January 24, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 3 December 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 3 December 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 3 December 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A: C Bourke (9) 35 cb. B: N Els (14) 40. C: B Seymour (22) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Stevenson (11) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: B Rider (8) 37. B: D Gilligan (16) 40. C: R Smart (33) 38. Scr: S Loreggia 29 cb. Veteran: Div 1: B Rider (9) 38. Div 2: N McMahon (22) 34. Div 3: R Smart (36) 41.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: R James (24) 23.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Williams (17) S Rivers (24) 73. 2B Scr: A Micallef L Micallef 54. Men: A: M Hardy (8) 38 cb. A Scr: R Gibbeson 35. B: C McQuillen (16) 38. B Scr: C McQuillen 23 cb. C: S Rivers (24) 39 cb. C Scr: S Vernon 21 cb. Women: J Harris (34) 33.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: R Blake (19) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D McNeil (15) D McLean (24) 72. A: G Muirhead (6) 39. B: D McLean (24) 41. 9-hole: M Veve (34) 16.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: D Rann (8) 36. B: D Lloyd (28) 35. C: B Mendham (36) 32. D: L Doolan (39) 41. Scr: D Rann 28. Medley: Black: M Deas (10) 36 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Fleeton (21) P Olzik (15) 45. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 36. Div 1: P Hodges 37. Div 2: P Olzik 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: M Whelan (36) 42.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: B Chalmers (13) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Quilkey (12) 38 cb. K Condren (15) 40. J Yu (20) 39. G Taylor (32) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Buckley (2) 41. B: G Parker (13) 43. C: J Vandy (19) 37 cb. Scr: M Buckley (2) 68.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Medley: Black: A: S Donaghey (18) 35 cb. B: B Howe (27) 37. 9-hole: Yellow: A: M Hudson (33) 19.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Ramsay (12) 37. Div 2: M Wake (18) 38. Women: Gold: N Hellyer (9) 34.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: G Knight (27) 34.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: C Henson (15) 38 cb. Women: Green: S Jedlin (17) 38 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Carter (20) I Hobson (12) 74. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur (+2) R Hayward (2) 54 cb. A: B Challis (9) 39. B: R Smith (16) 37. C: L Carter (20) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: S Bianchini (12) 44. Stableford White: A: R Thomson (10) 41 cb. B: E Kwanten (18) 38 cb. C: C Thorburn (21) 43. Women: S Froggatt (40) 32. Yellow: O Alagich (45) 30. 9-hole: S Phillips (24) 19 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: S Smith (20) 39. Women: J Berry (30) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Graham (35) 40 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: J Peters (16) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: S McDowell (14) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Jordan (15) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: C Rowe (15) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Burdekin (10) R Van Der Burg (19) 47. Div 2: S Errey (5) A Fletcher (38) 44. Men: A: M Coles (11) 41. B: R Van Der Burg (19) 38. C: G Maher (22) 38. Women: A Fletcher (38) 33. Medley: Scr: D Dennis (1) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Hart (42) 20. Div 1: A Shiga (18) 40. Div 2: A Wall (26) 41. Div 3: J Bardone (35) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Park (+1) M Kim (11) 70 cb. Div 2: J Park (23) J Park (34) 70 cb. Men: J Park (34) 40. Women: 2B Agg: J Furlong (31) E McGuigan (41) 68. J Furlong (31) 39. Scr: S Park 34. 9-hole: R Dalton (31) 18. PM: M O’Hara (10) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Hunt (6) J Choi (19) 47. A: T Hunt (6) 38. B: J Ford (18) 36. C: J Leehy (25) 37. Veteran: A Chai (6) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: C Lee (10) 40. B: R Yoon (17) 39. C: P Macdougall (20) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Ellis (38) H Green (31) 44.

THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: J Sheehan (22) R Feeney (12) 79. A: M Alas (11) 39. B: T Macpherson (14) 38. C: I Dixon (24) 39. Scr: M Tey (2) 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Nikov (27) 36. Women: R Stone (14) 40. Medley: 9-hole: O Picone (11) 20.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: P Gugich (12) 37. B: S Parton (14) 40. C: M Blom (47) 49.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A: A Glason J Meyer J Paemaa K Glason 85.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Low J Skin 47. J Willemsen (17) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: G Monkhouse (30) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: R Droop (15) 39

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email