January 24, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 2 December 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 2 December 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 2 December 2021 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Payne (20) P Hanley (5) 85. A: J Semrany (2 Campbelltown) 40 cb. B: L Kilgannon (13) 39. C: G Payne (20) 40.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: T Chung (19) 40. B: M Hong (33) 37. C: T Shanahan (45) 35. 9-hole: C Reeve (28) 16.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Dobber (11) B Whelan (16) 45. R Morasso (8) 40. Scr: L Sanchez 32.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R McNaughton (3) 42. Div 2: J Ficken (13) 38. Div 3: G Archard (21) 37.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: C Conder (13) 34. B: G Tisdell (21) 42. C: M Khan (26) 46. D: B Howie (36) 49.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: K Brown (10) 40. B: R Cattanach (19) 41. C: G Skoutarides (22) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Noach (21) B Brigulio (14) 51. Men: L Noach (21) 44. Medley: A: C Piper (12) 40. B: P Stack (17) 39. C: W Gibson (33) 38 cb. Women: P Ferguson (14) 38 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Rhind (23) 32.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: Kathie Fetterplace (19) 34.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: 3B Agg: D Lindsay (31) C Warner (20) S De Cseuz (24) 85.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Toogood (36) P Fay (25) 50. A: R Taylor (12) 40. A Scr: K Stegbauer 36. B: J Nelson (15) 42. B Scr: B Rouse 26. C: P O’Brien (23) 40. C Scr: A Reyes 20.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: G Bunce (18) 41.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Bell (8) M Bell (0) 78. 2B Agg Scr: J Harvey C Jaeger 66. Black: A: M Bell (0) 40. A Scr: G Matheson 35. B: P Daly (18) 38 cb. B Scr: J Bradbury 25. C: M Johnston (29) 40 cb. C Scr: R Preston 19. Challenge: M Johnston (29) 40 cb. 2021 Challenge of Challengers: P Daly (18) 38 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: T Hibbert (14) 38 cb. T Cartwright (24) 38 cb. Veteran Women: S Schofield (38) 39. J Wotton (33) 37.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Salkeld (10) A Ilias (27) 49 cb. Men: Div 1: D Tucker (10) 39. Div 2: A Ilias (27) 39. Women: Y Lee (29) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: P Macdonald (18) K Quigley 76 cb. Div 1 Scr: K Romer C Shin 90. Div 2: K Song (31.5) S Yun 78.5. Div 2 Scr: S O’Neil J Woods 107. Foursome C’ship: K Romer C Shin 186 cb. J Cannon L Papandrea 186. Nett: J Cannon L Papandrea (16) 154. Bronze: C Cunningham D Mathieson 213. J Woods S O’Neil 218 cb. Nett: R Padmanabhan L Chan (30.5) 161 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: R McKenzie (17) 39. Women: R Finnigan (32) 22.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Y Hall-Watson (31) 33.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: J Milovitch (9) 3 up. B: M Jaensch (18) 2 up. C: N Stephens (22) 1 up. Women: S Vogel (0) 1 up.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: D Carrol (8) 41. B: L Holdsworth (19) 37. C: A D’Apice (27) 40. Scr: L D’Apice 35.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: Y Holmes (30) 42.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A: C Hicks (2) 39 cb. B: H Freudenreich (29) 39. Women: P McCanna (22) 38.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: S Rattray (15) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Reidy (31) L Nethercote (29) 46. 2B Scr: J Sharkie (Rockhampton) C Lowe Stonecutters Ridge) 38. A: G Maguire (4) 37. B: C Te Whaiti (19) 41. C: G Yong (29) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: L Reynolds J Chuck 47 cb. B: L Reynolds V Hughes 47. C: L Reynolds C Kirby 43.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Scott (Penrith) (13) 39 cb. Div 2: N Hunt (18) 38 cb.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Knight (20) J Wearne (26) 45. Men: A: I Shoulder (11) 35. B: D Lowe (15) 38. R Knight (20) 38. Women: S Sheehan (26) 32 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Brown (19) 41. Women: A: S Asken (13) 39. B: K Gallard (27) 35 cb.

HOWLONG: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Morrison (16) 37. B: D Butera (34) 38. Snr: A: S Sang (22) 40. B: L Wearne (32) 37. Snr Stroke: N Brown (12) 67.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Williams (11) 41. Div 2: T Harrison (15) 41.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: D Kerdsai (10) 38 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: B Grant (10) M Cain (5) 46. Scr: P Wallace C Faico 39. A: D Arnold (9) 37. B: M Morrow (14) 39. C: M Cusack (20) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Kim (11) T Suh (21) 50. 2B Scr: J Clarke S Johnson 43. A: R Young (2) 44. B: R Hayes (18) 42. C: R Redfern (28) 42.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Gattas J Reitzer E Thurlow J Brown (7.3) 61.625. Scr: A Starc R Loomes J Jansson K Smith 70.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Apfel (3) 38. B: T Gray (17) 43. C: B Wilding (24) 39. Women: A Allsopp (29) 41. 9-hole: Gold: L Duffy (41) 22.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: C Lidbury (18) 42. Div 2: D Nicholls (35) 45.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Meldrom (20) M Villascusa (10) 75. A: M Villascusa (10) 39. B: J Hempstead (18) 37. C: R Jewell (25) 38. Scr: T Wand 34.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: Team: C Donaldson T Davidson S Bownes F Karren 90.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: S Gandha (8) 41. Women: S Durst (15) 36 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Holt (12) 35. Div 2: T McEwan (20) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: B Shepard (19) 32. J Townsend (23) 29. Women: Div 1: J McClymont (21) 38. C Beattie (17) 34. Div 2: S Davis (41) 36 cb. J McTaggart (44) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: J Youm (30) 40. B: C McKee (29) 38. C: L Jackson (40) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: S Ra (15) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: R Mann D Coleman 48 cb. A: D Illingworth 40. B: C Geary 40. C: A Sidhu 38. Black: R Mann 43. Women: H Harlow 33.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Levi (20) J Buttle (29) 71.

NSW: Women: Stableford: 3B: M Ralston (31) J Wood (33) M Malony (41) 48. A Campbell (32) 39. Medley: B Dudley (11) 38.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: J Kang (15) 71. B: L Bestford (24) 74. C: M Juchau (41) 74.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Payne (23) G Farrell (18) 86. G Farrell (18) 45. Women: B Pelling (26) 42. 9-hole: G Pearce (24) 21.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: G Holsgrove (28) 37 cb. B: S Cheng Siew (37) 36. 9-hole: H Summergreene (39) 16. Scr: A Ward 19.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Hogg (29) T Canty (23) 46. P Christopher (20) 41.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: White: A: L Schreier (4) 67. B: G Connally (17) 68 cb. C: K Clarke (24) 65.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Pieterse (18) E Tang (28) J Mahony (28) H Ohff (15) 84. W Davis (24) C Metzner (21) T Thirlwell (24) A Pretyman (16) 76.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: 4B: Championship: K Hand P Nelson 10 up. Stableford: Centenary: E O’Hare (29) 36 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Bhatt (22) A Nair (31) 47. Men: P Bhatt (22) 42. Women: J Bang (20) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Shotland (17) D Grossman (15) 47 cb. 2B Scr: M Hammond S Grant 43. A: J Krzyszczak (4) 40 cb. B: M Rodriguez (18) 40. C: M Bo (22) 39 cb. Scr: M Hammond 40. D Beck (PGA) 38. Visitor: A Kelly (8 Forster-Tuncurry) 38. 2B: Gold: B Reid (18) T Mayes (15) 44. T Brandtman (24) 37. Women: K Moses (17) 36 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Verma (16) I Joines (17) 50. Div 2: S Morrissey (14) D Smith (26) 49 cb. Scr: H Wilde M Horton 42. White: A: C Scott (10) 41. B: S Morrissey (14) 43. C: N Crowe (24) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Gold: L Kim (19) 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C McDonald (29) 39.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Dunne (6) 42. B: D Koops (18) 41. C: J Harding (23) 39 cb. Women: L Aston (31) 38. Medley: Scr: A Simpson 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: L Li (19) 38. J Cao (19) 38. Women: Div 1: J Lim (17) 39. Div 2: E Lewis (20) 35. Div 3: J Nichol (21) 32.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: D Gorter (15) 39. 9-hole: M Cuzzilla (11) 19 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Cayless (14) P Moylan (16) 45. D Payens (12) 40.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Davies G James 37. P Banting (27) 37. D Fairfax (39) 33. B Dickinson (10) 36.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: K Lawler (41) 73.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: P Wallace (8) 38 cb. S McCormac (15) 38. K Turner (9) 37 cb. K Stevenson (12) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: B Kruger (9) 69. B: R Mountney (18) 70. C: G Jarrad (27) 71. Lake: A: D Laversa (6) 71 cb. B: D Ampfea (17) 68. C: T Loomes (21) 66.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: A: J Kapp (11) 29. Veteran: B: D Dunne (14) 28.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email