August 18, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 26 December 2021

Castle Hill Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 26 December 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Alan (18) B Tan (24) 49. Mxd: S Lee (15) A Nam (20) 47. Men: A: K Mccaw (10) 41. B: W Wright (13) 40 cb. C: D Park (21) 43. Women: S Leem (33) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Everett S Tannock J O’Hearn M De Montfort 47.125.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Stephenson K Carr 46. B Low (8) 38 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kepreotis (25) K Hartman (29) 49. A: T Le (8) 39. B: P Frillingos (16) 42. C: A Potestas (18) 39 cb. Scr: A Spartalis 34.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Hanniffy (15) S Fuller (15) 42. G Kennedy (4) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: R Fisher (38) cb. R/Up: J Myers (38) NTP 17th D Dosen Ball Comp to 33.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: Split Six: P Sani (31) S Halim (25) 78. A: L Lealamisa (9) 41. A Scr: N Katholos 31. B: M Pitchford (13) 41. B Scr: G Shinner 24. C: P Sani (31) 44. C Scr: S McKechnie 22.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: W Park (4) A Kemp (19) 78. Div 2: T Lang (15) T Vu (24) 79. 2B Agg Scr: R Rodriguez (6) O Woodley (1) 62. A: N Gaundar (2) 39. B: G Carniato (17) 40. C: T Vu (24) 45. J Lee (42) 42.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Kadir (33) B Chanthivong (31) 49. A: D Teague (12) 41. B: M Durie (13) 41. C: A Kadir (33) 39 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: C Goldrick (19) M Chaudhary (16) 13 up. 2B Scr: W Lee Y Choi 1 up cb. Mxd: E Park (13) V Park (23) 13 up. Women: Par: 2B: M Park (17) M Choi (22) 10 up cb. Div 1: M Choi (22) 3 up cb. Div 2: V Park (23) 9 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Yoo (22) K Namkoong (16) 81. Men: S Chapman (9) 40. D Harlum (18) 40 cb. B Morris (20) 36 cb. Women: K Jansen (15) 43. Medley: PM 2B Multi: K Ha (5) J Ha (8) 82. Men: M Franklin (16) 41. Women: J Cannon (15) 33. Medley: 2B Scr: K Ha J Ha 59.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: J Bremner (15) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: A Robbins (15) 42.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Cullen (15) J Cullen (43) 47 cb. 2B Scr: M Harry S Sok 41. A: B Ollerton (10) 43. B: P Cullen (15) 37 cb. C: H Holbrook (27) 37.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: S Croft (10) 35. Div 1 Scr: S Croft (10) 26. Men: Black: A: T Sherwin (9) 40 cb. A Scr: S Holden (1) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Cruz (32) C Quintana (32) 53. Men: A Cruz (32) 46. Scr: A Chapman 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Perks (3) 40 cb. Scr: C Hicks (1) 39. B: R Mcmahon (13) 42. C: M Billman (24) 43.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Lloyd (16) M Broadfoot (14) 46. Men: White: T Karemacher (7) 43. Women: T Lloyd (16) 37.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Botting (36) P Botting (5) 74. Men: A: P Botting (5) 41. B: L Wilkinson (14) 37. C: R Alborough (19) 37. D: A Bell (27) 38. Women: S Davies (25) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Maguire (3) 38. B: I Gomez (18) 38. C: J Mihaljevic (Cumberland 27) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Gardner (17) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: H Sarau (15) 40 cb. B: R Petty (21) 39 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Graham (23) 45.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Bush (9) 37 cb. B: S Dempsey (20) 39.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Chapman (18) X Dent (11) 48 cb. Mxd: G Stewart (17) M Stewart (32) 46 cb. Men: X Dent (11) 42. Women: Green: T Clifton (26) 43.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: P Thorne (16) 38. Scr: D Gallagher 36 cb. Women: Stableford: M Quill (28) 36 cb.

LAKESIDE: CAMDEN Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Garrad (12) P Dansie (19) 46. A: P Dawson (7) 39 cb. B: B Mason (11) 40. C: P Dansie (19) 43.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: P Appelby (25) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Vuong (17) K Tran (22) 53. 2B Scr: K Kerrigan B Davies 43. A: C Hagarty (5) 41. B: M Kim (18) 42 cb. C: K Tran (22) 43. Women: E Ipschitz (24) 39 cb.LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: M Pook (5) 42.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Joson (10) F Sultana (12) 48. Div 1: F Sultana (12) 44. Div 2: C Sathiapal (17) 40. Scr: T Ogden (1) 39.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Nicholson (40) S Froggart (31) 48. Men: A: D Phillips (13) 41. B: D Smyth (16) 46. C: J Lord (23) 41. Women: S Froggart (31) 43.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Bayliss (13) 39. Scr: D Jones (3) 30.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Sherriff (20) C Wilkins (24) 48. C Wilkins (24) 45.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Rogan (16) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Marx (20) C Maltz (10) 82. Mxd: L Reiss (30) M Reiss (24) 77. Men: G Marx (20) 47. Women: L Reiss (30) 39. Men: Hole in one: E Peirce at 5th. Medley: Stableford: 2B Scr: D Mascarenhas J Harrison 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Bang (30) B Ha (21) 51. Men: O Jung (21) 44. Women: J Kim (26) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Goodwin (16) 42. P Elliott (14) 36. Women: Div 1: J Walker (21) 32. J Frost (9) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Sghabe (3) T Crockart (0) 46. A: A Sghabe (3) 40. B: F Jaafar (14) 42. C: B Allen (27) 42. D: K Simmons (34) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: D Bezer (26) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kearns (16) T Coleman (18) 46. Men: A: N Howlett (7) 38 cb. B: J Thompson (13) 37. C: D Baker (22) 37. Women: M Lyons (26) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Langley (17) K Friendship (18) 47. Scr: A Rachid 37. C Kang (17) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Fong J Kim 47. Mxd: G Sih M Kim 46. Men: White: A Collins (29) 41. Women: Yellow: M Kim (21) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Vile (12) L Vile (9) 50. Men: M Canto (32) 42. Women: K Macdonald (31) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Wills (19) A Kelshaw (11) 47. T Armstrong (12) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Hinwood (22) J Mcilwaine (18) 50. A Soonius (16) 42.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Canty (33) B Langtry (19) A Langtry (24) J Gardner (25) 87. Men: M Todd (2) 37. Women: S Canty (33) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Dolly (10) P Burr (34) 48. A: M Gounder (6) 39. Scr: V Baldry (4) 34. B: K Attridge (18) 42. C: P Burr (34) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Grover (42) H Grover (11) 50. White: L Cannell (21) 46. Veteran: Green: D Chisholm (21) 34.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: S Klotz (10) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: I Moses (31) V Princi (18) 48 cb. Mxd: G Liu (42) F Liu (20) 43 cb. Men: A: B Chellingworth (13) 42. B: S Lloyd (16) 39. C: R Gum (22) 38. D: I Moses (31) 40. Women: B Sekine (33) 40. Scr: M Dane 39.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Higgins (20) E Balila (10) 80. A: M Davis (+3) 39. B: J Lee (17) 41. C: A Higgins (20) 45. Scr: A Radevski 36. Stableford Gold: J Nicholas (14) 36. Red: H Williams (19) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Bloodsworth (21) C Boney (15) 48 cb. Div 2: S Brodie (22) N Renwick (16) 48 cb. 2B Scr: L Lavelle M Horton 42. A: B Gallard (7) 39. B: N Renwick (16) 42. C: J Ryu (18) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Antonakis (30) B Kelman (14) 52. J Kong (31) 46.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: M Williams (22) 40.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Xanthis (20) L Hajjar (24) 49. J Bowen (14) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: R Titchmarsh (10) 37. B: P Cheesewright (22) 41. Women: R Benbow (33) 39. Medley: Gold: N Beard (7) 32.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: G Thurston (15) J Behringer (27) D Johnson (19) G Higgin (9) 95. Men: Div 1: R Oliver (0) 40. Div 2: G Brown (Pacific Dunes 25) 41. Women: J Knight (25) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford Ambrose: Gold: T Wozniak M Wozniak 58.25.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Park (17) R Little (17) 45. Men: A: M Park (17) 39. B: M Chau (24) 41. Women: S Adams (9) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Jamieson (0) 43 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: R Frazer (17) 39. 9-hole: L Susans (31) 22 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Davidson B Chang 46. M White (12) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Nathan (24) K Nathan (10) 45. Div 1: A Duckmanton (10) 39. Div 2: P Maisel (14) 40. Div 3: J Nathan (24) 38. Women: D McDonald (35) 35. Medley: 9-hole: Men: I Mackinlay (20) 19. Women: V Chong (23) 17.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: V Withford (19) 41 cb.