December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 25 November 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 25 November 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 25 November 2021 2021.

NSW REGIONAL OPEN SERIES – MURRAY OPEN RD 1: 64: M Millar, 66: R Lynch, 67: J Marchesani, D Gale, C Dann, 68: M Griffin, J Warren, S Wools-Cobb, D Jordan, C John, D Gill (a).

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Croft (6) W Higgins (6) 73. A: D Croft (6) 39. B: S Hearne (14) 36. C: M Dalrymple (24) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Gabriel (11) C Ferreira (9) 45 cb. Men: C Da Silva (17) 38. Women: M Hayward (21) 38.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: H Springfield R Buckley B Buckely I McAllister (14.25) 40.75.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Nash (14) 38. B: D Cole (20) 41. C: R Gilbert (22) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Kean (39) 32 cb. A: G Ferguson (10) 38 cb. B: D Brien (15) 38. C: L Noach (22) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Par: 2B: T Nuske (17) D Chang (9) 13 up. A: P Harvey (10) 5 up. A Scr: P Haim 3 down. B: M Parr (17) 5 up. B Scr: P Cranney 9 down. C: C Dawson (22) 5 up. C Scr: P O’Brien 12 down.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: T Nash (24) 38. A Schofield (21) 36. Veteran Women: R Olsson (29) 35 cb. S Schofield (39) 35 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Farhad (11) J Kim (23) 50. Men: Div 1: N Kennan (12) 40 cb. Women: A Cho (11) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Power W Latta (19.5) 73.5. Div 1 Scr: J Power W Latta 93. Div 2: C Cunningham D Mathieson (26) 77 cb. Div 2 Scr: C Cunningham D Mathieson 103.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: R Harrison (44) 18.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: S Wray (20) 33.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: R Poot (11) 42. B: F Reid (18) 39. C: B Ryan (31) 42. Scr: L D’Apice 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: D Michelle S Bunting T Platten A HIggins 138. D: S Bunting (6) 40. Scr: D Sheather 33. Men: Div 1: K Siow (8) 40. Div 2: R Richens (9) 36. Div 3: J Hayes (24) 38. Women: W Joo (11) 38.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Radeski M Rothwell 47.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: D Spalding (3) 37. B: K Stael (24) 43. Women: Stableford White: F Williams (35) 33.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: B Neil (17) 43.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: T Gillogly (12) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Yong (30) D Chew (27) 69. D Chew (27) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: V Hughes (21) 71. D Simpson (19) 73 cb. R Rorison (26) 73. J Chuck (28) 76 cb. R Te Amo (25) 76. V Hughes (21) 71. D Simpson (19) 73 cb. R Rorison (26) 73. J Chuck (28) 76 cb. R Te Amo (25) 76.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: O Samson (13) 36 cb. Women: Stroke: J Towns (21) 77.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Team: K Pugh (16) M Travers (18) V Care (13) K White (11) 81 cb. Men: A: M Marcer (11) 40. B: R Keightley (16) 39. C: G Brew (31) 37. Women: L Partridge (13) 33 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: D Von Kotze (20) 37. Women: L Bignall (19) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Tanirau (15) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Boulton (10) 39. Div 2: J Collins (16) 39 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Kent (17) M Hughes (29) 46. Scr: D Wrigley P Blazek 33. A: B Fielding (12) 39. B: J Kent (17) 38. C: P Law (21) 36.

LEURA: Medley Par A: B Terry (13) +4, L Sutton (17) +2 cb, B: B Player (23) +6, B Hull (25) sqr, Scratch: M Donohue (9) -7 gross, 2BBB: B Player (23) and W Clayton (13) +10. Medley Stableford Singles: S Bonner (9) 39 pts, M Robinson (12) 38 pts, P Hume (21) 37, Scratch: R Walker (3) 33 gross, 2B Multiplier: P Eastment (8) and S Bonner (9) 73.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Jin (17) S Chau (12) 77. A: D Khoury (12) 39. B: J Lee (17) 43 cb. C: M Valenti (20) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Smith (16) 74. Div 2: P McMahon (27) 73. Div 3: N Crump (35) 79. Stableford: T Gadiel (35) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: M Ryan (19) J Tuttle (24) 53. Div 1: P Farrugia (12) 42. Div 2: C Rodgers (26) 47.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Pendergast (10) M Petrolo (20) 48. A: G Bain (6) 40 cb. B: P Gore (16) 38. C: M Petrolo (20) 41. Scr: G Bain 34.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: H Broger (23) sq. B: T Ebelong (28) 3 down. C: J Pearson (34) 4 up. Stroke: C’ship: A: R Black 363. B: G Kim 412. C: C Reaves 433.

MOORE PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Li (29) Y Kim (29) 46 cb. S Mori (23) 42. Men: White: P Thomas (32) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D McCabe (19) 31. Women: A: A Coulter (18) 36. B: C Chang (30) 36. C: K Hammond (42) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: C Ward (16) 40. B: C James (45) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: L Mills S Carter 49. A: R Ambrogio (5) 38. B: P Codling (19) 38. C: T Rogers (35) 40. Black: T Sweeney (20) 37. Women: L Mills (34) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: J Williams (28) 43. Women: A: P Hill (10) 35. B: S Hodgkinson (26) 30 cb. C: E Daly (38) 34. Gold: V Allen (45) 35.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: A Kang (17) 72. B: C McRae (26) 70. C: J Leeds-Roberts (37) 72. Medal Nov: C McRae (26) 70.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Diener (17) J Zieren (12) 71. Women: 9-hole: K Finlay (31) 16.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: J Trickett (29) 41. Scr: T Lee 17.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: G Phillips (12) 36. Div 2: A Ellis (32) 37.

AUSTRALIAN PGA SENIORS C’SHIP at RICHMOND GC: Scores after rd 1: 66: G Wall P Lonard. 67: S Ford P Fowler A Summers. 68: P Jones A Welsford J Wade N Sarkies. 69: M Mosher D Purchase L Tinkler. 70: P Lorimer P O’Malley D Diaz P Powell J Onions. 71: T Collier G Stinson M Sheppard R Nancarrow A May B Wearne C Smedley K Brewer. 72: B Roach C Hunt B Mawhinney J Serhan D Fearns D McKenzie. 73: S Aisbett M Zilko A Baillie M Harwood N Robb. 74: M Forrest M Adey D Cullam G Kenny S Mongol T Elliott B Jackson G Hohnen D Kirwan. 75: I Asbury S Treisman M Peterson S Conran A Dakers G Nicholas. 76: M Holden M McFadden B Milligan. 77: G Smith M Cupic A Villinger G Rae S O’Brien P Woodward.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Par: 2B: B Hogan (15) M Damianakis (17) 11 up. White: A: S Balis (13) 4 up. B: B Hogan (15) 5 up. C: K Crangle (20) 3 up. Veteran: Green: G Walsh (22) 5 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: S Park (11) H Choi (11) 48. S Park (11) 42. 9-hole: I Fitzgerald (18) 19.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Medal Nov: Black: A: W Kitchener (10) 39. B: M Marjoribanks (16) 39. C: A Bennett (21) 41. D: B Dickson (35) 44.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J McDade (20) T Fleming (13) 48. 2B Scr: D Kolar A Radevski 44 cb. A: A Koch (6) 41. B: J Docking (13) 41. C: S Moloney (23) 40 cb. Scr: Z Mullins (NSW GC) 42. 2B: Gold: B Glen (27) B Reid (18) 44 cb. T Brandtman (24) 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Delos Reyes (18) P Bridge (15) 49. Div 2: S Brodie (22) A Lalor (11) 47. Scr: A Wright P McGuffie 37. A: G Peters (10) 40. B: R Yap (17) 41. C: V Ramirez (19) 43.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: I Thatcher (10) 36. B: R Millen (18) 40. C: A Greenslade (29) 38.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Blyth (20) C Fukushima (21) 73.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Pratt (19) P Scullion (6) 81. Men: A: P Scullion (6) 40. B: R Peverly (22) 40 cb. C: P Brown (28) 43. Scr: M Vormister 34. Women: D McGregor (30) 35.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: W Anderson (14) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: W Moser (6) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: M Springall (28) 43. 9-hole: White: H Delaney (18) 20.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Rogers M King 45. A: P James (19) 42. B: H Pitt (36) 27.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M Conrick G Shaw (30.5) 73.5.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: G Bainbrigge (1) 39. L McMasters (12) 38 cb. K Turner (9) 38. Div 2: L Cuka (17) 36. J Black (17) 35. N Themsen (20) 34. Div 3: D Forster (24) 34. B Grant (23) 32 cb. B Gatt (21) 32.

WYONG: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Baldwin (21) 75. Div 2: B Masters (23) 74. Div 3: K Mathesion (33) 79.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: D Ampfea (17) 38. G Austin (5) 36. G Page (2) 34. Murray: K Hayden (20) 37 cb. S Brunnenmeyer (23) 37. K Mountney (18) 35 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email