January 24, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 29 November 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 29 November 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 29 November 2021 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Croft (6) B Higgins (6) 50. A: D Croft (6) 43. B: L Kilgannon (14) 42. C: P Ausburn (20) 36.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Davey (34) G Shortis (30) 47. Men: Div 1: M Bolger (11) 39. Div 2: N Pitman (23) 39. Div 3: I Robertson (27) 35 cb. Women: A Kang (42) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: P Lance-Towney (12) 42.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: C Stephenson (21) 42. Women: Gold: E Steel (19) 31.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Scott (16) 32.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: A Southon (11) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Trivellato (12) 39. Stableford: . Red: G Chong (33) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Organ (27) J Sandilands (16) 46. 2B Scr: K Meurant M Fitzsimons 39. Men: A: A Kong (12) 38 cb. B: B Egge (16) 36 cb. C: T Tochikawa (22) 34 cb. Women: T Lee (15) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: C Orro (52) 19.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: T Brikett (14) 42. Women: Scr: R Buizen (14) 28. A: R Buizen (13) 41. B: L Dinnie (35) 38. Stableford Ambrose: Gold: A Sutton (14) M Smith (11) R Mork (15) H Stampfli (45) 51.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Beazley M Edmonds 50. Div 1: T Wark (12) 39. Div 2: B Ryu (25) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Marshall (25) G Laing (18) 46 cb. Div 1: G Cox (11) 39. Div 2: G Laing (18) 40. Scr: A Chapman (3) 32 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Vasilis (4) 41. B: D Wykes (13) 39. C: H Street (24) 42. Scr: M Ferreira (4) 35.

HOWLONG: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: R Taylor (12) 40. Veteran Women: A: M Mathews (18) 40.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: P Hahn (20) G Seymour (9) 44.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: K Colman (33) 39. Men: P Moll (13) 45.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Kwasnik (14) M Kobryn (9) 43. A: D Stevenson (3) 37. B: D Gordon (15) 33 cb. C: K Freer (26) 34. Women: M Haworth (13) 28.

PGA ASSOCIATE MATCH at LYNWOOD CC: (par 72): 67: J McLeod. 69: J Bugden. 70: L Malcolm. 71: C Mackey J Mitchell. 72: J Brown F Bellingham. 73: E Tuckwell. 74: W Wells T Pritchard-Davies. 75: M Dakic H Drewitt Smith W Flannigan C (Sung Eun) Chin S Shadbolt. 76: C Walton. 77: C Banks L Harris R Oliver R Ballinger. 78: J Kirk J Kim C Shearer. 79: S Wilkinson. 80: D Shipp A Barakat. 82: H Brind. 83: R Jones A Kelly D Brewer. 84: S Gibson S Mecham. 85: B Forsythe A Rath. 86: B Taylor.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: D Kirby (30) 37. Men: A: J Knox (2) 38. B: N Armstrong (17) 42. C: G Allsop (21) 41. Scr: J Knox 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Lalor (15.5) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Drysdale (26) 41.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: A Patel (25) G Kubizniak (16) 49. A Patel (25) 42. Mxd: H Chapman (16) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Kim (31) J Druce (19) 46 cb. P Marsden (13) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: A Mace (15) 41. B: M Chapman (17) 42 cb. C: P Stevens (20) 43.

NSW: Women: Stableford: M Salkinder (33) 38. Medley: C Tremain (10) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: S Lester (21) 39. Men: A Wales (31) 45. Irish Team: G Lynch (10) T Holfert (24) G Shields (25) D Ridley (20) 98.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: Gold: J Kim (17) 41.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Hayward (26) G Mustow (27) 72. Veteran Men: R McWilliams (20) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: L Cheung S Patel 85. A: M Ryan (13) 40. B: S Patel (15) 42 cb. C: J Hepner (20) 41. Snr Green: R Stewart (30) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Thomas (25) S Bull (28) 49. R Thomas (25) 44. Veteran: G Edwards (24) 43. Cup: W Trinidad (21) 73.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Crees (24) C Choi (12) 50. A: T Green (3) 38. B: T Lee (16) 40. C: S Crees (24) 44.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: A Smith (11) 34 cb. B Shields (7) 34. B: R Jones (18) 34. A Horsell (20) 32. C: S Murray (22) 34 cb. C Arellano (27) 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: J Sedgwick (17) 4 up. Div 2: S Hotz (28) sq. Div 3: L Tresidder (43) 2 up. Scr: S Hall 1 up. Cup: J Sedgwick (17) 5 up. Salver: S Pines (31) 2 down. Grandmothers Trophy: F Lomax (20) 2 up.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Keir (6) 47. B: T Foster (14) 39. Veteran: G Tyrrell (16) 39.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Bewley (9) D Gorrick (29) 47. Men: A: J Jocumsen (11) 40. B: M Yamawaki (18) 41. C: M Robins (20) 40. Women: M Wilson (30) 25. Men: Hole in one: D Hughes at 13th.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Buckler (24) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email