December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 24 November 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 24 November 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 24 November 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Song P Eaton 47. 2B Scr: T Phan W Wells 39. Team: S Lee O Won W Jung J Jeong 147. A: M Harvey (1) 38. B: S Lee (16) 41. C: J Baker (25) 42. D: J Wilson (28) 39.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Rynell (38) 33.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Zeegers (11) B Raynesford (8) 78. A: B Raynsford (8) 43. B: J Lee (20) 40. C: G Maclean (22) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stroke: Div 1: S Ryan (8) 66 cb. Div 2: B Moore (15) 61. Div 3: G Hooker (22) 65.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Girdlestone (13) M Holt (26) 48. K Bennett (11) 43. A: J Marriott (13) 41. B: H Yates (14) 40 cb. C: J Flanagan (26) 38. Scr: K Rae (6) 33 cb. Hole in one: G Brindley at 17th.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G De Pasquale (17) P Smith (20) 79. 2B Agg Scr: S Lohman (Bardwell Valley) J Dodds 63. A: J Martyn (5) 36 cb. B: N Vlahos (11) 40. C: R Bull (21) 41 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: T Willie (12) 43.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB 2BBB Winners: D Johnson (12), G Jones (22) 44c/b – $30 Voucher 2BBB 2nd: J Blackman (13), D Kennedy 44 – $20 Voucher 2BBB 3rd: P Owen (+1), S McCarthy (16) 42c/b – $10 Voucher Individual: J Bartlett (27) 39 – $10 Voucher NTP 17th: G Zugajev – 2 Balls Ball rundown to 34.

BOWRAL: Men: Stroke: J Mulholland (7) 73.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: K Parkinson (31) 34.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Rodriguez (7) T Gardner (15) 45. Div 2: O Moujalli (16) M Loncar (10) 50. Scr: M Dowd (+2) T Lamb (8) 40. A: S Van Vemde (8) 37. B: O Moujalli (16) 44. C: P Smith (22) 43.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Morrison S Chapman 62.25.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Cheshire (24) G Livingstone (32) 49. 2B Scr: B Vella J Chanthivong 40. A: B Vella (2) 41 cb. B: B Tubner (16) 39 cb. C: R Cheshire (24) 40.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Lee (12) N Yeob (6) M Choi (21) C Yim (12) 61.625. Scr: H Park J Kim J Shim J Kim 69.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Cunningham (15) S Godbee (16) 50. A: K Kwak (10) 38 cb. B: S Godbee (16) 41. C: L Judd (28) 38. PM 2B: D Harvey (15) J Zavaglia (18) 47 cb. A: T Pagliaro (10) 40. B: D Harvey (15) 45. C: T Poole (29) 35. Gold: J Vodanovich (34) 26. 2B Scr: M Thomson A James 39. Hole in one: P Carr at 2nd.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: S Layton (5) 35. B: G Symonds (15) 40. C: A Lapsley (25) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: T Scandrett (23) 33 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Jones (7) M Higgs (11) 75. A: C Arcus (9) 40 cb. B: G Lambert (19) 40. C: B Riches (28) 39. Scr: G Baciu (3) 37. Hole in one: P Matthews at 2nd.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: L Johnstone (16) 38. B: D Elrick (22) 37. C: J Vickers (29) 43. D: S Loxley (39) 39. Scr: N Haines 26.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Sheedy (34) K Akhurst (26) 49. Scr: M Nabhan (13) S Moylan (2) 38. Div 1: C Kim (17) 41. Div 2: A Luckman (21) 42. Div 3: K Desmond (33) 44. Scr: R Wood (5) 34.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: G Stephens (14) 42. B: D Evans (19) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hopkins (18) W Beard (12) 46. A: R Beardsmore (16) 40. B: S Ford (30) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S O’Neill (9) 42. B: M Lulic (14) 41 cb. C: W Devecchis (23) 44.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A: A Fantham (17) 37 cb. B: F Cavill (20) 37. C: H Byak (33) 38. D: J Cropley (39) 34.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Chay (7) B Schonkala (9) 79. 2B Scr: S Bennett (+1) I Cameron (8) 39. A: I Cameron (8) 39 cb. B: K Rachow (14) 40. C: J Morrison (20) 40. D: R Vinton (25) 35. Scr: S Bennett (+1) 36.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke White: A: A Syme (1) 65. B: S Nicholas (14) 62. C: N Kennedy (25) 63. A Scr: P Garner (6) 30. B Scr: K Walsh (17) 22. C Scr: M Yarad (20) 17.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Youngman G Freys L Kembrey (18-1/3) 64-2/3.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Sinai (17) L Hunt (11) 76. Div 1: R Jarrett (13) 41. Div 2: Y Park (19) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Stevens (10) 37. B: A Anderson (16) 41. C: W Phillips (23) 41.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: D Kent (20) 39. Div 1: J Christoff (19) 38. Div 2: E McGill (23) 35. Div 3: S Fleming (33) 37.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: B Jelfs (12) 40. Women: J Hancock (16) 41.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: G Hoskin (8) 37. 9-hole: Yellow: A: K Dance (48) 15.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: L Oborn (22) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Split Six: C Taylor W Foster 70. A: W Knight (5) 42. A Scr: C Holland (4) 32 cb. B: S Brooke (17) 39. B Scr: L Kumaresan (14) 23 cb. C: M Dryburgh (23) 43. C Scr: D Turner (22) 18 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Brown (7) S Blewitt (12) 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Wooster P Kerr 39. A: C Brown (7) 38 cb. B: A File (16) 41. C: M Cleary (22) 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Willcock (20) D Sullivan (21) 45. A: B Fisher (10) 37 cb. B: G Moran (13) 37 cb. C: S Willcock (20) 39. Scr: B Nagi 32. Hole in one: P Law at 6th. Veteran: G Moran (13) 37 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: R Paterson (17) A Reid (26) 11 up. P Hofman (17) 4 up.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke Black: A: W Portlock (9) 67. B: M Maras (16) 65. C: J Dertateossian (23) 66. Scr: C Gillespie 76.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Gioukaris (9.2) 40. B: N Micallef (10.6) 43. C: H El Masry (19.5) 45.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: R Spencer (18) R Munt (18) 48. I Wood (25) 40 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Collins (29) C McDougall (18) 49. A: S Defina (13) 39 cb. B: P Clay (16) 38 cb. C: P Rawling (29) 37. Scr: J Roche 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Quinn (17) 39 cb. Women: Div 1: L Camarda (21) 38. Div 2: M Buckeridge (38) 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Couldwell (5) 42 cb. B: G Key (17) 38. C: D Wood (26) 41. Scr: G Nes 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Deverall (16) A Low (17) 49 cb. Div 2: J Moulsdale (21) G Jansen (26) 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Mackay E Peirce 40. A: D Brell (9) 43. B: A Farrar (13) 44. C: V Mikhael (22) 41. White: C Pui (27) 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Alleyne (9) 38. B: E Riddell (17) 38. C: I Kaye (24) 41 cb. Veteran: V Daswani (29) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Wade (6) 40. B: R Surian (18) 41. C: K Fullerton (26) 37. D: R Dowd (27) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Irwin (14) M Sherwood (3) 45 cb. A: S LeQuesne (12) 40. B: G Forrest (15) 40. C: S Fisk (24) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Wilson (9) S Haire (14) 50. 2B Scr: B Cummerford (6) S Bradley (12) 37. A: T Burt (11) 40. B: P Patel (19) 42. C: J Francis (24) 43. D: B Brown (31) 39. Hole in one: S Haire at 11th.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Graham (20) J Watts (19) 46. S Birchall (11) 42.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M De Souza (14) T Fitzpatrick (19) 47. A: M De Souza (14) 43. B: T Pottenger (20) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Rachid (1) Z Mullins (-1) 79. Men: Cup: B Swanston (16) 43. Scr: Z Mullins 42. White: R Daly (27) 34 cb. Gold: T Ellis (22) 39. Women: L Buckley (15) 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Hooper M Hartland 73 cb. A: T Jasser (7) 36 cb. B: M Hartland (16) 41. C: M Westlink (32) 40. Scr: R Easterbrook 32.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Ferguson (10) B Bell (7) 48. A: T Fairbairn (12) 39 cb. B: P Gammie (16) 41. C: P Russell-Gibson (25) 41. J Dries 35. Hole in one: J Mansfield at 14th.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Sutherland (16) P Arndell (21) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Hughes J D’ermilio 42. A: R Sirmais (11) 38 cb. B: S Defina (13) 39 cb. C: T Green (26) 39 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Macquillan (6) S Blood (18) 48. M Finnegan (10) 44.

RANDWICK: Women: Ambrose: A Twadell T Cornwell-Toms S Wright M Neeson N Cave-Olfers . H Parkes M Allart D Goodsell J Langridge M Jenning .

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: T Gu (13) K Liu (7) 70. Div 2: D Zilic (24) J Lower (28) 75. A: J Patel (10) 40. B: N Takada (15) 38. C: K Gittoes (23) 38. D: K Achurch (30) 41. Scr: H Tae Kim 34.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Barrett (21) A Williams (23) 49. Team: C Barrett (21) A Williams (23) G Evans (26) S Derkatch (17) 51. 2B Scr: M Reeve (+2) 42. M Kelman (5) 42. A: M Reeve (+2) 40. B: J Ingrassia (19) 36. C Barrett (21) 42.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke White: A: B Eschbach (13) 35. A Chapman (15) 33 cb. B: A Horsell (20) 36. S Murray (22) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Kunce (7) 40. B: B Fitzgerald (19) 40. C: G Richards (20) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Everett (13) P McClellan (12) 78 cb. 2B Scr: S Jagot J Ayoub 69. G Everett (13) 45.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hayes (15) G Hayes (16) 49. Men: Div 1: J Pascoe (8) 39. Div 2: K Hindle (16) 42. Scr: M Buckingham (+1) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Reichman (3) J Rubenstein (5) 46. Scr: J Angelis P Katholos 34. M Marano (19) 46. Scr: T Coroneo 36. PM: C Marsh (16) 43.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Morcom (11) 19. B: K Dredge (22) 21. C: A Heath (24) 19 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: B Page (20) M Fraser (30) R Smith (26) J Gardiner (33) 88 cb. A: C Quin (5) 40. B: B Roome (18) 40. C: F Fulham (22) 40. D: B McMenemy (26) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: G Wood (15) M Nicol (23) 48 cb. Medley: A: A Bennett (9) 38 cb. B: B Beverley (19) 40. C: M Nicol (23) 40.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: G Harrison (29) P Woodward (16) H Stratton (32) B Smith (16) 125. A: A Boyle (3) 40. A Scr: A Cooper 29. B: J Fung (13) 39. B Scr: J Fung 26. C: H Stratton (32) 41. C Scr: R Ferraris 21.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: S Owen (14) 37.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Hobbs (5) K Naidu (8) 74 cb. A: P Bass (12) 41. B: N Winterton (20) 41. C: B Porter (23) 41. D: A Fox (32) 38 cb. Trophy: N Winterton (20) 41 cb. 9-hole: S Horsman (28) 23.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Nelson D Farrugia 36. C’ship: G Bonner G Banks 46. J Nelson (14) 37 cb. K Maxwell (14) 37 cb. Black: G Serhan (0) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Saunders (23) T Koroneos (11) 47. A: B Shipway (15) 40. B: R Moodliar (20) 40. Scr: J Rogan 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Galloway (12) B Hearne (5) 71. A: J McAlister (10) 39 cb. B: J Frame (17) 37. C: J Mitchell (23) 38. Scr: W Baker 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Murray: H Archer (24) 1 down.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email