December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 22 November 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 22 November 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 22 November 2021 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Case (14) R Shephard (19) 47. White: A: G Miles (12) 38 cb. B: D Roams (17) 38. C: G Kennedy (28) 36 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Geem (12) M Haywood (8) 46. Men: Div 1: S Bortfield (11) 40. Div 2: M Cleeverly (22) 38 cb. Div 3: A Spencer (27) 39. PGA ASSOCIATE MATCH: (par 71): 68: J Rachel. 70: J McLeod. 71: S Wilkinson C Walton. 72: J Walden B Forsythe C Banks. 73: O Payne W Burkinshaw T Pritchard-Davies. 74: C Mackey A Maxwell H Brind M Brewer. 75: L Malcolm S Mecham. 76: J Kirk H Drewitt Smith W Wells.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Scarcella (19) 39.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: C Stephenson (22) 39. Women: D Goodare (25) 29.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Moddel (15) R Nahum (17) 74. G Moddel (15) 43.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: Kelly Wilson (7) 30 c/b.

CABRAMATTA: Mxd: Stroke Foursome C’ship: White: W Park (12) M Chester 153. Scr: B Murray L Thompson 171. Medley: Stableford R McIvor (2) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Scr: K Dignam B Fulcher (Manly) 39. Men: A: K Dignam (5) 41. B: S Planinic (15) 41. C: T Graham (23) 38. Women: J Woods (24) 35. Medley: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: G Nicholls (33) C Crowe (27) 48.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Henderson (44) 21.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: R Bucknell (22) 38. B: A Pike (37) 34. Veteran: N Argent (8) 33. Medley: D Birrell (7) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Takla (4) V Sudarsen (14) 86. P Takla (4) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Metcalfe (19) R Delany (6) 45. S Evans (12) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Nikas (9) 42. B: V Arciuli (13) 41. C: M Negus (30) 49. Scr: A Vasilis (3) 32.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: C Stevens (11) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Black: J Brundell (27) 22.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: G Eagleton (18) 36. B: A Francey (27) 35.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Rashleigh (11) P Aroney (17) 39 cb. A: P Rashleigh (11) 33 cb. B: M Morrow (14) 33. C: M Richards (24) 34. Women: M Mccormick (25) 32.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: B Crawley (19) J Hamish (13) 48. Medley: A: S Park (10) 36. B: S Lee (17) 38. C: G Thompson (22) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: J Kennedy (27) 6 up. Women: J Reitzer (22) 1 up.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Wall (15) 42.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Kim (26) 39.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Kaines (23) J Kabalan (18) 44. R Kaines (23) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Soussan (28) R Head (26) 44. R Le Nevez (36) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: D Payne (14) 38. B: T Edgoose (17) 41. C: F Brus (24) 41. D: G Wilson (31) 35.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: T Luck (Kingston Heath 18) 34 cb. Women: G Dewhurst (18) 33 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: A Kang (16) 35. B: K Crawford (24) 34. C: J Petherbridge (41) 39. Men: S Choi (8) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: L Moore (30) 73 cb. Qlfrs: Div 1: S Wales A Eldridge M Herman De Groot C Whitehouse L Shaw A Ward A Tucker M Usher. Div 2: J Harvey M Suviste A De Carvalho M Dearlove C Skillicorn L Blaker R Hosking J Grant. Div 3: J Bull M Rowe M Ratcliffe R Artlett M Holliday A Amos A Hellman M Fairfax. Men: Stableford: Irish Team: G Lee (21) G Pearce (14) W Davison (15) J Underwood (6) 87 cb. T Chamberlain (28) 39. Women: H Sugden (23) 33 cb.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: P Charlwood (1) 39 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford: Ransom: P Paoli (21) G Shiner (19) 56. K Hayward (27) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Li A McLeod 52. A: W Grob (10) 39. B: T Mountstephens (16) 39. C: J Ackerman (20) 40 cb. Snr Green: R Li (24) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: C Healey (30) 34. Men: R McKendrick (7) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Nohokau (13) M Alison (19) 48. A: C Noh (3) 36. B: G Nohokau (13) 44. C: M Cho (21) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: F Mackenzie (9) 38. B: I O’Toole (13) 40. C: A Greenslade (29) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: C’ship: H McNeill bt C Perkins 8-7. S Hall bt A Rathbone 3-2. A res: V Jellis bt K Crone 6-4. L Townsend bt N Pines 7-5. Bronze: L Hardjono bt K Grattan 5-4. A Witteman bt J Sinclair 3-2. Bronze 2: W Brender bt K Stephens 19th. S Pines bt L Devine 6-4. Stableford: Div 1: J Mott (15) 34 cb. Div 2: J Nethery (28) 35. Div 3: G Tunstall (34) 33 cb. Scr: J Mott 19.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: N Reynolds (11) 36 cb. B: B Ellis (21) 38. Veteran: J Brady (17) 37.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A Howe (11) 40 cb. Women: K McKinnon (8) 35.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gorrick (29) C Price (13) 49. Men: A: A Cooper (8) 38. B: C MacKenzie (16) 40. C: D Gorrick (29) 39. Women: H Ma (22) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Calrow (2) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Cardin (16) 41. B: R Willing (27) 37 cb. C: J Flewin (30) 37 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email