December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 12 November 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 12 November 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 12 November 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: M Haywood (10) 40. Women: S Cho (30) 34 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Dickinson (15) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: J Blackman (15) 38 c/b, Runner up: N Trezise (0) 38, 2BBB: N Trezise & C Chittenden 45.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: R McIvor (3) 40.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Kim (39) J Kim (10) 47. Men: P Tutton (11) 42. Women: L Kim (33) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Amery (7) G Williams (20) 46. Men: A: B Hoyle (9) 38. B: J Crawford (16) 37 cb. C: J Hsiao (22) 38. Women: T Lee (14) 31.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: S Phillips (10) 37 cb. B: P Angus (21) 40. C: A Lee (35) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: L Brown (39) 20. 18-hole: K Graeme (24) 41 cb. 2B Multi: D Simpson (4) H Nasko (8) 78.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Gold: L Bamford (14) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: M Armour (4) 40. Hole in one: J Whiteford at 9th.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: S White (23) D Ford (13) 48. A: S Sundstrom (8) 38. B: T Sidirourgos (14) 41. C: J Alcock (22) 40. D: S Fry (34) 37 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Stanley (19) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: B Steve (14) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Carmichael (13) 39. B: D Eager (15) 35. C: B Hedges (28) 37. Women: Stableford: A Matthews (25) 35. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: S Phillips (24) 23.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: C D’Astoli (15) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: T Brennan (22) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Mawson (9) 36. B: R Butler (23) 38 R Barnes (17) 36. C: D Shepherd (24) 35 F Vandruten (28) 34 S Skinner (37) 29 K West (19) 28.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: C Moore (Eastlake) (14) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Campbell (37) 18. Div 1: H Hildebrand (25) 36. Div 2: G Henderson (25) 38. Div 3: L Trelevean (41) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Tuckwell (7) M Doughan (14) 76. Men: A Williams (18) 39. Women: S Cho (24) 36. Scr: P Montague 30.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Li (39) 48.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: P Culbert (11) 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Antonios (11) 44. Women: T Foote (14) 39.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: G Harris (11) 37.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal of Medallists: Black: P Wallace (8) 70 R Carter (41) 71.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: R Davis (31) 36 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email