January 24, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 15 December 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 15 December 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 15 December 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Payne I Dalziel 48. 2B Scr: P Lorimer R Hill 41. 4B Agg: D Clay P Lorimer H Drewitt Smith R Hill 152. A: H Drewitt Smith (1) 42. B: G Kirkby (16) 39. C: R Babb (24) 41. D: P Eaton (40) 38.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Moore (6) 42. B: C Dennis (20) 40 cb. C: R Jones (29) 43.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Owens C Calder 48. A: D Dagg (11) 42. B: R Duncan (18) 40. C: J Owens (33) 37. Scr: G Whyte (4) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Bondin (13) F Minati (7) 75. S Warncken (3) 43. A: T Welch (9) 38 cb. B: T Stantzos (19) 38. C: R Barr (25) 39 cb. Scr: B Turner (3) 34 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Dean (7) E Lobo (14) 48. 2B Scr: K Francis G Heffernan 39. A: J Tanevski (9) 38. B: D Young (11) 35. C: D Chou (17) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Newcombe (5) R Larkin (31) 49. Men: G McDonald (15) 42. Scr: J Walden (-2) 41.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: A O’Farrell (12) 42. Veteran Men: T Williams (18) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Stableford 2BBB Winners: R Maude & D Tebbutt – 46 Ind: B Cruickshank (23) – 39.

BOWRAL: Men: Stroke: D Farthing (28) 67.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Bennett (12) 34.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Robson (14) R Bradd (28) 49 cb. 4B Scr: Z Kadir Z Kadir 39. A: G Nicholls (12) 40 cb. B: S Robson (14) 45. C: J Wilkie (20) 41.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Team: G Lee (36) L Kim (39) H Lee (9) C Kim (16) 88 cb. Div 1: A Cho (10) 37 cb. Div 2: S Oh (25) 40. Div 3: D Trevena (41) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Kelly (22) D Harlum (19) 81. A: M Champion (8) 40. B: A Godfrey (13) 40 cb. C: J Kelly (22) 43. Scr: M Champion 32 cb. PM: Split Six: C Toro (6) R Stafford (12) 76. A: R Stafford (12) 42 cb. B: B Smyth (17) 47. C: P Shellshear (30) 39 cb. Scr: M Thomson 40. Gold: J Vodanovich (35) 26.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: J Phillips (38) 41.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: Z Rahmat (9) 38. R Solomons (12) 37. B: N Makita (18) 37 cb. P Murphy (17) 37 cb. C: B Woodmansey (22) 42 cb. B Gale (25) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: G Mitchelson (16) 39. B: M Wallace (29) 40.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Vas (15) P Fernandes (11) 48. 2B Scr: H Delis R Porfida 38. A: H Delis (5) 40 cb. B: G Reilly (16) 38 cb. C: J Biazzo (24) 41.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: J Balsaras (20) 34 cb. B: J O’Brien (28) 37 cb. C: S Hansen (33) 36 cb. D: M O’Shea (35) 32. Scr: N Haines 28.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Haydon I Sampson 47. 2B Scr: V Sudarsan B Leafe 35. Div 1: P Lee (13) 37 cb. Div 2: A Storey (20) 40. Div 3: G Slattery (30) 38. Scr: B Leafe . Hole in one: J Kiddle at 16th.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Bamback (16) R Morrissey (24) 51. A: R Bamback (16) 41. B: R Morrissey (24) 42. Scr: C Fitzsimmons (-3) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Mellor (8) 44. Scr: F Kidenya (3) 38. B: B Colbourne (15) 40 cb. C: M Cregan (27) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: L McBeatty (5) 38. B: T Shelton (16) 39. C: J Morrison (20) 40. D: L Roden (28) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: J Tolley (26) A Wright (23) L Searle (11) W Healy (11) 83 cb. Div 1: B Solo (9) 39. Div 2: G Mustow (27) 36. Stroke Matchplay: Black: W Kelly bt D Holland 4-3. G Gartner bt S Saunders 5-4.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: T Harman (19) 69.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Keith (10) 40. B: S Thompson (18) 40. C: B Ostini (19) 37.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: W Bower (21) 40. Women: J Convoy (10) 39.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: H Foster (16) 39. B: F Anderson (24) 36 cb. 9-hole: A: M Hudson (30) 20.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: K Holt (17) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Team: T Robinson (15) C Irwin (13) J O’Brien (23) J Bradley (25) 111. A: C Irwin (13) 41. A Scr: G Stone (4) 33. B: D Turner (21) 39. B Scr: G Marston (18) 21. C: D Bridges (29) 43. C Scr: P Neilsen (26) 17.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Zicat (25) R Sindel (22) 48. 2B Scr: J Wooster K Slater 40. A: M Walker (11) 39. B: A Rewell (15) 41. C: B Zicat (25) 43.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Karasalidis (15) M Allan (10) 44 cb. A: K Cribb (7) 42. Scr: M Tierney 36. B: G Folcarelli (14) 39. C: D Sullivan (20) 38 cb. Veteran: K Cribb (7) 42. Hole in one: White: G Kheirallah at 10th.

LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: R Paterson (17) J Hickson (21) 12 up. P Doherty (7) 5 up cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: 2B: B Sandvoss (24) G Hamilton (19) 10 up. A: T Bracey (8) 3 up. B: D Slaytor (14) 5 up. C: R O’Callaghan (21) 3 up. Scr: I Brown 2 up.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: J Seaman (15) G Livesey (18) 47. A Cox (15) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: R Murrell (7) 43. B: B Pfafflin (19) 39 cb. C: T Claderwood (21) 37 cb. Scr: R Murrell (7) 36.

MASSEY PARK: Stableford: Div 1: H Winning (19) 34. Div 2: M Peterson (39) 38. Medley: R Smith (11) 40.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Todd (18) N Warren (10) 48. Div 2: G Hendy (18) J Anstee (21) 48. 2B Scr: D Cullam S Clarke 40. Men: A: C Berrell (12) 42. B: G Hendy (18) 43. C: C Mackay (30) 38 cb. Mxd: W Plunkett (28) 30 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: P Kosmina (10) 35 cb. B: R Hardy (14) 37. C: D Mortlock (19) 37. Veteran: P Hickson (14) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Hilditch (25) L Waldron (14) 49 cb. A: D Johnson (9) 38. B: S LeQesne (14) 41. C: K Wenban (24) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Tysoe (24) G Davis (17) 49. Irish Team: T Mesiti (21) T Townsend (21) P McBurnie (20) C Jeffers (25) 122. A: A McKie (2) 37. B: D Elsley (20) 41. C: G Edwards (25) 42. D: A Nair (29) 36.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Inwood (22) G Whitehead (18) 50. W Inwood (22) 42 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford Green: L Francis (36) 43. Medley: Black: D Butler (33) 39. Men: White: J Peters (15) 33.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Stubbs (15) 41. B: P Rowell (25) 39 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Winning (34) C Creswick (32) 49 cb. 2B Scr: K Lamb S Arnold 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Pearce (7) S Tremlett (12) 47. A: P Handel (10) 39 cb. B: M Kenny (15) 37. C: T Holfert (23) 37. Scr: J Bullock 34.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Urquart-Eastwood (4 Glenmore) M Borg (24) 48. 2B Scr: J Kilbourne C Carruthers (Concord) 42 cb. A: D Lewis (2) 39. B: K Tucker (17) 41. C: K Roberts (23) 37 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Grant (28) W Scott (14) 46 cb. 2B Scr: R Brown (0) 39. M Andrews (18) 39. D Porter (18) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Simms A Crumpton 62 cb. A: I Jordan (11) 38 cb. B: B Rasmussen (17) 39 cb. C: J Hart (30) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Besgrove (16) A Jones (9) 47. Div 2: J Park (20) J Koo (9) 46. A: B Laing (13) 43. B: B Chellingworth (14) 41. C: A Alexander (21) 40. D: E Wong (29) 40. Scr: B Breedt 33.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Williams (8) 37 cb. B White (16) 37. B: T Mackle (20) 39. J Land (28) 36. Medley: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: J Forestal C Forestal 28.25. A Smith P Smith 30.25.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lee (11) 41. B: M Lee (14) 40. C: S Dunnett (27) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: L Robinson (+1) D Flanagan (6) 43 cb. Scr: L Robinson D Flanagan 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B:J Ford (26) E Ford (17) 46. Scr: M Dries C Collie 38. S Jordan (36) 43. Scr: A Coull 37. M Hendler (11) 39. 9-hole: B Tallents (14) 19. Hole in one: B Reichman at 9th.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Cheetham (6) 18. B: A Hudson (13) 21 cb. C: T Capplis (28) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: R Watmore (4) 39. B: G Hanns (19) 39. C: K Morey (24) 37. Gold: G Sharp (27) 37.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: I Collier (27) P Compton (9) 48. 4B Scr: J Hawkshaw B Cranston 40. A: M Fitzgerald (6) 38 cb. B: D Neilsen (16 Breakers) 41. C: L Potts (19) 37. D: T Laidlaw (27) 40 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: A Frauenfelder (18) S Frauenfelder (10) 52. Medley: A: S Frauenfelder (10) 42. A Scr: W Loveridge (2) 36 cb. B: A Frauenfelder (18) 40 cb. B Scr: H Pondekas (14) 25 cb. C: R Glascott (21) 38 cb. C Scr: G Warry (21) 16.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Farkas (15) R Murdoch (33) 41.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Schwab (17) R Park (12) 47. A: R Park (12) 40 cb. B: T Schwab (17) 36 cb. C: B Robinson (24) 38 cb. D: J Oliver (27) 37. 9-hole: J Hibbert (12) 20.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Moss J Neal 48. A: J Muscat (12) 38. B: N Pitt (18) 39 cb. C: R Wallace (26) 37 cb.  

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: A Heather (4) 39 cb. B: B Groundwater (17) 41. C: D Huthwaite (23) 39. Scr: D De Traubenberg 32.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Pfeffer (6) M Murphy (42) 50. A: L Wales (6) 41. B: P Taylor (16) 39. C: M Murphy (42) 43. Scr: L Wales 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: A Quinn (21) 37 cb. B: W Dickson (24) 39. C: P Andreason (37) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email