August 18, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 27 December 2021

Gerringong Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 27 December 2021 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Kesterton (29) M Larkin (9) 48. A: L Gibson (5) 41. B: G Richards (15) 36 cb. C: P Kesterton (29) 43.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Cho (30) G Kim (46) 49. Men: Div 1: A Cassin (12) 38. Div 2: R McGeachie (20) 38 cb. Div 3: S Murnaghan (32) 37. Women: G Kim (46) 46.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Lee (43) 44. J Sentas (6) 39.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Bartels (9) 37. B: J Bibby (28) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Angel (6) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: D Harvey (13) 39. B: C Brown (17) 40. C: P Geraghty (22) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: G Davis (2) 39. B: D Sherry (14) 36 cb. C: A Bartholomew (Beverly Park 17) 37. Scr: S Andreacchio 35 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Hoon Lee (9) 38 cb. B: T Skokan (12) 38. C: D Maxwell (19) 39. Scr: G Fyson 34.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: J Hickey (2) 38, Runner up: B Stocks (2) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke: Ambrose: J D’Amico (19) M Curran (1) F Petit (11) I Sully (51) 51.75.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: E Eyou (10) C Nielson (14) 44. Div 2: U Sisoutham (17) D Ho (28) 51. 2B Scr: J Hewitt W Park 34. A: E Eyou (10) 40. B: D Finocchiaro (17) 38 cb. C: D Ho (28) 42.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Fretwell (19) J Duncombe (18) 47 cb. M Buckley (21) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Par: 2B: Y Yoon (16) J Kim (15) 10 up. 2B Scr: T Won A Wittaya 3 up. A: T Won (7) 2 up. B: Y Yoon (16) 7 up. C: P Lee (20) 7 up. Mxd: 2B: A Jung (31) P Lee (20) 12 up. Women: V Kim (19) E Choi (21) 10 up. A: J Heo (18) 4 up. B: M Oh (21) 3 up. C: E Kim (27) 3 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Perri (14) G Estalilla (19) 74 cb. Men: A: B Farrugia (9) 39. B: J Johansen (17) 41. C: R Burns (22) 39. Women: C Copp (33) 40 cb. Medley: PM 2B Agg: P Eustace (20) L Eustace (Gosford 13) 73. Men: A: J Hatchett (1) 38. B: R Love (16) 40. C: P Eustace (20) 42. Women: G Mahony (27) 38. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: J McPhillips S Nelson 69.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: L McKinniery (23) 35. Scr: S Wiggins 29. Men: Black: S Clark (8) 41. Scr: B Simpson 33.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Leafe (3) A Moroney (13) 39. Div 1: C Donaghy (14) 40. Div 2: J Joe (21) 42. Div 3: C Aviet (29) 39. Scr: B Leafe (3) 36. Women: 2B: H Cho (19) M Lee (26) 48. M Lee (26) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: C Dominici (35) G Moore (24) 49. B Teale (24) 42. Scr: J Wild 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Willis (9) 36 cb. B: P Chadwick (17) 37 cb. C: A Tilbury (39) 40 cb. Scr: C Hicks (0) 35.

ELANORA: Medley: 4B: S Taylor (16) J Taylor (24) 45. Women: T Lloyd (16) 33. Men: White: J Taylor (24) 39. .

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: Div 4: J Bell (9) I Tseng (19) 46. A: S Binder (2) 36 cb. B: I Tseng (19) 44. Div 1: B Powell (38) 29.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B McCarthy (11) 38. B: S Commons (14) 37. C: S Clohessy (26) 37.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B McCartney (12) 40. Div 2: T Theore (Hurstville 37) 40.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: J Lee (Twin Creeks 8) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J White (20) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Kelly (11) 39. B: C Kong (25) 40 cb. 9-hole: T Hockley (22) 21 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Croot (6) 34.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: H Ng (14) 39. Scr: A Honeysett 34. Women: Stableford: D Moran (12) 34.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Scott (25) J Defreitas (22) 47. A: S Anderson (12) 39. B: J Kemble (18) 41. C: J Defreitas (22) 36 cb. Women: C Mathias (22) 34.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: G Cranfield (3) 35. B: P Stephson (20) 34. C: P Nichols (36) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: O Brightman (8) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Brown (10) 40. B: P Micallef (13) 41. C: B Howard (30) 42.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Dykstra (33) R Dykstra (12) 48. Men: White: A: A Hunter (10) 40. B: D Tallack (15) 44. C: C Dykstra (33) 41. Women: R Cockburn (31) 35.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: B McCabe (16) 42. Women: B Gregory (16) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Thompson (20) B Woolford (22) 47 cb. R Clarke (26) 45.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Grant (18) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Shah (26) F Jaafar (13) 50. A: B Kerr (13) 39. B: J Dunne (17) 40. C: D Shah (26) 44. D: T Lofts (30) 41.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: M Chatillon (17) 37 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Barnes (10) R Tasker (15) 44. C Wang (14) 35. Scr: A Grzetic 32.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Lucey (12) 38. B: C Rees (13) 43. C: S Shin (25) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Cunningham (8) J Morris (5) 46. Men: A: A Kasmarik (11) 38. B: J Tully (20) 38. Women: J Sherry (17) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Reason (8) 38 cb. B: J Kim (18) 42. C: C Yoon (21) 41. Scr: D Burazin (Dunheved) 38. Women: S Storer (Bayview 15) 36.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: S Todd (2) 34. Women: A Twaddell (19) 34.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Sainsbury (21) G Keating (12) 70. A: G Keating (12) 39. B: R Tuckwell (16) 42. C: R Bowen (25) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Zhu C Sanderson 49. D Cahill (16) 43. Snr Green: L Peterson (27) 33.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: B Boucoiran (21) 39. Hole in one: N Talbert at 14th.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Moir (14) G Besgrove (10) 48. Div 2: B Yee (31) R Gum (21) 49. Men: R Moir (14) 42. Women: R Hassall (31) 39. Scr: H Doig 38.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Milunsky (14) T Abrahamson (19) 47. F Manson (22) 43. Visitor: T Abrahamson (19) 37. Gold: B North (20) 36. Red: M Heller (22) 35. Scr: A Radevski 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Mirkovic (7) 39 cb. B: P Jeffrey (15) 43. C: H Wang (18) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: M Stephan (19) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: D Lee (37) 36. Scr: O Young 30.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Horwitz (23) M Nabbaro (2) 45. J Kitching (10) 39.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Caruso (10) 43. B: C Lopez (27) 41. Veteran: G Barton (36) 40.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Purtill (7) 39. Div 2: M Jochum (26) 37. Women: T Foote (10) 32. Mxd: Stableford Gold: N Beard (6) 30.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Burgess J Bennett B Forsyth K Coleman (5.88) 54.12.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: N Lovelock (8) M Curness (16) 52. Men: A: T Sokolow (11) 43 cb. B: A Boudville (13) 44. C: E Lucis (23) 40. Women: Green: M Lovelock (18) 36.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Penfold (36) J Coulson (22) 48. Men: A: D Horne (12) 40. B: T Yoon (14) 41. C: B Brennan-Lamb (20) 40. Women: S Oh (30) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Cannon (20) 40. 9-hole: N Knox (16) 19.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Jarjoura V Jarjoura 48. P O’Reilly (10) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: N Oberg (27) 37 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Par: Lake: J Morrison (19) 5 up. Murray: M Mountjoy (16) 2