August 18, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 14 December 2021

Lawrence Golf & Sports Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 14 December 2021 2021.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: M Coates (18) 42.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: K Maulsbury (12) 37. Div 2: A Ferreira (16) 37 cb. Div 3: J Pedeira (21) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Yunker (34) 39.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: 4B: B Hawkes (23) J Paterson (30) 56.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: S Kennedy (25) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford White: A: T Howard (10) 39. B: G Cooper (15) 36. C: C Millington (24) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: B Regan (27) 43.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Mitchell (9) J O’Conner (17) 49. 2B Scr: P Ellison G Hyde 37. A: Y Kwon (11) 37. B: J O’Conner (17) 42. C: J Zerafa (24) 43.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M Smith (26) 34.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke White: A: P Stanbrook (10) 70 cb. B: M Adams (18) 66. C: E King (36) 65.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: M Etheridge (23) 41. Women: Div 1: P Clark (13) 37. Div 2: S Yap (22) 35. Div 3: K Armati (36) 37. 9-hole: Medley: M D’Ambrosio (11) 21. Women: L Denley (37) 19 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Adams (10) J Adams (18) 48 cb. G Theobald (27) 45. Scr: D De Traubenberg 34 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: P Migliore (9) 41.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Ramsay (29) J McGinley (25) 44 cb. 2B Scr: G Maguire D Bisram 31 cb. A: P Minko (8) 37. B: B Santanelli (17) 41. C: J McGinley (25) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: T Walklate (31) 37. Women: Div 1: K Chung (17) 43. Div 2: M Mcgann (33) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: T O’Halloran (15) 43. B: P Hastings (20) 37 cb. C: A Panther (23) 38. Scr: M Tobin (7) 31.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Croot (7) 38. Div 2: D Gilbert (19) 41. Women: Gold: J Corcoran (32) 38.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: D Stewart (22) 37 cb. J Lennon (23) 37. S Dempsey (20) 35. B: L Matthews (34) 38. M Frehner (40) 35 cb. N Lloyd (35) 35. Yellow: J Dicker (45) 32.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: P Biszewski (16) 40. Div 2: Y Guttentag (24) 39. Div 3: D Jansen (31) 42 cb. Div 4: A Taylor (35) 44. Scr: J Slatyer 29. Stroke: Scr: S Tong 87.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Price (13) G Kehlet (32) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Lockyer (5) S Musgrave (13) 35. A: R Hodge (10) 38. B: N Smedley (16) 39. C: G Kehlet (32) 43. Women: Div 1: L Richards (19) 33 cb. Div 2: L Strano (24) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: T Bracey (9) 41. Women: Div 1: M O’Connell (27) 44. Div 2: J Hanson (34) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Jarvie (12) P Harrison (19) 74. 2B Agg Scr: H Mulholland D Cremin 67. Hcp: A Beaven (16) 40 cb. Scr: J Gudmundsson 33.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: L Banbury (20) 41.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: A: I Burgess (21) 40. B: E Hobson (32) 39 cb. C: K Lavers (33) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: L Freeman (19) 31. N Lilly (15) 31. Women: Div 1: J Bezuidenhout (15) 36. P Kennedy (20) 35. Div 2: C Gilmour (30) 41. J Tolhurst (26) 38. Div 3: P Norman (37) 36. R Derrick (36) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Blenkey (-1) 35. Div 2: S Wilson (7) 39. Div 3: N Kindler (22) 43 cb. Div 1: S Wilson (7) 39. Div 2: N Kindler (22) 43 cb. Div 3: M Smithson (33) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: A Lee (15) 38. B: S Currie 41 cb. C: S Kwon (32) 38 cb. D: R Wood (42) 38 cb.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal Dec: A: M Russell (7) 42 cb. B: C Hatton (21) 34. C: B Studdert (33) 35. Women: Medal: N Massingham (38) 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: W Turnbull (25) R Schlede (28) 48. A: D Johnson (7) 38. B: J Farrugia (17) 37. C: T Canty (23) 42. Scr: I Russell (5) 31.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: S Burns (4) 4 up cb. B: J Berry (14) 5 up. C: I Baylis (23) 5 up.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: O Roles (24) 39. Div 2: M Koeninger (31) 37. Div 3: J Gleeson (37) 36. 9-hole: P Amos (29) 22. Stableford Green: J Harrison (45) 16.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Sekine (27) A Nair (32) 45. Men: P Yong (21) 37. Women: Div 1: J Jung (20) 40. Div 2: L Lee (22) 34. Div 3: C Ko (36) 36. Div 4: J O’Malley (45) 32.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: B Zec (7) 40. B: A Scarpin (16) 37. C: R Wilkinson (24) 39. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Bussell (19) 35. Div 2: R Whiddon (36) 32.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Carbone (27) J Romeo (22) 49. Div 2: D Martinez (13) B Duncan (17) 45 cb. Scr: K Webber A Payne 45. A: A Payne (2) 41. B: D Martinez (13) 38. C: T Carbone (27) 44.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: B Shields N Patchett 49. B Richards M Hicks 45. Veteran Men: B Shields (7) 38 cb. S Innes (17) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: L Prout (23) 35 cb. K Edwards (8) 35. Div 2: J Colvin (26) 36. J Panada (26) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A Johnson (14) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D: E Lindsay (17) J Rennie (31) 49. A: C Montgomery (12) 41. B: J Haney (17) 39. C: S Lister (20) 43. Scr: P Bonomy (3) 35. Veteran: P Brown (21) 41.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: B Hammond (32) 39. Women: Team Multi: L Eager (19) R Butcher (26) K Preston (18) L Hammond (18) 91.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Taper (28) C Wilson (16) 84. Men: A: R Henderson (10) 42. B: B Van Etten (14) 43. C: J Taper (28) 41. Scr: A Simpson 45. Women: U Han (Cumberland 35) 35 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Cathcart (7) 39. Div 2: A Avis (25) 38. Div 3: S Oh (30) 36. Div 4: M Chung (35) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Coleman (1) S Blundell (9) 45. S Blundell (9) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Ellis (22) 36 cb. Div 2: L Peterson (37) 40. 9-hole: R Mills (31) 16.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: P Formosa (16) 64. B: S Stewart (30) 72. C’ship: P Formosa (16) 259.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Foy (12) 42. Div 2: C MacKenzie (26) 39 cb. Div 3: K Parris (34) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Lake: A: N Page (11) D Reid (20) 45. B: D Ferguson (28) M Fraser (32) 47.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Byrne (11) 22. B: R Minnette (16) 25.