January 24, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 9 December 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 9 December 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 9 December 2021 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Bradley (8) 38. B: B Hines (16) 40. C: M Dalrymple (23) 40. 2B Multi: M Dalrymple (23) A Walker (8) 83.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: K Hemingway (15) 42.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Eales (22) P Mcfarland (12) 46. K White (10) 36. A Scr: L Sanchez 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: R Mc Cormick (11) 36 cb. B: L Noach (18) 39. C: G Barnett (21) 36 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: P La Vite (7) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Gorey (42) 29 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: F Petit (12) 43. A Scr: N Foster 33. B: G Phillips (14) 38. B Scr: B Rouse 21. C: P Wood (25) 37. C Scr: P O’Brien 16. F Petit (12) A Cubbage (10) 79.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: G Scicluna (Wallacia 27) 37. Veteran: D Jurd (20) 38. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Thompson (18) K Lee 73.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: C Jaeger (3) 39 cb. B: S Hale (17) 39. C: J Foster (29) 45. Scr: A Scr: D Cummins 37. B Scr: C Pateman 24. C Scr: R Hodson 17 cb. 2B: J Foster (29) H Mc Carvil (27) 50 cb. 2B Scr: I Graham C Jaeger 41 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: P Morrison (29) 33. Women: Div 2: J Cotter (40) 30. Veteran: Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: A Schofield (24) 41. Div 2: E Van Walsum (22) 40 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Hickey (13) L McSweeney (16) 50. Men: L McSweeney (16) 45. Women: Stableford: N Yeob (7) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: K Bradley (19) D Mathieson (26) K Romer (11) D Mann (16) 110. Div 1: P MacDonald (17) 38. Div 2: D Mathieson (26) 35. Div 3: J Song (31) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Milovitch (17) 39. B: T Wouters (21) 36. Women: Stableford: A: M KANIA (34) 35.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Cripps (8) J Wood (11) 43. 4B Scr: B Barry (8) M Holman (8) 33. Stableford 4B: Black: R Simpson (0) A Shaloub (13) 45 cb. 4B Scr: C Maggs D Ettridge 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: F Bagadion (28) 41.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L O’Dwyer (6) 44. Div 2: B Fine (19) 50. Women: Stableford White: T Gough (19) 35 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: T Scoular (27) sq.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: M Marcer (10) 40 cb. B: R Howse (19) 40 cb. C: S Herbert (22) 38. Women: D Tylor (26) 33 cb. Medley: 2B Multi: M Marcer (10) P Thomson (17) 78.

GOSFORD: Women: Par: L Matterson (23) sq. Medley: Stableford White: T Walklate (31) 36 cb.

HOWLONG: Senior Medley: Stableford White: A: B Pearce (17) 42. B: P Smith (23) 41. Snr Stroke A: R Mathews (7) 68 cb. Medley: Stableford A: B Bengough (10) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: B Monahan (15) 43.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: T Swaffer (27) 37.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Archer (12) 34. B: P Blazek (14) 35. C: T Davies (27) 37. 2B: A: S Burnes (20) S Archer (12) 45. A Scr: M Cain P Homan 33.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: A Elliott (6) 40. B: B Crawley (19) 41. C: B Yeo (33) 45. 2B: J Yang (14) B Yeo (33) 51. 2B Scr: R Moiler (3) P Barry (11) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: I Smits (9) 39. B: A Lam (17) 37. C: J Finlay (36) 40. Women: Stableford: F Nix (28) 43.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Stamedes (13) D Nicholls (31) 83. Veteran Men: Div 1: B Kelley (13) 43. Div 2: G Shaw (26) 45.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: F Settineri (7) 38 cb. Div 2: P Ambrose (29) 39. S Fitzpatrick (+1) 37. 2B: F Settineri (7) B O’Hehir (16) 49.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: D Starr (34) 40. Women: Stableford: S Weatherhead (29) 38. Mxd: 4B: Y Kim (27) L Li (29) 47.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: B Jackson 18. R Scheibel 18 cb. Women: Div 1: B Frost (18) 38. J Frost (25) 32. Div 2: L Filmer (35) 33. A Rumble (35) 31.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A Kim (23) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: C Worrall (20) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: B: P Lotz 41. A: P Walkerden 41. C: J Lene 42 cb.

PALM BEACH: Women: Par: 9-hole: V Smith (28) 2 up. Men: Stableford: 2B: S Connolly (20) I Gracie (20) 51 cb. R Lester (15) 46.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A Eldridge (11) 39 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: C Spies (20) 43.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: Black: A: M Rankin (28) 39. West: White: A: D Burr (9) 37. B: B Malone (14) 42. C: C Taylor (22) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: Lewis (18) 38. White: A: M Ryan (13) 42. B: R Caithness (16) 42. C: M Halstead (26) 42. Stableford: 2B: N McConnell (18) D Antico (21) 50.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Championship: N Finlayson (28) T Donnelley (33) L Nelson (24) 49. Centenary: D Herring (25) J Ford (44) 42.

PGA PRO-AM at RYDE-PARRAMATTA: 66: J Widdicombe. 70: A Summers. 71: P Joseph. 72: J Walden B Wearne D Van Raalte. 74: L Austin. 75: L McKechnie G Wall S Park D Paddison J Roach N Basic. 76: G Kelly M Robertson D Fearns J Cripps T Elliott J Perkin. 77: G Kenny M Smyth. 78: M Dive R Hogan N Miller J Mullaney. 79: D Thompson N Rolfe. 80: C Cruickshank. 81: P Hayhoe. 82: E Tuckwell S Treisman G Haynes. 83: B Hohnen. 87: J Edge. 88: R McIvor.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Webb (6) 39 cb. B: P Haddock (18) 41. C: M Knespal (21) 40. Scr: D Dewey 36. Visitor: D Morgan (Scr Bonnie Doon GC) 37 cb. Gold: R Petersen (23) 38. Stableford: 2B: M Rodriguez (17) D Dewey (3) 79. Stableford 2B Scr: White: M Webb G Barron 63. 2B: Gold: B Wylie (36) R Petersen (23) 75.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Su (11) 38. A Scr: N Anning 34. B: Z Wang (15) 39. B Scr: N Sherpa 26. C: M Jones (18) 37. C Scr: P Gray 18. Div 1: L Yoon (22) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Lee (35) 35.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: K White (27) 39. Veteran: B Green (22) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Maclennan (6) 40. B: G Foster (17) 41.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Lim (16) 39. B: G Pringle (31) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Jamieson (Scr) N Reitsma (4) 44. P Rositano (17) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: L Susans (36) 40. Stableford 9-hole: White: M Upfold (30) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A McAuliffe (42) 63.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: N Themsen (20) 67. Div 1: C Brigstock (6) 69. W Snelgrove (12) 70. K Cole (12) 71 cb. Div 2: I Cockburn (16) 69. L Berghofer (19) 73 cb. J G (17) 73. Div 3: B Grant (23) 69. B Malvern (21) 71. W Ryan (23) 72.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: G Gardiner (10) 3 up. B: R Monro (18) 2 up. C: R Hammond (22) 3 up. Lake: A: T Reed (12) 3 up. B: T Beamish (17) 8 up. C: P Ferguson (26) 2 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Par: 9-hole: A: P Taylor (7) 4 up. B: P Dowie (15) 4 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email