December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 16 November 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 16 November 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 16 November 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Death R Henry (29.5) 68.5. Div 2: G Farr C Goudie (37.5) 71.5.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: K Young (13) 42.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Craig (17) 69 cb. Div 2: F Dowsing (23) 71 cb. Div 3: M Worthington (35) 72. Div 1 Scr: Y Cheung (8) 80. Div 2 Scr: A Traill (15) 85 cb. Div 3 Scr: T Gresham (20) 89. Div 4 Scr: F Dowsing (23) 94. Div 5 Scr: T Kinghorn (29) 101.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Katsoulis (26) S Castieau (19) 73. A: T Riches (10) 34 cb. B: M McAuliffe (15) 38. C: H Livingstone (33) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (29) 42.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: L Moles (17) 64.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: K Austen (16) L Baldwin (22) 72. Div 2: C Alexander (28) T Cameron (28) 76.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: G Smede (8) 40, Runner up: B Bienefelt (26) 38.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Harrison (21) 34 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Martorana (10) L Gallen (20) 85. A: M Martorana (10) 40. A Scr: J Varrica 37. B: J Araullo (15) 39. B Scr: P Azzopardi 23. C: L Gallen (20) 37. C Scr: A Kanetkar 17.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Hopkins (Bankstown 22) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women’s Par Div 1 – F Keane 3 Div 2: L Lambros 0. Div 3 – M Thomson -1.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Morritt (13) T Webb (Hawks Nest 23) 48. 2B Scr: W Lee E Lee 37. A: P Mace (10) 38. B: M Morritt (13) 40. C: C Michael (26) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: G Clarke (14) J Wright (17) C Stevens (19) D Fleming (21) 90. A: J Maguire (12) 38. B: G Hawkins (27) 42.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: L Kantor (39) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: A: J Wiseman (15) 3 up. B: M Robinson (23) 1 up. C: S Truelson (31) 1 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: L Gamblin (15) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Bell (13) G Key (22) 47. Hcp: N Houston (17) 42. Scr: J Cripps 37. Veteran: Green: P Tinslay (20) 43. Hole in one: P Tinslay at 7th.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: G Kim (18) 74. Div 1 Scr: S Lee 90. Div 2: K Park (33) 71. Div 2 Scr: J Jeon 97. 54-hole C’ship: Div 1: K Stuart (17) 224. Div 2 Scr: J Jeon 297. Div 2: P Du Sart (26) 231. Stableford: Div 3: C Cho (41) 34. Div 3 Scr: L Ki 6.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: R Monk (8) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Thompson (17) A Peachey (18) 69. 2B Agg Scr: G Maguire C Fotheringham 46. A: N Bertus (10) 34 cb. B: M Thompson (17) 35. C: M Grant (36) 38 cb.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: G Jenkins (17) 42.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Davis (22) 38. Div 2: L Meli (32) 34.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Lee Group 59.5.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: E Gottwaltz (16) 69. B: D O’Brien (28) 71. C: J Freeland (45) 72.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: W Reitenbach (14) 41. B: P Morton (16) 40. C: R Collins (33) 42.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: E Armstrong (16) 36. Div 2: L Beringer (27) 37. Div 3: W Unsworth (39) 35.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Turnbull (24) V Vortouni (30) 67. Div 1 Scr: C Jones K Gillson 88. Div 2: B Kerr (35) L Baker (38) 69.5. Div 2 Scr: L Lyons E Rigby 107 cb. Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: Y Rochford R Candy 179. Div 1: J Turnbull V Vortouni (27) 136. Div 2 Scr: E Rigby L Lyons 209 to playoff. Div 2: B Kerr L Baker (36.5) 141. Stableford Yellow: S Eller (40) 33.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Clark (21) 69. Div 2: C Healy (24) 68. Div 3: T Gibbons (34) 69. Div 4: R Dickinson (36) 73. Scr: J Vespar 82.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Ewing (17) K D’Abrera (20) 70. 2B Scr: L Arthur (-1) R Hayward (2) 61. A: B Daley (10) 36. B: K Gear (14) 38. C: R Ewing (17) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: T Wood (7) 34. Div 2: G McRae (33) 35 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: W Grundy (28) 40. Women: A: H O’Connell (25) 36. B: M Dawson (30) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Griffiths (16) 39. B: R Irish (27) 43. Scr: P Asmussen (4) 30.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Quintal (8) G West (14) 47. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Stafford 37. Hcp: S Maclure (17) 40 cb. Scr: D Jones 32. Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Hough (23) 60. Div 2: M O’Shannessy (26) 62. Scr: J Wallas 75. Medal of Medallists: L Hough (25) 60.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Tyler (20) 43.

MONASH: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: T Wiseman (18) 68. B: L Ferriera (24) 71. L McCready (54) 70 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: J Goodman (20) 39. Women: M Kim (15) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Beattie (17) 39. J Newsham (22) 37. Div 2: L Kerr (26) 33 cb. C Gilmour (28) 33. Div 3: R Derrick (35) 34 cb. M Stalgis (28) 34. Men: R Barnes (17) 25.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Dunlop 40. Div 2: H Eggins 38. Div 3: M Rundel 39.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: M Starkey (17) 39. B: T Alexander (29) 40. C: J Williamson (34) 36. D: A Chase (43) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Lloyd (19) R Ambrogio (5) 47 cb. Men: White: A: M Erichsen (8) 40. B: V Lloyd (19) 40 cb. C: D Smart (22) 37. Medley: Black: J Jalili (22) 35. Women: Green: T Kerr (28) 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: M Robson (28) R Brown (35) 45. Veteran Women: J Wallace (32) L Robson (40) 45.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Gold Medal: K Middleton (37) 61 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: L Mason (33) 18.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: R Cross (7) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Aropio (21) A Brundu (23) 45. A: R Fernandes (5) 37. B: G Wilkinson (15) 38. C: J Aropio (21) 39. Scr: C McMahon (4) 32.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Yang (21) M Kim (16) 47. Men: M Yang (21) 38. Women: A: M Kim (13) 39. B: A Dane (25) 35. C: G Mercer (31) 33. D: H Christie (44) 36. 9-hole: J Lawrence (29) 22.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Beves (18) S Jeffery (17) 51. A: M Lamaro (7) 38. B: S Jeffery (17) 46. C: I Cook (22) 38. D: P Nichols (25) 40.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P King (10) 41. B: J McKell (17) 42. C: D Matthews (28) 41. Women: Yellow: Div 1: K Salmon (26) 38. Div 2: D Glover (34) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Women: Stroke Gold: A: R Kim (19) 70 cb. B: S Webber (28) 63. C: H Yuen (44) 77.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: J Colvin (28) 38. J Jessiman (28) 37. Medley: 9-hole: Yellow: H Kizilos (45) 21. P Quinlivan (25) 18 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: J Lee (35) 38.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: A White (1) 39.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Div 1: K Archer (17) 72. Div 1 Scr: L Haigh 85. Div 2: J Thomas (24) 74. Div 2 Scr: J Thomas 98. Men: Stableford: J Turner (14) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Ghelani (21) O Khalil (19) 49. Men: A: T Eather (7) 41. B: O Khalil (19) 44. C: R Fraser (26) 41. Women: D McGregor (31) 39. Scr: A Simpson 38.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: B Wilkinson (10) 3 down. B: J Somerville (19) sq. C: M Farrell (37) 1 up. Stableford Gold: J Allen (6) 31.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Boardman (2) 40. Div 2: A Davis (29) 36. Div 3: S Shepherd (37) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Iaira (14) P Wallace (11) 77 cb. R Browning (32) 42.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Alexander (40) L Rose (40) 49. Div 1: S McKenty (23) 39. Div 2: E Johnson (33) 36. Div 3: R Hobbs (42) 38 cb. 9-hole: C Airey (17) 20.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Goodsir (36) D Decent (28) 46. Men: T Iacono (17) 36. Women: A: M Khouri (10) 36 cb. B: M Vinton (31) 39. C: K Griffin (37) 35.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: W Pontey (27) 34. B: N Kumar (40) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: G Earl (23) 72. Div 1 Scr: D Rann 84. Div 2: D Bonnitcha (31) 74 cb. Div 2 Scr: L Varney 102. Div 3: C Morson (34) 68. Div 3 Scr: S Shaw 110. Gold Medal: G Earl (23) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: J Davey (38) 16.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email