December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 26 November 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 26 November 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 26 November 2021 2021.

FINAL SCORES FROM THE MURRAY OPEN PRO-AM AT MURRAY DOWNS: 134: Matthew Millar 64 70. 137: C Dann 67 70. 138: E Smylie 70 68 D Gill 68 70. 139: J Lyras 70 69 A Townsend 69 70 S Wools-Cobb 68 71 M Griffin 68 71.140: S Hawkes 70 70 D Gale 67 73 R Lynch 66 74. 141: A Simpson 70 71 P Campbell 70 71 M Fraser 71 70 M Sanchez 69 72 D Jordan 68 73.142: J Gordon 70 72 C Bovalina 70 72 A Lautee 72 70. 143: J Mullaney 70 73 L Tighe 71 72 J Stubbs 71 72 B Macpherson 69 74.
144: K McBride 74 70 R Hogan 69 75 B Watt 69 75 C John 68 76 E Donoghue 73 71 J Warren 68 76 P Joseph 73 71.145: T Walker 70 75 T Hart 74 71. 146: A Didone 76 70 D Higgins 74 72 J Cripps 74 72 J Fuchs 74 72 J Comerford 69 77 J Conran 71 75 J Grierson 73 73 M Stieger 73 73 J Marchesani 67 79 M McCardle 74 72 K Michel 73 73. 147: J Murdoch 75 72 A Spitty 74 73 J Hughes 69 78 M Gannon 72 75.148: B Collyer 76 72 C McDade 74 74 J Bugdalski 74 74 A Maxwell 74 74.149: L Armour 74 75 J Guan 70 79 M McComas 73 76 J Harding 73 76. 150: G Worrall 77 73 L Flynn 74 76 M Howell 72 78 W Lowrie 73 77.151: J Clarke 80 71 B Kivimets 77 74 K Ciupek 76 75 A Blake 76 75 C Mackey 76 75 J Gadd 74 77 T Page 74 77. 152: W Bruyeres 76 76 J Allan 75 77 A Majstorovic 75 77. 153: R Haywood 79 74 N Dastey 73 80 J Mackenzie 73 80. 154: M Thomas 84 70 A Pitty 77 77 B Kellow 77 77 T Heaton 77 77 A Edge 76 78 B Ford 76 78 J Trinder 74 80 L Higgins 73 81. 155: L Burns 78 77 J Widdicombe 77 78 S Voglis 77 78 B McGill 77 78 P Andrijczak 76 79 H Webb 75 80. 156: M Bainbridge 81 75 L Porritt 80 76. 157: A Haughie 81 76 G Haynes 78 79. 158: C Cuthbert 79 79 T Purtill 74 84. 159: J McLean 79 80. 160: M Isherwood 80 80. 162: M Voglis 77 85 L Jones 75 87. 166: J Gleeson 82 84 S Bakes 81 85. 169: L McCullagh 83 86. WDN: B Gadd 86 RTD: Or Davis
WDN: J Perkin DSQ: B Gillard 75.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: D Nielson (17) 41, Runner Up: D Kennedy (9) 37 c/b.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D Marshall (7) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Jennings (13) 33. Men: 9-hole: A: C Palmer (7) 15. Women: A: G Hoskin (10) 16.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: E Thurlow 252. B: S Gillies 296. C: J Mahn 339.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: P Barraket (8) 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: E York (29) 32 L Weir (31) 30 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email