August 18, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 8 December 2021

Castlecove Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 8 December 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Kim (17) T Kim (21) 50. 2B Scr: D Morgan T Felton 42. Team: T Kim (17) T Kim (21) B Yang (22) E Shin (24) 150. A: R Stevenson (8) 44. B: M Rana (14) 44. C: T Kim (21) 45. D: I Robertson (29) 39 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Johnson (35) C Rynell (37) 48.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Humphreys (9) 36 cb. B: M Barr (17) 39. C: I James (22) 38.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W Lake (21) 33. Div 2: S Hall (28) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: D Brown (16) 64. B: L Forbes (31) 63. C: M Kneller (32) 65.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: D Barrans (31) 41. A: B Elliott (9) 36. B: A Chan (17) 35. C: P Fillipou (24) 35. Scr: S Beck (4) 26.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M O’Shea (10) B Mitchell (11) 47. 2B Scr: J Chalker J Martyn 35 cb. A: T Churchill (8) 36 cb. B: D Young (12) 38. C: G Rudd (19) 37.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: T Randon (12) 39. Snr: V Dainer (31) 37.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: V O’Connor (23) 44.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Par: K Parkinson (31) 6 up.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White:. Div 1: M Dowd (+2) V Milinkovic (17) 45 cb. Div 2: T Chea (22) C Chhor (14) 48. Scr: M Nagy R McIvor 43. A: P Phathanak (10) 41. B: T Lupic (12) 40. C: B Denson (19) 41 cb

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: G Nichols (13) I Donaldson (16) 83. 4B Scr: K Risk G Dalzell 58. A: G Smith (12) 42. B: G Nichols (13) 44. C: R Hawes (20) 43.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford 2B: White: K Park (32) Y Kim (26) 48. Div 1: C Yim (13) 39. Div 2: H Chung (21) 40. Div 3: K Park (32) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Seo (17) P Mansour (20) 77. A: K Kwak (9) 38. B: D Seo (17) 42. C: S Vernon (23) 41. PM 2B Agg: S Sung lee (7) U Phillips (2) 73. A: S Sung lee (7) 37. B: B Jendren (15) 35 cb. C: R Brown (26) 42. 2B Agg Scr: S Sung Lee J McPhillips 73. Gold: J Vodanovich (23) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: J Manevski (12) 36. B: T Leece (14) 36. C: A Lapsley (24) 45.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: M Majernik (27) 70. B: E Lloyd (38) 69 cb.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Doyle B Nguyen 47 cb. 2B Scr: B Phillips J Phillips 38. A: W Foung (11) 41. B: S Drew (17) 40. C: A Lee (22) 37.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: S Howard (11) 40. B: A Beare (25) 36 cb. C: M Rees (32) 37. D: E Thompson (43) 34. Scr: S Wiggins 33.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Bevins (36) I Fraser (24) 50. 2B Scr: P Taklar (4) J Madeleine (6) 40. Div 1: Z Macic (13) 42. Div 2: S Hadiutomo (19) 45. Div 3: T McLeod (25) 40. Scr: D Sheather (4) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Partridge (5) A Peacock (20) 48. M Campbell (20) 43.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: C Stemi (7) 41. B: N Meylakh (20) 38 cb. C: D Holness (22) 39. Scr: C Hicks (1) 34.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Cu (24) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Stableford: Div 1: D Cairns (12) 40. Div 2: K Reynolds (24) 40. Hole in one: J Mason at 16th.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Davis (11) 39 cb. B: D Ralph (14) 41. C: R Oysten (27) 40 cb. Stroke: Scr: T Van Der Kolk 73.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: C Wood (16) 42. Women: L Ramsey (15) 39.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: Yellow: P Tallent E Byatt J Rogers P Bongetti 29.125.

JAMBEROO: Men: Par White: R Orr (9) 6 up.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Taylor B Armstrong 71 cb. A: M Jones (11) 36 cb. A Scr: M Harrington (6) 30. B: S Evans (16) 39. B Scr: A Barker (14) 22. C: B Greenwood (36) 39. C Scr: L Dewhurst (22) 19.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Manuell (4) A Roberts (16) 48 cb. 2B Scr: D Kirby P Kerr 41. A: D Kirby (6) 40. B: B Thomas (16) 42. C: D Brand (19) 41 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Fisher (10) P Trevenar (7) 47. A: O Matsuda (8) 39. B: M Serhan (14) 39. C: P Fletcher (20) 39. Scr: D Gallagher 34. Veteran: D Horton (6) 38.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Johnson (15) P Hofman (15) 38 cb. J Hickson (23) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: A: E Ryu (9) 36. B: C Hart (22) 37. C: L Kim (40) 37 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Cunningham P O’Reilly 48. A: A Kim (6) 39. B: P O’Reilly (20) 40. C: B Young (22) 40. Scr: M Cruise 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: S Keith (3) 40. B: C Eastick (13) 41. C: J Najjar (36) 44.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Livesley (19) J Seaman (15) 72. G Livesley (19) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Dash (19) S Cleary (20) 49. A: J Joseph (8) 43. B: P Dash (19) 42. C: D Cameron (28) 40. Scr: B Herring 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Rodrigues (20) 37. M Petrolo (18) 36. Women: Div 1: A Burt (14) 34. Div 2: W Blake (29) 34.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Bulgin (10) P Quin (25) 47. A: M Thompson (14) 42. B: G Rogan (19) 40. C: S Kim (26) 44. Scr: S Albinski 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Howe (9) K Hutcheson (17) 47. Div 2: T Abrahamson (23) F Goodman (23) 47. 2B Scr: S Patel D Brown 42. A: G Howe (9) 42. B: D Brown (17) 41. C: R McNeill (22) 40. White: C Pui (26) 34 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Kaye (26) H Woolf (23) 76. Men: J Hurwitz (19) 40. Veteran: J Bell (27) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: K Lee15 (15) I Kim (18) 67.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: J Ball (11) 40. S Parrott (13) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D O’Riordan (25) G McBean (17) 46 cb. D O’Riordan (25) 42.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A Smith (14) 40.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: Stableford: A Kaye (11) B Duffy (27) 52. D Kimber (15) 42. Gold: O Berman (24) 27. Scr: N Murdoch 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Lee G Hennessy 51. A: E Conlon (12) 40. B: L Bradshaw (14) 40. C: A McGibbon (24) 40. Scr: D Eun 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Jones (26) P Cook (23) 49. A: S Pesavento (12) 40. B: P Russell (16) 40 cb. C: M Rochford (32) 40. Scr: D Edwards 34. Hole in one: B Demattia at 14th.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Partington (9) R Burton (9 Everglades) 71. 2B Agg Scr: S Mcleod J Burns 62. A: T Gillis (9) 39. B: S Archer (17) 36 cb. C: P Lock (22) 33.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Kramer (24) F Robinson (24) 46. A: R Chapman (11) 41. B: C Watling (16) 38. C: A Sharvell (28) 41. Scr: R Papps (1) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: N Hamley (11) K Burton (17) 44. Div 2: S Holihan (13) D Kevern (20) 49. A: J Patel (9) 40. B: Y Cho (14) 40. C: S Kemp (21) 42. D: B Lloyd (24) 43. Scr: J McCraith 30.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Green (2) S Wrigley (2) P Lee (3) R KIm (4) 52.625. M Collier M Hilder D Martin S Maiolo 62.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Trikilis (9) 40. B: A Chriss (13) 40. C: D Monch (20) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Choo (19) N Saucis (16) 46. 2B Scr: B Davis R Balcomb 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: L Adams (6) 39. B: M Rivett 37. Scr: M Buckingham (+1) 40.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D McCarthy (10) J Scott (21) 46. Scr: D Buxton J Cripps 39. B Mylecharane (19) 39. 4B: J Locke (14) L Hajjar (24) 49. Scr: A Coull J Bennett 39. C Gontier (35) 39. 9-hole: J Ong (5) 16.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Wardrobe (12) 20. B: S Agar (22) 21. C: B Temple (29) 24.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: C Wearne (8) 36. B: D Pocknee (14) 37. C: J Wilson (21) 40. D: A Michalowsky (27) 40. Gold: G Sharp (28) 44.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Pearce (10) R Phillips (7) 79. 2B Agg Scr: R Luke K Rixon 65. A: G Pearce (10) 40. B: G Royal (13) 38 cb. C: B Montgomery (20) 38. D: S Majsay (39) 36 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: P Wiley (10) 45. B: D Chen (15) 42. C: L Fittler (21) 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Laidler (20) G McClellan (21) 48. 2B Scr: B Burge J Betts 40. A: C McBride (9) 38. A Scr: G Ye 34. B: D Parsons (14) 39. B Scr: D Mason 25. C: S Daley (20) 39. C Scr: S Laidler 21.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford Team: White: R Ford (29) S Gosling (18) C Catteau (30) G O’Rourke (16) 122. A: D Dowler (12) 38 cb. B: P Williams (17) 37. C: T Brown (21) 39. D: C Catteau (30) 39. Trophy: C Catteau (30) 39 cb. 9-hole: P Hartmann (20) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Cox (15) 37 cb. B: K Kosowski (20) 38. C: S Moore (27) 36 cb. Scr: D Strong 31.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Ukmar (33) A Gallagher (26) 44 cb. A: P Garnam (10) 38. B: J Madigan (16) 38. C: A Holloway (25) 41.