August 18, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 31 December 2021

Club Catalina Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 31 December 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: A Ball (6) 38 cb. B: R Papenhuyzen (16) 42. C: D Moffat (35) 40. Women: L Zhang (32) 34 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Marshall (8) 41 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: A Aroney (7) 40 cb. B: M Stanley (12) 40. C: N McMahon (22) 40. A Scr: R Kelly 34. Veteran: Div 1: M Stanley (12) 40. Div 2: N McMahon (21) 38.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: R James (23) 24.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Nelson (10) 39. B: J Son (16) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Collins (17) 43.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Kim (39) L Kim (26) 52. Men: S Kwuen (13) 40. Women: L Kim (26) 44.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Manton (13) M Foley (6) 48. 2B Scr: A Mcnaughton J McPhillips 38 cb. Men: A: M Foley (6) 41. A Scr: A Lombardo (Stonecutters) 35. B: R Manton (13) 41. B Scr: R Manton 28. C: V Lam (33) 36. C Scr: J Hwang 17 cb. Women: L O’Brien (21) 37. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (30) 29.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: G Antonas (9) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Nuttall (9) 24. B: J Ramsay (20) 22. C: G Kyle (22) 20 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: N Haines (6) 37. B: C Morris (24) 35. C: C Meakins (31) 42. D: L Timmins (40) 31. Scr: N Haines 31. Medley: Stableford: J Flewin (29) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Scr: C Fitzsimmons 39. Div 1: A Wright (8) 40. Div 2: R Burgess (21) 41. P Riley (14) P Seward (13) 46.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: E O’Neill (15) 44. Div 2: D Burke (23) 39 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: L Hattersley (32) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: A Scr: B James (0) 37. J Hermsen (19) 45 cb. T Maher (29) . A: W Bright (8) 39. B: M Lupton (16) 41. C: G Organ (21) 38. D: I Gage (27) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K O’Connor (5) 34. B: T Douwes (13) 45. C: R Collis (21) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: B Martin 34. A: D Webster (12) 39. B: R Whitehill (15) 41. C: B Frost (35) 43.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lloyd (12) 37. B: K Dunne (26) 43. Women: 9-hole: G Hoskin (9) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: M Wall (31) 36. Men: White: Div 1: B Skien (11) 41. Div 2: S Han (22) 38.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lee (12) B Chounlamountry (Macarthur Grange 12) 85. 2B Scr: M Brinkworth T Norris 76. A: F Gerace (5) 42. B: B Chounlamountry (Macarthur Grange 12) 46. C: K Wilkins (Antill Park 12) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: R Coombs (29) 46. 2B: R Coombs (29) S Boumelhem (9) 54.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: K Mackenzie (6) 40. B: A Lam (17) 40. C: D Granger (27) 36. Women: Stableford: G Larcombe (10) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Tapper (17) 41. Women: T Chen (29) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: N Elvery-Porter (11) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par: A: C Daniels (12) 5 up. B: A Edwards (27) 1 up.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: J Pelly (6) 44.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Roberts (11) 40. B: R Kim (13) 43. C: G Hinchcliffe (20) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Maguire (2) 41. B: L Bastock (28) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: E Greentree (12) 40. B: B Ellison (17) 37. C: N Mccarthy (20) 38 cb. Scr: B Gadd 37.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: M Powell (11) 40. B: R Matthews (14) 38. C: S Grant (22) 43. Women: G Ashton (34) 37. Medley: Scr: D Ayre 38. 2B: Div 1: M Fitzpatrick (6) V Baldry (4) 49. Div 2: M Moran (26) T Matthias (13) 46.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D McAleer (12) 36. Div 2: H Zhong (27) 41. Div 3: R Masman (38) 36. Stableford 9-hole: Green: M Breden (17) 45. Stableford: A Quan (45) 23.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: M Jones (36) 18 cb. Men: J Fan (24) 43. Women: H Li 41. Scr: J Delaney 34. 2B: Div 1: T Gale (12) J Leathart (13) 45. Div 2: M Gilling (25) N Kenny (27) 52. Women: B Sekine (31) S Yang (32) 48.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Perica (8) 39. B: H Kim (22) 42 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Saville (17) 48. G Rolls (13) 48. A: S Lindsay (10) 43. B: R Saville (17) 42. C: K Kang (25) 39. Veteran: M Alafaci (18) 40. Men: Scr: C Noh 35. Women: Y Kim (+3) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: C Harris (7) 42. B: K Chen (19) 39 cb. C: M Clift (20) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: P Formosa (19) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: D McNeill (11) 42. B: R Fairfax (18) 41. C: M Purcell (37) 48. A Scr: M Giles 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: C Davis (22) 41 P Robertson (5) 38. Women: J Ambrose (14) 38 C Ong (24) 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: P Saroukos (3) 38 cb. B: M Gore (16) 40 cb. C: J McMahon (Randwick 30) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: I Cho (7) 39. A Scr: L Arthur 39 cb. B: S Hong (14) 42. B Scr: M Boekemann 22. C: C Lee (22) 41. C Scr: E Yi 18 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Padden M Bajorski 48. A: S Mangovski (15) 39. B: J Moks (19) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: D Pearce (22) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: K Davis (10) 39 cb. B: C Viner (26) 39 cb. Lake: T Foote (10) 38