December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 11 November 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 11 November 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 11 November 2021 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Tierney (15) J Radojevic (17) 78. A: B Moody (11) 38. B: J Radojevic (17) 42. C: T Donnellan (21) 39 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: N Chae (22) 35. B: Y Himei (31) 38.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: C Angelucci (27) 21.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Bass (36) J Ammit (38) 50. Men: A Bacic (17) 39. Women: K Coldrey (13) 34.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: C Conder (13) 36. B: V Brown (20) 46. C: I McAllister (26) 44. D: J Dyson (36) 45.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: M Carr (11) 39. B: R Stephens (18) 36. C: R Field (36) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: H Lucey (40) 38 cb. Medley: A: C Piper (13) 41. B: M Kean (19) 38 cb. C: K Maughan (25) 32 cb.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: G Wilson (22) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Barnes D Moore 84. A: T Barnes (5) 43. A Scr: P Taff (7) 32. B: C Collinson (16) 41. B Scr: D Moore (17) 25. C: G Selby (25) 40. C Scr: D Cicutto (22) 18.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Wake (27) 38. Veteran: A: J Wawrzyniak (22) 40. J Malkus (10) 37. Women: A: V Edwards (27) 38. B: G Chong (34) 35.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hawkins (16) R Townsend (23) 48. 2B Scr: D Cummins R Zelesco 37. A: P Bardsley (10) 40. A Scr: R Minns 34 cb. B: M Daley (15) 39. B Scr: P Shiels 24. C: R Katzberg (21) 39 cb. C Scr: R Byles 19.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: B Mutton (20) 37. Div 2: C Kirby (23) 35. Veteran Women: Div 1: C Foster (25) 32. Div 2: G Marsden (18) 31.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Smith (21) H Cha (17) 47. Men: A: H Cha (17) 41. B: B West (19) 39. Women: J Kwon (21) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Pridmore (7) 77. Div 1 Scr: J Pridmore 84. Div 2: M Darcy (26) 75. Div 2 Scr: M Darcu 101. Div 3: M Baker (41) 74. Div 3 Scr: S Yun 112. Stableford: C Williams (45) 33.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: L McManus (16) 45.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: W Power (10) 1 up. B: R Wallace (14) 3 up. Women: R Messner (29) 4 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Pontifex (20) 20. Women: H Selinger (17) 17 up. Women: Par: H Selinger (17) 1 down. B O’Hagan (29) 3 up. J Johnston (28) sq.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: T Holland (11) 43. B: J Fleming (20) 41. C: B Giblett (26) 39 cb. Scr: L D’Apice 38.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: W Kim (21) 71. Div 1 Scr: S Son 92. Div 2: S Colussi (26) 78. Div 2 Scr: E Pyun 102 cb.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: P Davis (11) 38.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: T Saunders (13) 39. B: G Southon (27) 44. Women: E Lacey (34) 34 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: H Henry (35) 39 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: A Gollan (23) 35 cb. R Te Amo (26) 35. S Armstrong (37) 33. N Jurksaitis (36) 32.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: R McKay (Penrith (6) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: T Gulli S Dean (17.25) 79.75.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Goodwin (33) J Loftus (25) 75 cb. Men: A: K White (12) 37. B: K Eberbach (19) 39. C: M Morgan (20) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A Clelland (8) 40. Snr Stableford White: B Watson (14) 39. J Mentakis (17) 44. K O’Halloran (31) 38 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Trenear (14) 38. Div 2: A Gillan (23) 41.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: 3B: C Doyle (36) M Duggan (22) D Moran (12) 42.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: C Brown (27) 31.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Malvern (12) 37. B: I Gribble (14) 39. C: P Mackie (20) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: A: C Haggarty (9) 41. B: M Won (15) 40. C: L Davis (21) 44.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: A: D Sier (21) 76. B: S Sparke (28) 74. C: C Thompson (41) 73. A Scr: E Thurlow 87. B Scr: A Gruzman 101. C Scr: C Thompson 114.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Dainton (9) 40. B: T Gray (16) 36. C: J Hawke (27) 41. Women: E Duke (45) 43. 9-hole: M Bennett (40) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: M Plant (17) 56. Div 2: L Suttur (23) 55.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Soh (24) S Bannatyne (14) 44 cb. A: A Villaescusa (12) 39. B: P Murphy (17) 39. C: M Kelly 36 cb. Scr: S Sidhu 40.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: L Spray (16) 71. B: A Billingham (28) 74. C: A Baillie (36) 73. A Scr: L Spray (16) 87. B Scr: L Vincent (27) 102 cb. C Scr: A Tucker (33) 109 cb. Stableford: E Jones (27) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: T Brennan (22) 39 cb. Women: F Templeton (28) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: C Mewburn (12) 40. Div 2: G Daniels (23) 45. Div 3: A Ferguson (25) 44.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Blenkey 73. Div 2: J Fowler 73. Scr: J MacDonald 80.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: A Kim (24) 38. B: L Wells (30) 35. C: E Sheppard (32) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: D Culkin T Davis 49. 2B Scr: J Renshaw T Brown 38. Medley: A: M Erichsen 41. B: V Lloyd 41. C: R Schuitema 42. Men: Black: C Murray (32) 32. Women: L Robertson (21) 36.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Team: J Mitzimberg (40) C Ricetti (37) K Themsen (41) R Lenehan (47) 114.

NSW: Women: Stroke: A: N Incoll (21) 76. B: C Lee (24) 78. C: D Griffin (36) 78. Medley: Stableford: T Zuzul (17) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Coy (8) 73. R Quin . R Quin (16) 38. Women: H Simmonds (28) 35. 9-hole: J MacDougal (38) 14.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Scott (22) 40. Div 2: P Doyle (32) 38. Scr: A Eldridge 21.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stroke: Div 1: G Pacitti (16) 56. Div 2: M Ardrey (17) 59.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Furey (21) D Leahy (12) 82. White: A: D Leahy (12) 44. B: M Dowling (19) 43. C: N Robertson (20) 43. Veteran: Green: B O’Neill (23) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: W Thompson K McKendrick 65. A: J Hunt (8) 39. B: P Lamont (18) 40. C: D Andrews (23) 39. D: D Jewel (35) 36.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Soriano (9) 42. A Scr: A Payne 36. B: J Ginns (14) 42. B Scr: A Gray 27. C: D Fitzgerald (18) 39. C Scr: V Ramirez 17 cb. Women: G Do (11) 34 cb.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Gosling J Colvin 73. D New F Lane 73.75.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: W Dong (22) 39.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Matthews J Donnelly 76. Men: A: J Donnelly (7) 41. B: R Withers (18) 38. C: R Staks (25) 38 cb. Women: S Schwarz (27) 37.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: S Douglas (18) sq. B: J McKeand (45) 1 down.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Gibbons (5) P Borsato (7) 48. Stableford: 2B Scr: S Coleman S Blundell 40. White: A: P Borsato (7) 39. B: P Curtis (18) 39. C: D Firth (21) 36. Super Veteran: T Malicki (19) 39 cb. Veteran: B Hazell (10) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Longworth (8) 39. 9-hole: E Anderson (29) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford White: J Gorrie (12) 38. P Wong (11) 37 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: C: F Boyer (42) 73. Stableford: M Conrick (25) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G Monteith (9) 40. B: I Cooper (15) 41. C: G Cunningham (26) 38. Murray: A: G Cooper (11) 39. B: G Da Costa (15) 37 cb. C: J Williams (22) 35 cb. D: C O’Connell (26) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: Red: D Beal P Tudor (12) 22. Blue: D Dorgan G Savage (15) 26.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email