August 18, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 30 November 2021

Dubbo Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 30 November 2021 2021.

PGA PRO-AM SERIES: Western Open at Dubbo: Final scores. 130: Daniel Gale 63 67. 131: G Kim 65 66. 132: J Warren 68 64. 133: C Dann 65 68. 135: J Armstrong 71 64. 136: M Stieger 70 66, J Conran 68 68, K McBride 66 70. 137: J Widdicombe 70 67, J Mackenzie 72 65, J Pickin 67 70. 138: J Bugdalski 69 69, M Millar 69 69, W Bruyeres 68 70. 139: M Brown 72 67, J Fuchs 70 69. 140: N Miller 74 66, D S Williamson 72 68, D Papadatos 72 68, N Barbieri 69 71, S Wools-Cobb 72 68, A Maxwell 69 71, M Gannon 68 72, M Davis 67 73, J Comerford 73 67. 141: A Campbell 76 65, L Tighe 74 67, C Mears 74 67, G Wall 71 70, J Perkin 70 71, T Hart 69 72, D Jordan 69 72, C John 73 68. 142: J Garner 71 71, P Lonard 71 71, J Fuller 71 71. 143: G Worrall 74 69, R Blizard 72 71, J Harding 71 72, E Donoghue 72 71, A Townsend 72 71, J Mullaney 72 71. 144: M McComas 77 67, J Grierson 74 70, A Edge 74 70, S Aisbett 72 72, D Falk 70 74. 145: A Simpson 74 71, L Flynn 74 71, S Betland 71 74, H Gulliver 71 74, J Zunic 72 73, L Jones 72 73, K Michel 72 73. 146: M Howell 74 72, H Webb 73 73, P Joseph 73 73, M Sanchez 73 73. 147: L Higgins 76 71, C Jackson 76 71, R Hogan 75 72. 148: M Zilko 74 74, J Gordon 72 76. 149: M Dive 80 69, R Haywood 74 75, B Gadd 73 76. 150: L Austin 77 73, B Wearne 76 74, J Shields 75 75, L Tinkler 75 75, J Cripps 76 74, C Small 74 76, T Elliott 72 78, D Kolar 73 77. 151: D Priest 74 77. 152: A Didone 78 74, J Kim 79 73, Z Garcia 76 76. 153: J Pullen 79 74, B Roach 75 78, M Gleeson 72 81. 154: J Sutton 80 74, D Paddison 76 78, D Gardiner 75 79, J Morrow 74 80, J Gadd 74 80. 155: L Ryan 79 76, S Ford 73 82.
156: J Gleeson 82 74, J Walden 79 77, B Mawhinney 80 76, S Pasquali 76 80. 157: P Woodward 83 74, S Sargood 81 76, P Andrijczak 80 77. 158: D Thompson 76 82, A Haughie 73 85. 159: C Wood 79 80, B Amor 76 83. 161: M Drum 84 77. 162: J Hundy 78 84. 163: A Etcell 86 77. 164: T Brakenridge 81 83. 165: P Doherty 81 84, J Fearns 80 85. 166: C Hassett 90 76. 175: M Wood 91 84.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Hemingway (16) 40. Div 2: M Shattles (40) 38.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: P McGowan (17) 43.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: J Hunter (11) 59. Div 2: P Cassell (15) 58. Div 3: J Friedman (25) 62. A Scr: G Lee 142. B Scr: J Rogerson 152. C Scr: J Friedman 183. Super Veteran: G Prideaux.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Song (15) J Hawkins (33) C John (24) 56.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: J Vanderkooi (15) 77. K Wheeler (24) 71. V Gibson (34) 74 cb. Stableford Gold: P Austin (39) 38.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: C Warner (20) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: A: V Vararutsupagul (9) 38. B: C Ly (18) 33. C: D Lu (32) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: G Fitzsimmons (The Ridge 19) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: R McKimm (26) G Marsden (18) 68.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Wallace (8) M Jovanovich (16) 72. A: T Lamborn (10) 40. B: B Shanahan (20) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Wiseman (12) 36 cb. B: M Adams (19) 36. C: R McCallister (31) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: G Green (27) 45.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Edwards (6) G Selman (32) 79. S Noyes (16) 43 cb. Scr: C Tennant 34 cb. Veteran:  4B: Green: R Cowan (26) G Brooker (13) 47 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Ko R Oh 46. Div 1: E Park (20) 40. Div 2: C Hwang (33) 36. Div 3: E Farrar (36) 38 cb. Stroke: 54-hole C’ship: S Son bt B Smith .

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: B Brock (25) 49.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: B Walden (16) 36. B: E Mathieson (23) 36. C: M O’Neill (33) 31.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Wark (9) J Grieg (Antill Park 9) 73. 2B Agg Scr: G Maguire D Bisram 54. A: J Greig (Antill Park 9) 39. B: K Gill (19) 36. C: B McCann (28) 43.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: Z Duffy (1) 38. Women:  A: R Ireland (20) 35 cb. B: G Bryant (28) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Schmidt (14) 39. B: J Blom (19) 39. C: T Frost (24) 38 cb. Hole in one: C Mckenzie at 8th.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: A Cooper (14) J Fryirs (22) R Mounser (28) J Trenear (14) 92. Men: Div 1: A Cooper (14) 40. Div 2: S Graham (16) 38 cb. Women: Gold: L Case (24) 36.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: R Underwood C Manson R Candy R Hewitt 103. Scr: C Jones K Gillson H Faye G Gilchrist 65.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Rickard (9) A Holland (9) 68. 2B Scr: A Holland (9) P King (9) 36. Men: A: A Holland (9) 40. B: B Daley (11) 39. C: M Coves (19) 42. Women: Div 1: M Gear (23) 33 cb. Div 2: L Strano (34) 34.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: G Page (23) 42. Women: Div 1: D Sier (21) 39. Div 2: J Campbell (34) 42 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Xavier (18) 47.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: T Dougherty (13) 37. B: F MacDonagh (26) 38. C: M King (36) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Grant (14) M Setter (15) 80. 2B Agg Scr: G Jarvie R Aslanis 59. Hcp: T Lukins (13) 41.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Weaver (12) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: I Thompson (20) 40 cb. Women: S Lee (18) 38.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Clark 40. Div 2: J Wilson 40. Div 3: B Steyn 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: M Erichsen V Lloyd 48. Men: A: M Tepley 41. B: P McBride 42. C: D Kong 36. Black: D Golan 40. Women: P Beckton 33. Hole in one: D Kong at 5th.

NOWRA:  Stableford: Split Six: Veteran: R Currie (13) M Shanahan (27) 62. Veteran Women: C Lymbery (31) K Dolman (Mona Vale 32) 61.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: G Campbell (18) D Cleveland (22) 48. A: R Fernandes (4) 40. B: T Jamieson (13) 38. C: G Campbell (18) 41. Scr: M Williams (+1) 33.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: D Long (12) 41. B: K Aitken (19) 39 cb. C: B Wilson (33) 40 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Henderson (26) 43. Div 2: S Simon (29) 37. Div 3: L Targ (41) 36. 9-hole: Y Daniels (27) 18.  Green: E Marshall (33) 15.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Kyprianou (13) M Petrolo (26) 48. Men: B Athlete (13) 38. Women: Div 1: J Kim (16) 37. Div 2: F Yuan (26) 40. Div 3: J Furlong (31) 38. Div 4: J O’Malley (45) 34.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P King (9) 39. B: L Whiddon (13) 39. C: J Ashwell (27) 41. Women: Yellow: Div 1: V Kotlash (23) 37. Div 2: K Salmon (26) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: Div 1: J Starr (25) C Delaney (17) 10 up. Div 2: A Song (5) J Jo (12) 9 up cb. Scr: N Anning D O’Brien 1 up cb. A: D Connors (10) 4 up. B: W Abian (14) 5 up. C: J Starr (25) 4 up. Women: Stroke Gold: A: K Fryer (18) 70. B: E Hong (24) 70. C: J Park (37) 77.

TALLWOODS:  Stroke: Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: M Wright (22) 79. J Puxty (14) 79 cb. Div 2: J Panada (26) 77. J Maunder (23) 80.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G May (14) 41.

THE COAST:  Stableford: Medley: 2B Agg: J Smith (13)  J Gesnouin (5) 84. A: R King (10) 41. B: T Macpherson (15) 42. C: C Stirk (19) 45. Scr: J Gesnouin (5) 38. Veteran:  P Brown (22) 42.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Turner (14) 42. Women: Div 1: R Stone (14) 37. Div 2: M Velkou (43) 39. 9-hole: J Yap (45) 10.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Smith (8) D S (24) 81. Men: A: S Shafranski (9) 42. B: S Frederiksen (22) 41 cb. C: J Tuero (27) 45. Scr: C Willis 37. Women: A Allock (14) 36.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: 4B: P Richardson (22) M Bailey (32) 10 up.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Kujundzic (15) D Coombes (21) 46. G Anderson (10) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Sargeant (13) 35 cb. Div 2: M Moise (34) 35. Div 3: L Bryant (40) 38. 9-hole: S Trahair (43) 18.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Khouri M King 41. A: T Iacono (16) 36. B: S Bracey (28) 34 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: H Berckelman (21) 68. B: S Stewart (31) 68.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 4B: V Smith (30) D Flaherty (40) 45 cb. G Earl (23) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: D McGrillen (8) 4 up cb. B: D Ampfea (17) 3 up. C: J Faulkner (22) 4 up cb. D: R Hammond (23) sq. Murray: A: P Warner (6) 4 up. B: B Hollins (15) 1 up cb. C: N Prior (26) 5 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: G House (8) 2 up. Red: G Perkins (11) 5 up.