August 18, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 20 December 2021

Cootamundra Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 20 December 2021 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Diebold (25) A Digger (19) 77. A: S Smillie (8) 36. B: T Slater (13) 37 cb. C: B Murdoch (19) 41.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hill (8) J Abignano (23) 47 cb. Div 1: I Lee (15) 40 cb. Div 2: J Abignano (23) 40. Div 3: I Weschler (34) 37. Women: W Lim (29) 37 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Jaroenpiu (42) 48.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: J Bowman (22) 43. Women: Gold: H Rickard (14) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: R Ramsay (15) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: C Matthews (Port Macquarie) (39). 2nd: K Coyle (Metropolitan) (38). 3rd: J Tanner (Eastlake) (37). 4th: L Coyle (Metropolitan) (36) c/b. 5th: P Alvarez (Yering Meadows) (36) NTP 17th L Parkes Ball Rundown to 34pts.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: D Stanton (17) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Beck (20) I Lapins (28) 47 cb. Men: A: D Ford (8) 41. B: H Liu (19) 38 cb. C: P McAulay (20) 39 cb. Women: L Wilkie (17) 41. Scr: L Wilkie 24. Medley: 2B Scr: K Coomes M Halcrow 38 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Stableford: 9-hole: G Waddell (54) 22.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Hagel (18) J Gormly (13) 49. Div 1: J Gormly (13) 40. Div 2: N Milne (22) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Aspland (14) L Milligan (23) 77. Div 1: J Burns (8) 40. Div 2: D Putland (19) 40. Scr: E Banguis 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Dunne (3) 41. B: J Claridge (16) 42. C: J Menere (23) 40. Scr: S Robertson (6) 31 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: K Price (7) 37 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: L Woodhill (36) 38 cb. Women: Green: T Snelson (33) 35.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Debeck (18) M Neill (14) 45. A: B Power (11) 34. B: M Neill (14) 40. C: P Macaraeg (25) 36 cb. Women: M Mccormick (24) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bounds (15) R Moiler (10) 47 cb. 2B Scr: A Naaman W Buckley 41 cb. A: B Hartwig (40) 43. B: P Lenard (14) 40. C: J Punyalack (20) 38. Women: F Swain (30) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: D Taylor (33) 44.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Tolmie (14) 41.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: T Brown (14) R Osborne 46. L Matthews (12) 41. Mxd: M Clayton (4) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Brady (34) C Brady (25) 80. S Dowsett (34) 42.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: E Gordan (12) 36 cb. B: J Gallie (16) 38. C: M Melan (24) 39. Women: A: L Gyzen (4) 38. B: J Devenish-Meares (33) 35. C: A Kennedy (39) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: J Wells (10) B O’Brien (24) P Heanley (10) 84. G Dawson (8) 39. Medley: P Potts (39) 41. Women: G Hart (17) 44. P Kwong (17) 45.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: J Green (Dunheved 10) 41. Veteran Women: C Field (29) 31.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford: Ransom: D Sookie (33) P Goulburn (13) 74. Veteran Men: L Hunt (10) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Doerner W Fentoullis 48. A: P Doerner (7) 40 cb. B: G Evans (17) 39. C: W Cliffe (24) 40. Snr Green: G Henry (23) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: P Elliott (18) G Edwards (12) 48. G Edwards (12) 39. Veteran: H Won (29) 38.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: A Smith (10) 36 cb. E Bridgewater (14) 36 cb. B: K Clinton (19) 36. T Bodycote (19) 34 cb. C: V Joby (25) 33. C Beauchamp (21) 32 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Back (18) 35.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: S Gibson (4) 40 cb. B: B Talbot (35) 36. Veteran: M Kemp (Carnarvon 14) 40.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A O’Toole (3) 39 cb. Div 2: W Osborne (The Springs 25) 40. Scr: J Denniss 45. Women: C Wagenaer (17) 45.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Drew (29) 41.