August 18, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 28 December 2021

Cumnock Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 28 December 2021 2021.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: D Levy (12) 42. B: W Hijazi (16) 39. C: J Calleja (27) 43. Scr: J Calleja 35.
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Thompson (13) 36. B: C Smith (29) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: S Krishna (8) 7 up.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: A Pace (27) 39 – $30 Voucher 2nd: T Samuel (15) 37 – $20 Voucher 3rd: G Zacher (9) 36 – $10 Voucher NTP 17th: B Smith Ball rundown to 33.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: A: A Cubbage (10) 4 up. B: S Bennell (18) 8 up. C: D Lowndes (25) 6 up.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Buckley (20) J Noble (24) 45. 4B Scr: C Davis N Bagot 33. Medley: C Davis (9) 36.

CARNARVON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Roh (31) K Qiu (21) 47. Men: S Yoon (31) D Kang (19) 47. A: Y Choi (10) 38. B: S Kim (18) 41. C: J North (24) 38. Women: 2B: K Roh (31) Y Gong (25) 48. A: S Ok (19) 40. B: K Song (28) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Wong (32) S Romer (28) 83. Men: A: P Clapham (6) 39. B: S Stewart (17) 38. C: S Peters (22) 37 cb. Women: P Wong (32) 42. Medley: PM 2B Multi: W Cash (5) L Cash (19) 66. Men: PM: P Moynihan (27) 38. Women: R Hogan (44) 34. 2B Scr: M Chizzoniti P Idquival 56.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: F Barton (7) 39 cb. B: M Milovitch (16) 43. C: B Manning (27) 38. Women: D Alexander (35) 37 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: G Haslem (15) 40. Scr: M Osborne 34. Women: Green: S Moulang (14) 34. Scr: S Moulang 21.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Horan (20) S Bartlett (33) 49. T Horan (20) 42. J Donato (12) 40. Scr: D Burazin 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Mcpherson (15) 44. Div 2: P Mallon (21) 37 cb.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Sommerville (10) B Rolin (11) 45. Men: R Sommerville (10) 41. Women: C Hawkey (12) 33 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: D: M Hyndman (24) J Hayward (16) 49. A: C Wilkinson (13) 40. B: S Lorentz (19) 37. Div 1: C Yu (27) 31. Div 2: M Kofron (35) 31 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Barnes (21) R Naidoo (18) 46. 2B Scr: G Sinclair G Maguire 35. A: G Sinclair (4) 36. B: M Swindells (Lynwood 19) 39. C: R Morris (33) 43.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: B Treak (26) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Thurley (8) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: D McCormick (14) 41. B: D Goodman (16) 40. C: J Whittle (25) 38 cb. Scr: L Chisholm (-1) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Lea (9) 41. Div 2: I Teasdale (17) 40. Women: Yellow: D Williams (15) 36.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: D Waldron (21) 40. Women: Green: J Hulse (38) 41.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: D McCarthy (7) 37 cb. Women: D Kerdsai (10) 35.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Scheidler (23) G Garven (26) 47 cb. 2B Scr: M Albee (2) A Albee (45) 39 cb. A: D Heather (10) 42. B: C Payne (11) 41. C: P Mottershead (21) 40 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Collins (26) 40. Women: D Heffernan (23) 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Loos (6) 41. L Waddell (29) 43. Scr: M Robertson 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: N Jorgensen (30) 45.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Lam (17) M Liira (17) 51. Men: Stableford White: A: K Mackenzie (8) 40. B: M Liira (17) 40. C: C Gibbons (34) 37. Women: R Cockburn (31) 39 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Theophylou (19) S Katsoulas (12) 47. 2B Scr: T Shaw (1) K Watson (3) 39. B Johnson (13) 42. Scr: D Cremin (+1) 32.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Kwong (21) 43.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: F Nicholls (26) 47.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: S Tan (11) 40. Women: S Hwang (13) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kim (14) K Chang (19) 47 cb. S Park (17) 40 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: B Hinton (14) 43. B: T Miceli (21) 40. C: N Sherlock (48) 35.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Birss (30) 38. G Shorter (16) 37. Women: A: R Kennett (12) 33. B: V Lalor (31) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Yang (18) C Kim (17) 47. A: T Ong (13) 33. B: J Yang (18) 40. C: S Gordon (24) 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: E Eim (12) 39. B: L Pigram (13) 39. C: D Milliss (30) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Maxwell (36) B Ocsing (12) 51. Men: Stableford White: J Maxwell (36) 48. Women: T Lee (19) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Cheam (11) 38. B: R Geerin (18) 39. C: J D’Ermilio (23) 45. Scr: P Ritchie (Windsor) 31.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kandara (11) Z Delevski (12) 44. Men: J Bridges (9) 38. Women: M Weeks (40) 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: D Bruns (7) 42. B: R Burgman (13) 40. C: G Connally (17) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Todd (14) E Taylor (16) 48. 2B Scr: C Ellings (-1) D Dennis (0) 41. Men: A: G Font (8) 38. B: E Barry (16) 42. C: B Carruthers (26) 40. Scr: D Dennis 38. Women: L Manczak (24) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Hamilton (18) C Ridley (8) 46. Medley: C Ridley (8) 37. Veteran: Green: R Lee (25) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: P Dalton (9) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Y Lei (9) A Dane (22) 50. Mxd: C Lee (24) C Ko (35) 48. Men: J Kim (33) 42. Women: J Kim (24) 39. Scr: J Wall 37.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lim (21) R Lofberg (17) 49. L Crowl (5) 42. Scr: S Gibson 35. Visitor: R Hamilton (20) 36. Women: A MacDonald (24) 36 cb. Medley: Gold: J Nicholas (14) 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: N Sherpa (10) T Perica (13) 75. Div 2: R Mendoza (14) D Lopez (20) 74. Scr: L Lavelle M Horton 55. A: J Ginns (11) 42. B: D Mead (15) 37. C: D Lopez (20) 40.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kofod (22) C Love (30) 49. 2B Scr: F Yang D Kim 38. J Jacobs (29) 45.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Smith (20) D Kolthek (Woollarah 21) 76. Men: A: T Springett (10) 43. B: D Kolthek (Woollarah 21) 40. C: M Shenouda (GenY 31) 44. Women: G Karagiannis (29) 34. Scr: B Wood 35.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: T Purtill (+1) 40. Women: A: L Parry (18) 38. B: S Isabella (45) 42. Medley: Gold: N Beard (6) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: T Wozniak (8) M Wozniak (31) 81. Medley: A: B Atkinson (4) 41. A Scr: C McMillan (-1) 38. B: C Oh (16) 39. B Scr: B Geelan (16) 23. C: M Wozniak (31) 48. C Scr: M Kim (19) 22.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Brown (25) 37. B: P Humphries (39) 29.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: W Greenland (11) 41. 9-hole: S Stewart (45) 20.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Shads S Lansdowne 45. A Young (20) 51.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Arnold (21) 39. Div 2: M Cozens (30) 38. Div 3: S Shaw (38) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: N Miller (2) 41 cb. B: D Corben (15) 37 cb. C: C Muir (17) 41. D: J Taylor (33) 43. Murray: A: L Quinlivian (5) 36. B: C Tanti (13) 37. C: D Board (19) 43. D: R Sonneman (26) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: E James (15) 22.