34. Mxd: 4B: J Gruzman (17) 48. A Gruzman (25) 48.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A: W Little (11) 40. B: D Warne (12) 36 cb. C: T Thompson (18) 44. A Scr: K Pridue (1) 35. B Scr: J Wong (12) 36. C Scr: A Barnhill (20) 39. Div 1: B Williamson (21) 38. Div 2: C Formosa (27) 38.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Yellow: R Hughes (23) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: C Martin (11) 42. B: S Wildash (19) 39. C: T Porter (35) 38. Women: K White (24) 41. 2B: C Martin (11) M Day (28) 51.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: I Lafoa’i (20) 40. Scr: T Shaw (1) 35.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A Burt (15) 34. Men: Div 1: R Lee (10) 43. Div 2: S Ashman (18) 43. Div 3: M Kennedy (20) 39. Scr: T Wand 35. 2B: R Wood (4) T Walsh (12) 47.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke MM: Black: A: G Nes (1) 67. B: J Tolmie (15) 67. C: T Henderson (23) 65. Scr: A Scr: G Nes 68. B Scr: J Tolmie 82. C Scr: T Henderson 88. Stableford: K Daly (23) 34. 2B: H Tran (12) R Nicholls (10) 48.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: A: P Lemoine (10) 39 cb. B: J Davis (15) 43. C: N Game (26) 46. Stableford White: J Park (13) 40. Stableford: 2B: Div 2: B Kabalan (17) N Game (26) 52. Div 1: S Taheri (11) A Makerpeace (16) 48. 2B Scr: J Cusworth (4) G Dickerson (4) 39.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Curley (11) 39 cb. B: R Thompson (14) 40. C: M Grady (24) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Kesby (11) J Kesby (29) 47 cb. A: H Johnson (10) 39. B: R Frankcombe (20) 40. C: L Yates (27) 41. Hole in one: G Mathews (2nd Hole).

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: G Hor 43. A Scr: T De Wit 39. B: L Brokate 41. C: G Allars 39 cb. Women: C O’Brien 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: J Lin (1) 40. B: S Hwang (18) 42. C: S Yeung (20) 44. 2B: C Chang (8) B Kim (17) 51. 2B Scr: J Lin (1) B Starr (17) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: B Josika (9) 38. A Scr: D Illingworth 34. B: R Farrar (17) 40. C: C Dawson (26) 37. Women: S Manning (11) 36. Medley: 2B: D Tamas R Pickering (19) 47.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: P Russell (7) 41. B: C Hatton (20) 38. C: S O’Neill (23) 38.

NSW: Men: Stableford: B Fisher (10) 42. Scr: P Frankland 34. Stableford White: G Phillips (26) 36. Gold: K Nossiter (23) 33. Women: Stableford: G Dooley (3) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Kim (11) 39 cb. B: A Sohn (13) 43. C: J Carey (26) 40 cb. D: C Peterson (33) 35. A Scr: C Kim 34.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: R Berczelly (28) 41. Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Aroney B Aroney P Golding K Clough (3.5) 45.5.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Harris (5) 39 cb. A Scr: D Pondekas (2) 36. B: G Rogers (15) 39. C: M Khan (35) 43.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Harris (6 Asquith) J Willis (18) 48. 2B Scr: J Fog P Gregersen 40 cb. Hcp: A: W Carlson (10) 38 cb. B: A Kelshaw (16) 36 cb. C: J Bourke (27) 39.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: J Feetham (18) 35. Men: Hole in one: A Hunter at 5th. Stableford: 2B: S Sneddon (15) T Jamieson (13) 51. A: R Fernandes (3) 37. B: T Jamieson (13) 43. C: R Yound (20) 42. Scr: M Todd 32.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: P Hubbard (9) 40 cb. B: D Long (12) 43. C: M McGann (16) 44 cb. Women: Stableford: K Slater (39) 47.

RICHMOND: Medley: Par Black: A: R Davies (3) 4 up cb. B: M Moise (15) 4 up. C: D Murphy (29) 10 up. 2B: D Murphy J Culshaw 11 up.

ROSEVILLE: Veteran: Stableford Green: L Pincott (23) 34. Women: Stableford: S Mcallister (11) 40. Men: A: R Stobo (7) 45. B: R Towers (19) 40. C: J Croll (27) 37. Mxd: 2B: R Stobo (7) J Stobo (19) 48.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: B Gilzean (8) 51. B: J Livingstone (16) 59.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: A: B Zec (10) 70. B: P Behan (18) 64. C: N Wilson (21) 70. A Scr: S Keith (+1) 74.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Browne (10) 37 cb. B: D Gleeson (18) 38 cb. C: M Griffiths (23) 40. Scr: H Crowe 39. Gold: D Parr (28) 35. Women: Stableford: M Heller (22) 31. Men: Stableford 2B: White: R O’shea (15) M Griffiths (23) 49. 2B Scr: H Crowe A Phillips 41. 2B: Gold: J Nicholas (14) M Nicholas (10) 41.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Ginns (10) 42. B: D Sadovy (17) 41. C: W Jorgensen (22) 45.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Smyth S Stephens 59. F Lane L Thomas 60.5.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: C Goldschmidt (11) 39. B: A Gluskie (18) 39. C: G Clarke (27) 35 cb. A Scr: M Manassen 35.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Bright (40) 44.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: G Kambouroglou (7) 41. M Evans (8) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stroke: A: S Lines (12) 65. B: D Bauer (16) 64. C: J Morcom (37) 59. Stableford: A Bampton (26) 40 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: J Hills (15) 38. Mxd: Stableford Gold: N Beard (5) 41. Men: White: Div 1: M Walsh (2) 42. Div 2: J Bunnett (33) 42.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Jamieson (20) S Fisher (27) 49. 4B Scr: J Rennie B Needs 39. A: R Hawkshaw (12) 43. B: R Najduch (18) 42. C: B Jamieson (20) 44. Women: L Howell (19) 37 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Hole in one: Black: F Tigani at 14th. Men: Stableford A: L Keenan (7) 41. A Scr: M Pearce (-2) 40. B: D Chen (17) 42. B Scr: A Boudville (13) 21 cb. C: D Park (26) 42. C Scr: P NG (19) 19 cb. Women: Green: K Kim (27) 39.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: G Lee (9) 42. A Scr: G Lee 33. B: D Mason (13) 44. B Scr: D Mason 31. C: J Brooker (23) 38. C Scr: M Shelton 18. Women: P Foote (36) 38. Medley: Team: B Whitefield (13) M Shelton (20) D Mason (13) M McNamara (12) 80.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Williams (12) T Whiticker (16) 49. 2B Scr: S Lear J Pagett 34. A: A Howell (11) 38 cb. B: P Williams (15) 39. C: R Lewis (21) 40. Women: J Thorpe (18) 30.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Kim (12) 40. 9-hole: M O’Farrell (29) 19.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: K Johnson (13) 71 cb. D Farrugia (3) 74. B: N Davidson (22) 67. C Gordo (18) 77. C: A Abbott (30) 71 cb. J Spanjol (23) 96.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Nasralla (11) 37. B: A Chambers (15) 39. C: B Ryan (21) 37 cb. Scr: G Soames 33.

WYONG: Men: Stroke: A: P Garnam (11) 67. B: R Chapman (18) 65. C: S Draman (21) 65. A Scr: E Forsyth (0) 70. B Scr: M Hanson (14) 81. C Scr: S Beckett (20) 86 cb. Medal: A: P Garnam (11) 67. A Scr: E Forsyth 70. B: R Chapman (18) 65. B Scr: M Hanson 81. C: S Draman (21) 65. C Scr: S Beckett 86.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: J Cronk (16) 35 cb. Men: Stroke: A: D Smith (16) 65. B: W Turnell (27) 64. Murray: A: I Norton (13) 71. B: R Partridge (20) 71 cb.