January 24, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 29 December 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 29 December 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 29 December 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Jurd B Mcgiffin 47. 2B Scr: E Jurd B Mcgiffin 39. Team: M Beresford D Moore E Jurd B McGiffin 139. M Black (2) 39. E Jurd (15) 39. C Carver (21) 40. C Bourke (28) 34.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: S McGibbon (8) 37. Women: S MacMillan (28) 37.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: N Ferrero L Scott 52. A: H Hance (12) 39. B: P Read (18) 43. C: J Hayward (20) 43.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: I Sneddon (12) 44. A: F Minati (6) 40 cb. B: S Mudge (17) 42. C: G Pardi (29) 41 cb. Scr: B Turner (3) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: M Pullen (8) T Trad (10) S Maurice (10) D Salt (14) 118. Scr: J Leworthy (Riverwood) B Russell M Lynch M Savoldi 106. A: P Bates (7) 39 cb. B: J Baca (15) 37. C: K Grasevski (20) 46. Hole in one: J Baca at 3rd.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Herron (21) S Caswell (14) 47. I Griffiths (11) 41.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: C Hurrell (18) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB 2BBB: J Hardcastle, P Happ 45 c/b $55 Voucher 2BBB R/U: R Hope, C Pollard 45 – $45 Voucher 2BBB 3rd: J Herford, A Shepherd 44 c/b – $35 Voucher 2BBB 4th: S Jackson, C Enchelmaier 44 c/b – $25 Voucher Individual: B Thomas (Headland 3) 39 – $10 Voucher NTP 17: M Thomas (Headland) 4 balls Ball rundown to 34.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford White: C Gabriel (12) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: A Mclauchlain (26) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Curic (8) M Nagy (0) 44. Div 2: W Brooking (26) L Rose (27) 51. Scr: F Pello M Pravisa 35 cb. A: A Marsh (0) 41. B: J Hardie (14) 42. C: C Ainley (22) 45.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: M Ross (20) 35 cb. A Scr: S Miller 19. B: D Kingma (29) 33 cb. B Scr: P Gleeson 13. C: C Versluis (33) 31. C Scr: C Versluis 9.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Tyson (18) R Bailey (10) 48. 4B Scr: M Eason P Hanley 39. N Cripps (20) 43.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Mace (28) J Cramer (18) 46 cb. Div 1: C Kim (16) 40. Div 2: M Chae (22) 40. Div 3: A Mace (28) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Mansour (21) D Seo (16) 86. A: P Clapham (7) 37. B: D Lewis (15) 38 cb. C: P Mansour (21) 48. PM 2B Multi: T Pagliaro (9) S Goodrum (12) 82. A: T Pagliaro (9) 38. B: K Dawes (18) 40. C: P Down (36) 38. 2B Scr: B Lambert T Corby 48.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: G Antonas (10) 38. B: T Leece (14) 37 cb. C: L Meakin (23) 35 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: P Alexander (12) 35. Women: A: R Wallace (8) 38. B: B Bull (35) 39.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: S Wiggins (4) 38. B: L Quattromani (25) 37. C: J Satter (31) 36. D: L Timmins (41) 34. Scr: S Wiggins 34.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Hughes B Rushton 50. 2B Scr: M Wright F Yousiph 39. Div 1: B Thubon (5) 40. Div 2: N Shaw (22) 40. Div 3: M Hughes (36) 41. Scr: J Pagett 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Packer (25) P Barker (15) 47. Scr: A Isherwood 36 cb. Div 1: J Wild (4) 40. Div 2: S Brenner (17) 41 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Kelly (10) 39 cb. B: S Hailes (20) 48. C: J Bagnall (28) 44 cb. Scr: C Hicks 36.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: M Murden (37) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Bowyer (11) C McGinley (24) 77. 2B Agg Scr: S Trickett (7) S Binder (3) 64. Scr: L Naumovski (2) 38. A: J Bowyer (11) 44. B: A Bower (17) 40. C: J Schumacher (19) 38. D: K Young (30) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Neumann (16) L Hunt (10) 78. Div 1: P Wallis (11) 39 cb. Div 2: R Powell (23 Massey Park) 35.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: D Hughes (North Ryde) (15) 43.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Wyatt (11) R Brien (6) 48. Scr: R Brien (6) 32 cb. A: B Wyatt (11) 40. B: G Ge (17) 38. C: J Daly (19) 41.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: A: K Dance (47) 23. A: H Foster (16) 42. B: K Godina (30) 37.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Gardner R Wyse 71 cb. A: F Graham (13) 38 cb. A Scr: M Hardiman (5) 32. B: P Smith (18) 36. B Scr: T Wood (16) 22. C: J O’Brien (23) 38. C Scr: K Bourke (23) 15 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Duncan (17) A Manganaro (13) 45. 2B Scr: J Wooster T Wray 40. A: S Ponkshe (9) 40. B: G Vince (17) 38 cb. C: D Loneragan (20) 37 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J McWhinney (14) R Smith (23) 46. A: H Woudsma (9) 39. Scr: D Gallagher 33. B: I Davis (14) 39 cb. C: M Dando (27) 42. Veteran: R Smith (23) 40.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Hofman (14) P Johnson (15) 36. S Tan (20) 38.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Connolly (17) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Gruzman S Haley 45. A: H McKerihan (4) 40. Scr: H McKerihan 36. B: A Sexton (17) 39. C: G Phillips (21) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: 2B: J Marsden (16) A Chen (16) 48. A: A Bukowski (11) 40. B: S Paterson (15) 42. C: V Sacco (23) 38.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: N Cook (1) T Denks-Brown (20) 47. G Ward (21) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A King C Rainbow 47 cb. A: D Ross (8) 41. B: W Gaha (19) 40. C: J Hudson (22) 37. Scr: S Grose 34 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Rodrigues (19) 44. Women: Div 1: J Smith (14) 35. Div 2: B Cooper (34) 35.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Harris (26) I Dalziel (28) 49. A: C Hunt (1) 41. B: P Broad (15) 41. C: S McGlinn (22) 43. Scr: A Hugill 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: Team Multi: B Pike (7) J Clendining (2) P Richards (10) M Wild (9) 136. 2B Scr: J Clendining (2) P Richards (10) 40. A: B Pike (7) 40. B: G Atherton (13) 40. C: F Goodman (20) 39.

MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: A: M Mayer (7) 2 up. B: M Harris (18) 5 up. C: V Dolnikov (27) 1 down cb. Veteran: N Hindmarsh (15) 3 up.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Ryu (25) J Hong (12) 48. A: G Willard (6) 41. B: M Abbott (16) 43 cb. C: R Peacock (27) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Fitzpatrick (28) P Westcott (18) 50. 2B Scr: A McKie (2) A Sghabe (3) 42. Challenge: A McKie (2) 40. S Roknic (19) 42. D Mead (21) 44. A Nair (29) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Forbes (21) M Wheeler (13) 46. G Dooley (12) 41.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Jennings (Federal) (26) T O’Shea (16) 50. A: J Barnes (4) 36 cb. B: T Fitzpatrick (19) 39. C: P Jennings (Federal 26) 43.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Jansz (18) B Millen (16) 49. G Jansz (18) 44. White: G Phillips (26) 38. Women: G Dooley (5) 43. Medley: Scr: H Doig 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Barclay (16) F Kidman (27) 50. White: Scr: D Eun 36. A: T Shin (11) 43. B: J Chun (13) 45. C: A Collins (28) 40. Hole in one: Yellow: A Kim at 2nd.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hutchins (36) G Workman (23) 48. A: S Squire (11) 41. Scr: G Ormachea 35. B: G Frost (17) 39 cb. C: D Hutchins (36) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Daley (8) T Byron (8) 47 cb. 2B Scr: A Savic (Springwood) N Pellow 41. A: J Brown (12 Stonecutters) 41. B: A Casal (14) 39. C: L Leaney (30) 38. Women: J Fog (28) 36.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Boyd (5) P Dobbs (7) 46 cb. Scr: S Boyd P Dobbs 39 cb. S Waddington (4) 43.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: I Jordan D Fereday 48 cb. Div 2: B Ellis N Ellis 49. A: I Jordan (11) 40. B: B Ellis (14) 41. C: P Dawson (22) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: R Kim (12) K Ko (12) 82. Div 2: W Everest (11) G Seto (25) 80. A: B Hooper (6) 39. B: I Gill (15) 42. C: P Corne (20) 40. D: T Fitzgerald (28) 40. Scr: T Popov 35.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Ellis (15) C Whitnall (27) 50. 2B Scr: H Kim (0) S Wrigley (2) 40. Team: W Martlew (8) S Probets (10) L Vickery (10) M Pluss (20) 53. A: A Hawtree (8) 41. B: W Browne (14) 39. C: C Mackenzie (25) 43.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Burns (The Vintage 13) 43. J Sands (18) 38. B: S Murray (22) 37. I Polikevics (26) 34. Hole in one: R Bullock at 16th.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: T Davis (4) 42. B: A Gluskie (19) 40 cb. C: K Chen (22) 46.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A: W Chant (16) A Rapajic-Leaver (10) 87. Scr: W Chant A Rapajic-Leaver 41 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Davis (14) 41. B: D Sheehan (22) 43. Scr: C Weber 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Amos (12) D Tu-Hoa (16) 46. 2B Scr: A Coull A Katholos 38. L Fung (22) 41. PM 2B: K Vincent (32) B Mylecharane (16) 47. 2B Scr: M Dries G Satur 37. D Miller (8) 37 cb.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Fenton (12) 18. B: J Hollis (19) 23. C: J Dutton (23) 19 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Molnar (1) 40. B: D Pocknee (13) 37. C: C Knight (18) 40. D: R Loversidge (33) 38. Medley: Gold: G Jones (31) 39. Women: S Geall (21) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: P Watson (21) T Buxton (18) J McCurdy (31) K O’Malley (35) 93. A: R Vesperman (6) 40 cb. B: S Collins (14) 42 cb. C: B Marr (19) 39. D: S Moore (26) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: A Donaldson (11) 6 up. A Scr: M Pearce (-4) 39 up. B: C Clissold (14) 6 up. B Scr: P Ellington (14) 24 up. C: P Green (32) 9 up. C Scr: G Warry (21) 17 up cb. Women: Green: M Lovelock (18) 5 up.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Gordon (14) R Smith (19) 45. Scr: K Prestwidge G McElroy 34. A: G Lee (10) 37. A Scr: G Yu 33. B: R Smith (19) 39. B Scr: G Wang 24. C: M Dodd (28) 39. C Scr: R Knapp 15.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Thorpe (14) 32. Hole in one: J Thorpe at 17th.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Gale (15) A Gale (6) 46. A: T Cervanaro (15) 41. B: B Hancott (20) 42. C: M Charteris (22) 43. D: J Ziino (25) 40.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: G Callahan D Millers 46. 2B Scr: W Micallef M Feltham 36. 2B: J Willemsen (17) 40. T Drew (15) 38. B Vilhem (10) 37 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: B Seldon (5) 41. B: D Dal Santo (18) 43. C: N Longmuir (26) 39. Scr: D De Traubenberg 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Mitchell (21) B Kennedy (11) 48. A: D Connolly-Jackson (9) 40. B: S Spartalis (20) 39. C: J McKenzie (23) 39. Scr: J Fitzgerald 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: C Perus (21) 42. B: R Davis (30) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email