January 24, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 4 December 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 4 December 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 4 December 2021 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: G Langston (8) 68. B: G Hampton (14) 69 cb. C: G Esen (23) 66. Medal of Medallists: A: R Nattrass (10) 76 cb. B: J Dimarco (15) 73. C: J Clark (20) 74 cb. Cup: D Humphries (-1) 12. J Richards (1) 14. Jnr: Medal Dec: T Chell (13) 77. Women: S Kennedy (8) 70. Medal of Medallists: S Kennedy (8) 70.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Duncan (12) C Williams (15) 47 cb. 4B Agg: J Jugas (17) J Neilson (25) M Singh (7) S Yang (17) 111 cb. A: M Singh (7) 42. B: V Smith (17) 41 cb. C: T Arthur (19) 40 cb. Stroke: C’ship: A: J Crowther 10-9. Div 1: A Farr 4-3. B: S Peterson 5-4. C: D Grove 3-2.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: J Johnson (36) 38.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stroke: MM: A: N Tse (10) 63 cb. B: M Rooney (19) 61. C: R Payne (21) 64. A Scr: N Tse (10) 73.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: M De montfort 64. A: B Meyn (7) 58. B: J Dallis (15) 59. B Scr: E Hunter 75. C: P Yee (26) 60. C Scr: A Edmonds 80. Women: S Tannock (31) 54. A Scr: E Leong 79.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: K Windridge (4) 38. B: A Peel (17) 39. C: C Waldron (29) 37. Women: A: J Bibby (28) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: L Coleman (14) 62. B: A Duggan (26) 72. Medal of Medallists: T Roach (13) 65. Men: Medal Dec: A: D Van Den Boogaard (12) 59. A Scr: S Twomey (0) 64. B: B Ferguson (13) 60. B Scr: B Ferguson (13) 73. C: J Meares (22) 60. C Scr: J Meares (22) 82.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: A: J Glasson (1) 67. B: G Tate (16) 70. C: I Mcdonald (24) D Gallagher (29) 64 to playoff. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 70. B Scr: S Atwa 85. C Scr: I Mcdonald 88 cb. Stableford: P Trew (28) 34. Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Rickard (17) 75. Div 2: X Li (24) 76. Div 3: A Heltborg (35) 78. Div 1 Scr: H Rickard 92. Div 2 Scr: X Li 100. Div 3 Scr: A Heltborg 113.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke Medal of Medallists: Black: A Hart (8) 67. A: D Quinto (14) 71. B: B Jones (21) 70. C: A Watson (22) 69.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A Scr: B Turner (4) 32. A: S Geraghty (6) 37 cb. B: J Marriott (14) 39 cb. C: L Dodd (29) 40.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Cock o’ Walk: J Frew T Le bt N McEwan M Symes R Kelly N Hassapis bt P McIntyre P Chiandotto K Varnavas J Karagianakkis bt C Georgas A McDonald T Papadopoulos P Aroney bt W Matthews R Scott N Vlahos P Kollar bt R Hitchens A Samaras C Freese A Scali bt A Chalmers D Sherry M O’Farrell R Thomas bt G Keir K Milham B Sottioux G Trono bt P Ng M Pham.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: N Foster (4) 65. B: D Gawthorpe (13) 64. C: P Binskin (21) 64. Scr: J Walden (-2) 68. Stableford: V Clayton (18) 40. Women: R Allen (37) 32.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Powell (13) 38 cb. W Ng (31) J Powell (13) 38.

BONVILLE: Men’s & Women’s Foursome C’Ship Women: Natalie Titcume & Catherine Reynolds – 84 Men: Tony O’Rourke & Peter Owen – 74.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: L Solness (24) 84 cb. Men: Medal Dec: A: M Halfhide (15) 69 cb. B: J O’Reilly (18) 61. C: V O’Connor (24) 68 cb. A Scr: D Ferguson (0) 71.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stroke Black: A: S Manley (10) 69 cb. A Scr: I Elliot 74. B: D McCartney (17) 66. B Scr: J Marr 82. C: T De Jersey (27) 65. C Scr: W Timmins 87.
CAMDEN: Men: Stroke Medal of Medallists: Black: C Zanoni (5) 66. Medal Dec: A: C Zanoni (5) 66. B: K Dilucchio (19) 66. C: B Hanrahan (23) 65. A Scr: D Jansen 72. B Scr: C Allen 81. C Scr: D Moore 90 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: A Toto (37) 75. Medal Dec: A: B Johnston (17) 77. A Scr: K Hunt 85. B: P Dilucchio (22) 78. B Scr: P Dilucchio 100. C: A Toto (37) 75. C Scr: P Morrison 109 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke Cup: Black: C Lawson G Mitford 71 to playoff. Bowl: C Garrad L Dunne 84 to playoff. Salver: R Hawes 89. Medal Dec: A: C Lawson (3) N Henshaw (8) 68 to playoff. A Scr: C Lawson 71. B: C Garrad (18) 66. Medal: B Scr: C Garrad 84. Medal Dec: C: R Hawes (22) A Costanzo (27) 67 to playoff. C Scr: R Hawes 89.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: 2B Agg: J Kang (15) S Yoon (32) 138 cb. A: S Sahazad (8) 69. A Scr: N Sagdic 79. B: J Kang (15) 68 cb. B Scr: J Han 83. C: M Miller (21) 67. C Scr: T Lee 89.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: K Galas (11) 68. A Scr: A Mcintosh 76. B: G Ryan (18) 70. B Scr: G Heads 86 cb. C: M Rudd (30) 71. C Scr: C Hughes 93. Stableford: T Fayard (35) 32. Stroke: Veteran Men: J Mathieson (21) 72. Medal Dec: A: C Yun (7) 68. A Scr: M Thomson 68. B: R Nasso (17) 69. B Scr: R Nasso 86. C: P Jensen (36) 72 cb. C Scr: J Calabrese 93. Stableford: PM: T Mcnamara (30) 33. Veteran Men: P Jensen (36) 72. Stroke: Gold Medal: A: M Thomson. B: J Baker. C: J Drummond.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A Smith (27) 67. Men: A: T Lamborn (10) J Rumpler (11) 63. A Scr: K Wallis (3) 69. B: C Woo (16) 61. C: B Lambert (19) A Lobb (22) 61. Medal Nov: A: P Hardie (12) 64. B: S Bullen (12) 65.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: G Antonas (10) 38 cb. B: R Crouch (13) 40. C: B Tax (21) 42.

CONCORD: Men: Stroke Black: A: C Carruthers (4) 62. B: L Morrison (23) 65. C: J Kayrouz (26) 67. A Scr: C Carruthers 66. B Scr: D Vas 85. C Scr: H Buckley 93 Cb. Trophy: C Riotto 134. C’ship: A: E Tabet 162. B: B Lorusson 176. C: H Buckley 191. Div 1: B Phillips 144. Jnr: C Carruthers 148. Veteran Men: D Taylor 156.

CROMER: Medley: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: A: A Lee (14) 67 cb. B: D Meyer (23) 61. C: A Pile (34) 67. A Scr: C Rae 69.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A Scr: L D’Apice (1) bt R Wood (4) 9-8. A: M Whetters (9) bt T Wood (8) 20th. B: N Sterjovski (13) bt G Johansen (17) 4-3. C: J Eccleston (19) bt A Barron (21) 2up. Medal Dec: A: A Craig (12) 66 cb. B: M Keenan (15) 65. C: M Green (25) 65. A Scr: M Hargreaves (4) 71. B Scr: M Keenan (15) 80. C Scr: J Cooke (22) 88.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: I Pemble (1) 66. A Scr: J Freeman 70. B: G Mcaulay (15) 66. B Scr: S Golden 80. Stableford: C: J Kim (21) 40. Hole in one: H Ahn at 5th.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: J Miller (5) 70. A Scr: C Fitzsimmons 72. B: T Macdonald (13) 67. B Scr: C Millington 83. C: P Ward (21) 66. C Scr: J Hopkins 87 cb. D: M Horan (26) 69. D Scr: C Pritchard 98 cb. Medal Nov: A: T Bews (11) 78. D: B Hanshaw (26) 72.

EASTLAKE: Stroke: Gold Medal: J Kyriazis. Medal Dec: A: B Rodwell (11) 69. A Scr: S Robertson (-2) 73. B: M Johnson (17) 72. B Scr: P Muir (14) 90. C: C Loke (31) 70. C Scr: J Kyriazis (24) 95. Stableford: B Scott (10) 35.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: A: S Frazer (13) 41 cb. B: R Fox (18) 42. C: P Dexter (26) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: B Cotterill (11) 65 cb. A Scr: D Beer 71 cb. B: T Shelton (16) 65. B Scr: L Robinson 79. C: G Cross (34) 61. C Scr: S Emms 84. Medal of Medallists: G Evans (18) 67.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: R Ross (18) 66. Div 2: J Karakai (Berrigan) (71) 71 cb. Women: Stroke: J Karakai (Berrigan) (31) 67. Men: Stroke Medal Dec: White: A Scr: I Swain 77 cb. A: R Ross (18) 66. Women: Stroke: A Scr: S Pyle 88. A: S Simpson (18) 72.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: D Hansen (9) 61. A Scr: G Bianco (5) 67. B: R Knight (18) 62. B Scr: S Rattery (14) 79. C: J Muller (23) 61. C Scr: W Harris (21) 87.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: R Pratap (9) 64. K Moodley 67. M Pickham (16) 63. R James 84 cb. R Naidoo (23) 64. R Coxon 87 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: A Johnson (7) 69. A Scr: D Holland 75. B: D Cairns (14) 70 cb. B Scr: K Bridgement 84. C: A Wight (21) 70. C Scr: C Schembri 91. Gold Medal: A: A Johnson (7) 69. B: S Roscarel (16) 72. C: P Cotterill (27) 76. Women: Medal: Div 1: B Raumati (21) 71. Div 1 Scr: G Joe 89. Gold Medal: D Simpson (18) 74. Medley: Stableford: D Saunders (17) 31.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: G Falconer (12) 71 cb. A Scr: G Alcock 79. B: M Eschbank (16) 71 cb. B Scr: G Hartnup 86. C: R Harelle (31) 66. C Scr: T Campbell 95. C’ship: A Scr: W Knapp 297. A Bray 307. A: D Harelle (10) 281. G Alcock (7) 289. B Scr: M Eschbank 354. G Hartnup 360. B: J Jack (15) 298. W Godbolt (16) 299. C Scr: T Campbell 382. M Firth 393. C: R Harelle (32) 287. G Shelton (26) 290.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: M Turton (5) 73. B: G McSullea (19) 69. C: Y Kim (20) 74 cb. A Scr: B Michelmore 76.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Black: A: S Boden (9) 65. A Scr: D Bosley (2) 72. B: T Roberts (15) 66. B Scr: G Drennan (13) 81 cb. C: D Dyer (28) 65. C Scr: P Watson (19) 86 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Pitman (22) 39. B: R Bernardin (36) 30 cb. Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: J Rutter (3) 71 cb. B: P Jackson (20) 67. Men: C: K Hudson (26) 73 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: A: Q Cooke (3) 66. B: R Nicholson (15) 67. C: R Copeland (26) 66. A Scr: K Tuckett (1) 73. Women: A: H Sarau (16) 69.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: D Moss (8) 65 cb. A Scr: R Johnson (3) 68. B: S Hennessy (12) 65. B Scr: F Malubag (11) 77. C: J Cuthers (19) 65. C Scr: A Scully (15) 83. Women: Div 1: J Blain (25) 65. Div 1 Scr: N Hellyer (10) 77.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: K Bradley (12) 65. B: P Adams (20) 64. C: D Crockford (32) 66. C’ship: A: B McEvoy (4) 291. B: B Byers (15) 331. C: R Hoskinson (24) 373. Medley: Stableford: M Fisher (27) 38. Women: Stroke: S Walsh (29) 72.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Coote J Coote 49 cb. A: P Bendeich (12) 40. A Scr: K Mudadana (+1) 32. B: G Reilly (13) 39 cb. B Scr: P Hodge (16) 26. C: G Khouri (38) 42. C Scr: S Ross (26) 17.

KILLARA: Stableford: B Robertson (13) 28. A: C Murdoch (8) 42. B: E Roles (16) 41. C: P Muir (25) 43. 2B: M Prior (23) M Taylor (20) 49. A Scr: T Rocks D Kennedy 37.

KOGARAH: Men: Stroke: Cup: A: D Axford 56. Medley: Medal Dec: A: D Axford (4) 63. A Scr: S Ali 59 cb. B: H Ng (17) 61. C: D Tompkins (23) 62.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: D Forrest bt J O’Brien 2-1. Men: A: G Boyd (9) 67 cb. A Scr: R Minns (1) 69 cb. B: G Bones (11) 75. B Scr: A Parker (10) 69. C: P Coles (18) 65. C Scr: M Ng (14) 81.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: M Daly (18) 39. 2B Agg: X Guo (22) C Tan (21) 69.
LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke: A Scr: A Brennan 68. A: A Small (11) 65. B Scr: T Day 66. B: T Day (16) 82. C Scr: J Ornelas 85. C: J Ornelas (19) 66. D Scr: P Hughes 93. D: M Hughes (30) 66.

LEURA: Men’s Monthly Medal A: S Delprado (9) 67, M Donoghue (10) 69, B: J Carter (15) 70, A Rice (17) 71, C: S Jago (21) 69, P DuMoulin (26) 71, Scratch: S Delprado (9) 76 gross, Medal of Medals A: S Delprado (9) 67, B: A Rice (17) 71, C: S Jago (21) 69.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: W Buckley (3) 68. B: L Anderson (16) 68. C: G Fletcher (35) 66. A Scr: D Cirillo (76) 4. B Scr: F Mcgrath (14) 84. C Scr: P Smith 91.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: J Brown (12) 74. Men: Stroke Black: A: T Holley (4) 66. B: J Gruzman (20) 68. C: A Dunn (25) 67. A Scr: L Edgell 69.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A Scr: M Norbis (-5) 71. A: O Brightman (8) 69. B: W Trefoni (14) 66. C: B Stevenson (20) 65. Women: Div 1: L Gyzen (5) 73. Div 2: A Pedersen (26) 76.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M Kim (2.4) 40. B: R Lalor (14.5) 42. C: N Furia (19.9) 37. 2B: N Furia (6.4) J Austin (6.3) 47.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: J Riley (6) G Groizard (12) 46 cb. S Foster (17) 43. Hole in one: D Walker at 15th.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: A: T Webber (4) 66. B: G Lord (14) 71. C: C Moynihan (29) 67. Stableford White: N Imhoff (26) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Busato (13) 46. H Ree (20) 46. Hcp: M Conroy (16) 42. 2B Scr: K Watson 38. T Shaw 38. Scr: C Nikolaou 34. Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: B: D Cameron P Helm bt D Johnson E Lakiss 1up.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: C Matthews (12) 37 cb. B: P Neave (19) 36 cb. C: B Kwong (23) 41. Scr: L Natale 34. 2B: R Millane (30) S Lawrence (13) 48. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: L McMaster (14) B Smith (2) 73.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke: A: M Weaver (14) 68. B: G Powers (15) 65. C: L Gargate (33) 66. A Scr: A Radford (3) 75. Stroke C’ship: Black: A: A Radford 298. M Radford 336. B: R Tebbutt 359. C: M Bennett 383.

MONASH: Men: Stroke: A: M Monaghan (7) 69 cb. B: N Glover (13) 68. C: P Von Sperl (24) 66. Scr: J Clendining (4) 75. Mxd: Stableford White: D Vilensky (27) 35.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: P Cunich (9) 68. A Scr: J Ashcroft 72. B: J Allen (18) 66. B Scr: J Allen 84. C: S Hovey (21) 66. C Scr: S Hovey 87. C’ship: C: W Angel P Wright to playoff. Women: K Delaney (16) 79.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: R Nahirny (12) 63. A Scr: L VanMierlo 73. B: J Crobett (17) 63. B Scr: S Paris 77. C: G Barnes (24) 64 cb. C Scr: J Goodman 87 cb. Medal of Medallists: B Chow 64.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Wilkins (20) 39. Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: Div 1: G McLellan (14) 71. Div 2: L Paynter (20) 67. Div 3: W Patterson (23) 75.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stroke: A: D Herbert (11) 65. A Scr: K Brewer 73. B: J Theaker (13) 70. C: K Power (31) 64.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A Scr: B Bury (Scr) 69. A: G Imber (7) 65. B: T Ferraro (16) 66. C: K Morgan (20) 66. D: D Spagarino (30) 73.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Cup: D Illingworth 64. Plate: T Wilson (6) 64 cb. C’ship: A Scr: M Pritchard 202. B Scr: S Phillips 141. C Scr: A Knep 155. D Scr: J Prior 164. Snr S Phillips 141. Women: P Beckton 162. Men: Stableford White: S Coumbis (27) 40. Women: Green: J Cooper (19) 33. Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Coumbis (27) P Hayes (20) 49.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: B Trenerry (8) 67. A Scr: T Monie ( Shoalhaven Ex- Services ) 75 cb. B: C Darley (17) 67 cb. B Scr: J Jay 83. C: P Walsh (21) 61. C Scr: P Walsh 82. Medal of Medallists: R Reynolds (24) 66.

NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: B Bennett (6) 70. Medal Dec: B: R Samuels (16) J Carnuccio (14) B Breen (15) 69 to playoff.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Hulme (12) 41. B: P Skinner (14) 42. C: A Saab (20) 39 cb. D: B Stockwell (36) 40. A Scr: R Easterbrook 37.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: E Moore (27) 40. Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: A: T Parker (12) 59 cb. B: K Neilsen (14) 58. C: A Moore (20) 60. A Scr: M Upton (3) 66. B Scr: R Ellis (13) 76. C Scr: M Houlder (22) 84 cb. Hole in one: G Marles at 11th.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Loats (12) 41 cb. A Scr: C Jack 34. B: J O’Sullivan (15) 40. C: B Tavner (33) 44.

PENRITH: Men: Stroke: Hcp: A: S Baskett (11) 65. B: J Reason (15) 66. C: J Almond (25) 68. Scr: A Scr: J Gadd 72. B Scr: J Lyes 80. C Scr: M Henderson 91. Bowl: J Reason (11) 66.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: M Hewitt (11) 56. A Scr: J Todd 62. B: F Squadrito (14) 54. B Scr: F Squadrito 68. C Scr: M Ramsden 75. C: M Pangas (26) 54. Jnr: K Todd (12) 60.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: Black: A/Medal: P Hannon (3) 63. A: C Jones (9) 67. B: J Crawford (16) 67. C: J Bertram (29) 68 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stroke Black: A: M Nixon (12) 63. A Scr: J Hill (5) 72 cb. B: R Spanos (19) 63. B Scr: P Ashpole (13) 81. C: B Eagleson (26) 66. C Scr: B Hodkinson (23) 92.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: P Moxham (35) 36. Women: Stableford: K Dowling (25) 34. Men: Stableford White: A: J McAllister (4) 41. B: M Norville (16) 38. C: H Watt (21) 40. Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Cooper (25) J Geldens (29) 51.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: D Wadsworth (9) 68. A Scr: B Ellam 72. B: S Clifton (16) 64. B Scr: P Choi 82. C: P Mahony (19) 66. C Scr: S Dowse 88. D: P Pendlebury (27) 73. D Scr: S Chow 99. Stableford: J Brendling (23) 40.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: D Kassis (10) 53. B: T Joachim (18) 56.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: A: R Margerison (12) 67. B: P Thomsett (18) 66. C: G Kendrigan (25) 67. A Scr: N Rees (3) 74. Men: Medal: A: R Margerison (12) 67. B: A Lutton (13) 66. C: G Miller (33) 69. Gold Medal: A: S Jermyn (5) 68. B: G Miles (19) 71. C: G Miller (33) 69.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Davis (+2) 40. B: M Kingston (12) 39. C: B Cahill (25) 41. Scr: S Gibson 34 cb. Gold: G Russell (24) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: S Lom (24) 33. Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Clementson (12) H Jones (23) 49. 2B Scr: S Gibson J Scruse 39.

STRATHFIELD: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: P Berg (12) 67. B: T Wilson (17) 61. C: D Mccabe (22) 64. Scr: J Fanning (2) 73.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: Medal Dec: A: B Phillips (12) G Giga (12) 70 to playoff. B: A May (20) 64. C: K Zhan (31) 67. A Scr: T Rankin 31.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Gold Medal: A: S Farr-Jones (12) 73. B: A Hunter (14) 75. C: D Haritos (26) 69. Silver Medal: A: R Balcomb (7) 69 cb. B: C Cheung (17) 68. C: D Haritos (26) 69. A Scr: R Balcomb 76 cb.

THE COAST: Men: Stroke: MM: A: B Fifield (10) A Rowlan (13) 67 to playoff. B: M Galway (15) L Leitch (13) 71. C: G Warleigh (20) C Weber (21) 68.

THE LAKES: Stroke: Medal: A: A Marafioti (9) 68. B: R Birrell (12) 71. C: A Holman (18) 71. Scr: B Reichman 78. R Butcher (26) 79. Stableford: 9-hole: M Fleming (8) 17.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Broder (18) 17. Stroke: A: K Warner (7) 67. B: L McCutchen (14) 59. C: G Karagiannis (30) 69. Stableford: C Marsden (42) 43.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Par Gold: M McLeay (26) 3 down. Women: Par: A: L Quick (20) sq. B: J Loversidge (29) 2 up. Men: A: B Molnar (0) 1 up. B: B Morgan (15) 1 up. C: A Michalowsky (27) 2 up.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: A: M Lewin (11) 68. A Scr: L Devlin 73. B: W McGovern (13) 68 cb. B Scr: W McGovern 81. C: D Kinnell (23) 71. C Scr: C Smith 93. Medal Nov: B: E Whitmore 73. Women: Stableford: K McKinnon (11) 38.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: A: G Lee (11) 67. A Scr: D Tapper 76. B: J Zietsman (16) 66. B Scr: J Zietsmen 82. C: D Kim (21) 66. C Scr: D Kim 87. Stableford: A: P Ramsden (11) 38. B: I Hamilton (22) 40. Women: Stroke: M Ahern (16) 76.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: R Lee (6) 68. A Scr: R Hackett 68. B: T Morgan (15) 69. B Scr: K Weston 87 cb. C: G Joukador (21) 73. C Scr: P Park 95 cb. Medal Jul: A: C Holmes (-2) 71. Medal Nov: A: S Francis (11) 80. C: T Zammit (25) 74. C Scr: G Koteff 102. C’ship: A Scr: C Holmes 279. A: R Lee (6) 284. B Scr: M Wetten 343. B: F Jones (18) 287. C Scr: S Fava 386. C: T Zammit (26) 297 cb. Veteran: R Lee 308. F Jones (18) 287. Men: Cock o’ Walk: A: R Walker 71. B: K Weston 71. C: G Koteff 79. Veteran: A Howell 73.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: G Benbow (8) 66. B: R Rasmussen (15) 67. C: M Clare-Nazer (19) 65. D: J Kelly (27) 68. Scr: S Springall (1) 70. Gold Medal: J Tutty (18) 70.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stroke C’ship: Black: J Nia (24) 64. S Kim (17) 67 cb. M Whitmore (2) 73. S Hall (7) 74.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: B Elliott (10) 66 cb. B: M Georganas (17) 61. C: W Sparkes (35) 67 cb. Scr: M Williams 70. C’ship: Scr A: M Williams 218. B: B Broadhurst 255. C: I Mackinlay 274. Hcp A: B Elliott (10) 205. B: M Georganas (17) 205. C: I Mackinlay (22) 208.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: C Jamieson 289. W Oates 291. Stroke: A res: V Ying 310. J Henderson 311. B: J Pappas 339. D Counsel 351. C: A Lohman 362. K Wright 376. Jnr: A Jackson 161. W Kain 163. Cup: V Ying (8) 278. Medal Dec: A: G Halliday (13) 67. A Scr: W Oates 71. B: C Sawdy (15) 66. B Scr: A Fisher 84. C: A Lohman (21) 68. C Scr: G Anderson 90. C’ship: G Soames 304. A Gosby 305. Trophy: C Sawdy (15) 66.

WYONG: Men: Stroke: A: M Williams (9) 69. B: L Payne (17) 66. C Scr: A Vonbank (22) 70. A Scr: D Grogan (1) 75 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A/Medal: C McMinn (4) 70. B: S Bolognia (31) 72 cb. Murray: A/Medal: B Baines (12) 73. B: T Rice (17) 74 cb. Medal of Medallists: Lake: M Dwyer (11) 71. Women: Stableford: Murray: A: J Trask (26) 41 cb. B: E York (29) 36 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email