January 24, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 14 December 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 14 December 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 14 December 2021 2021.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: M Coates (18) 42.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: K Maulsbury (12) 37. Div 2: A Ferreira (16) 37 cb. Div 3: J Pedeira (21) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Yunker (34) 39.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: 4B: B Hawkes (23) J Paterson (30) 56.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: S Kennedy (25) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford White: A: T Howard (10) 39. B: G Cooper (15) 36. C: C Millington (24) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: B Regan (27) 43.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Mitchell (9) J O’Conner (17) 49. 2B Scr: P Ellison G Hyde 37. A: Y Kwon (11) 37. B: J O’Conner (17) 42. C: J Zerafa (24) 43.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M Smith (26) 34.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke White: A: P Stanbrook (10) 70 cb. B: M Adams (18) 66. C: E King (36) 65.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: M Etheridge (23) 41. Women: Div 1: P Clark (13) 37. Div 2: S Yap (22) 35. Div 3: K Armati (36) 37. 9-hole: Medley: M D’Ambrosio (11) 21. Women: L Denley (37) 19 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Adams (10) J Adams (18) 48 cb. G Theobald (27) 45. Scr: D De Traubenberg 34 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: P Migliore (9) 41.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Ramsay (29) J McGinley (25) 44 cb. 2B Scr: G Maguire D Bisram 31 cb. A: P Minko (8) 37. B: B Santanelli (17) 41. C: J McGinley (25) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: T Walklate (31) 37. Women: Div 1: K Chung (17) 43. Div 2: M Mcgann (33) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: T O’Halloran (15) 43. B: P Hastings (20) 37 cb. C: A Panther (23) 38. Scr: M Tobin (7) 31.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Croot (7) 38. Div 2: D Gilbert (19) 41. Women: Gold: J Corcoran (32) 38.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: D Stewart (22) 37 cb. J Lennon (23) 37. S Dempsey (20) 35. B: L Matthews (34) 38. M Frehner (40) 35 cb. N Lloyd (35) 35. Yellow: J Dicker (45) 32.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: P Biszewski (16) 40. Div 2: Y Guttentag (24) 39. Div 3: D Jansen (31) 42 cb. Div 4: A Taylor (35) 44. Scr: J Slatyer 29. Stroke: Scr: S Tong 87.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Price (13) G Kehlet (32) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Lockyer (5) S Musgrave (13) 35. A: R Hodge (10) 38. B: N Smedley (16) 39. C: G Kehlet (32) 43. Women: Div 1: L Richards (19) 33 cb. Div 2: L Strano (24) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: T Bracey (9) 41. Women: Div 1: M O’Connell (27) 44. Div 2: J Hanson (34) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Jarvie (12) P Harrison (19) 74. 2B Agg Scr: H Mulholland D Cremin 67. Hcp: A Beaven (16) 40 cb. Scr: J Gudmundsson 33.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: L Banbury (20) 41.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: A: I Burgess (21) 40. B: E Hobson (32) 39 cb. C: K Lavers (33) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: L Freeman (19) 31. N Lilly (15) 31. Women: Div 1: J Bezuidenhout (15) 36. P Kennedy (20) 35. Div 2: C Gilmour (30) 41. J Tolhurst (26) 38. Div 3: P Norman (37) 36. R Derrick (36) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Blenkey (-1) 35. Div 2: S Wilson (7) 39. Div 3: N Kindler (22) 43 cb. Div 1: S Wilson (7) 39. Div 2: N Kindler (22) 43 cb. Div 3: M Smithson (33) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: A Lee (15) 38. B: S Currie 41 cb. C: S Kwon (32) 38 cb. D: R Wood (42) 38 cb.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal Dec: A: M Russell (7) 42 cb. B: C Hatton (21) 34. C: B Studdert (33) 35. Women: Medal: N Massingham (38) 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: W Turnbull (25) R Schlede (28) 48. A: D Johnson (7) 38. B: J Farrugia (17) 37. C: T Canty (23) 42. Scr: I Russell (5) 31.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: S Burns (4) 4 up cb. B: J Berry (14) 5 up. C: I Baylis (23) 5 up.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: O Roles (24) 39. Div 2: M Koeninger (31) 37. Div 3: J Gleeson (37) 36. 9-hole: P Amos (29) 22. Stableford Green: J Harrison (45) 16.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Sekine (27) A Nair (32) 45. Men: P Yong (21) 37. Women: Div 1: J Jung (20) 40. Div 2: L Lee (22) 34. Div 3: C Ko (36) 36. Div 4: J O’Malley (45) 32.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: B Zec (7) 40. B: A Scarpin (16) 37. C: R Wilkinson (24) 39. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Bussell (19) 35. Div 2: R Whiddon (36) 32.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Carbone (27) J Romeo (22) 49. Div 2: D Martinez (13) B Duncan (17) 45 cb. Scr: K Webber A Payne 45. A: A Payne (2) 41. B: D Martinez (13) 38. C: T Carbone (27) 44.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: B Shields N Patchett 49. B Richards M Hicks 45. Veteran Men: B Shields (7) 38 cb. S Innes (17) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: L Prout (23) 35 cb. K Edwards (8) 35. Div 2: J Colvin (26) 36. J Panada (26) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A Johnson (14) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D: E Lindsay (17) J Rennie (31) 49. A: C Montgomery (12) 41. B: J Haney (17) 39. C: S Lister (20) 43. Scr: P Bonomy (3) 35. Veteran: P Brown (21) 41.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: B Hammond (32) 39. Women: Team Multi: L Eager (19) R Butcher (26) K Preston (18) L Hammond (18) 91.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Taper (28) C Wilson (16) 84. Men: A: R Henderson (10) 42. B: B Van Etten (14) 43. C: J Taper (28) 41. Scr: A Simpson 45. Women: U Han (Cumberland 35) 35 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Cathcart (7) 39. Div 2: A Avis (25) 38. Div 3: S Oh (30) 36. Div 4: M Chung (35) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Coleman (1) S Blundell (9) 45. S Blundell (9) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Ellis (22) 36 cb. Div 2: L Peterson (37) 40. 9-hole: R Mills (31) 16.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: P Formosa (16) 64. B: S Stewart (30) 72. C’ship: P Formosa (16) 259.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Foy (12) 42. Div 2: C MacKenzie (26) 39 cb. Div 3: K Parris (34) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Lake: A: N Page (11) D Reid (20) 45. B: D Ferguson (28) M Fraser (32) 47.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Byrne (11) 22. B: R Minnette (16) 25.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email