December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 19 November 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 19 November 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 19 November 2021 2021.

NSW CLUB GOLF FRIDAY
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A: M Yang (11) 37 cb. B: M Hoolahan (15) 37. C: S Merrick (30) 44. Men: Hole in one: M Yang at 17th.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Selig (18) 71 cb. Div 2: L Stone (26) 72 cb. Div 3: S Barling (33) 71. Div 1 Scr: R Keen 78. Div 2 Scr: J Selig 89 cb. Div 3 Scr: S Scrimshaw 90. Div 4 Scr: F Dowsing 96 cb. Div 5 Scr: K Leamon 102.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Mottee (21) 42.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Perrin (9) 36. Div 2: E Burgess (17) 40. Div 3: G Mayhew (23) 36. Medley: A: D Perrin (12) 39. B: E Burgess (17) 40. C: B Ping (22) 39. A Scr: G Davis 33.

PGA BLACKHEATH LEGENDS PRO-AM: S Conran, A Summers (66), M Holden, M Peterson, M Harwood (68), T Elliott, J Wade, G Fyander, D Fearns, P Fowler, A Rogers (69), S Treisman, P Woodward, B Jackson, M Zilko (70), A Revai (71), G Smith, N Sarkies, D Van Raalte, N Robb, D Purchase (72), A Villinger, A May, L Tinikler, G Hohnen, G Rae, B Mawhinney, G Wal (73), J Serhan, M Forrestm D Kirwan (74), D Ecob, J Onions, P Jones, G Kenny(75), T Collier, G Nicholas, R Nancarrow, M McFadden (76), A Dakers, D BEnnett, S Aisbett, S Ford, Shaquill Mongol, C Hunt (77), P Baird, P Lonard, J Ballard (78), B Roach, B Wearne (80), M Egan (81), F Conallin (82), R Beer (86), D Snelling (RTD).

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: H Salmon 37 J Frykberg 43. Women: Stableford: M Woodward (16) 37 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Krilich (9) 39 M Nagy (0) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford D Dickson (11) 41.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Kim (18) . A Scr: C Kim 47. Men: J Bae (Strathfield 9) 39. Women: Stableford: H Lee (17) 41.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: J Derham (19) 42.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: K Daisley (18) 38. B: J Wood (27) 41. C: I Bulgeries (36) 38. 9-hole: P Thomson (42) 16. Hole in one: J Rogers at 6th.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: D Simpson (4) 39. B: G Tallack (35) 42. 2B: G Tallack (35) D Meyer (17) 49.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: L Johnstone (15) 37. B: B Turnbull (23) 37. C: E Henwood (34) 38. D: N Johnston (42) 36. A Scr: S Wiggins 32. Medley: Stableford: A: T Lawler (17) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Scr: C Fitzsimmons 38 cb. Div 1: G Ingleton (5) 40. Div 2: R Wood (27) 40. 2B: R Wood (27) C Wood (18) 53.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: S Cooper (22) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: L Mcbeatty (6) 40. B: J Welch (16) 45. C: P Clarke (22) 41. D: K Donald (27) 41 cb. 2B: J Hankinson (32) R Pore (25) 52.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: S Park (Ryde Parramatta) (+3) 33. B: O Sayehban (17) 37. C: R Oshea (30) 46. Women: J Clark (31) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: W Phillips (24) 40 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: L Rolfe (15) 38 cb. Men: White: Div 1: T Abel (12) 38 cb. Div 2: C Christoforou (14) 43.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: A: C Maher (21) 66. B: P Ward (27) 71. C: L Gray (34) 62. D: R Dickison (35) 74. Scr: J Vesper 76 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Cornish (15) A Holland (10) 46 cb. 2B Scr: J Browne B Ryan (Campbelltown 2) 38. A: C Milroy (9) 40. B: M Donnelly (11) 42 cb. C: D Summers (22) 42.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: K Morgan (45) 48. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: A Macgilivray (37) 23. Men: White: A: B Ward (13) 38. B: K Wright (16) 38. C: B Philips (27) 40. Stableford: M Hunter (17) 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: B Standing (26) 41. Women: A Coates (34) 41. Mxd: 9-hole: S Marks (34) 19.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Ryu (28) 47.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: H Jepson (27) 41 cb. Hole in one: R Manongdo at 9th.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Lotter (22) 39 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Par: A: R Papps (2) 3 up cb. A Scr: C Neill 1 down. B: C Watling (17) 3 up. C: N Becroft (31) 7 up. 2B: N Becroft (31) T Thompson (21) 12 up. A Scr: R Papps D Adam 6 up.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Caithness (33) 18. Div 1: T Tresidder (14) 38. Div 2: D Johnston (30) 40. Div 3: J Grant (35) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: I Fitzgerald (18) 18 cb. PM: A Jones (15) 39. 2B: Div 1: H Aramayo (10) J Warwick (10) 44. Div 2: J Lee (30) A Lee (16) 47. Women: C Fairclough (15) A Dane (25) 43 cb. Men: H Snodgrass (27) 43. Women: J Lee (30) 39. Scr: S Robertson 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Kim (15) 42 cb. B: S Clements (18) 44. C: P Seo (24) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ingrassia (20) 51. P Lester (18) 51. A: Y Kim (+2) 39. B: K Windon (16) 41. C: J Daly (28) 42.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: 9-hole: R Giffin (20) 24. J Colvin (27) 22.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Mackenzie (11) 38. B: R Duguid (14) 40. C: R Rachmat (21) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Cox V Jellis N McIntosh (8.667) 60.333.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Barrett (24) V Kendall (25) 50. A: A Beamond (11) 38 cb. B: S Rogers (27) 42. Stableford: A Scr: C Matthews 33.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: N Cave-Olfers (14) 40. Medley: D Levy (6) 40. 9-hole: H Pepper (10) 18.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: S Tyne (8) 40. B: R Peters (21 Bankstown GC) 41. C: M Quilter (23) 39 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: S Olliver (30) 39 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: D Bowles (8) 40. Women: A Coates (34) 37 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: E O’Dwyer (29) 3 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email