December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 10 November 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 10 November 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 10 November 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Cassidy (24) B Jeffery (13) 50. Team Agg: G Price T Maiolo S McGlynn R Darragh 144 cb. A: R Darragh (9) 40 cb. B: J Park (16) 38. C: C Cho (26) 38. D: G West (28) 35.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Johnson (37) C Rynell (39) 74. J Johnson (37) 39.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Bennett (13) D Bowyer (11) 45. R Masterton (22) 37 cb.

BARHAM: Women: Stroke: A: P Grant (25) 72 cb. B: A Laughlin (33) 71.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: M Sullivan (13) 38 cb. A: M Leplaw (13) 38. B: S Britcher (18) 37 cb. C: M Walton (23) 37. Scr: S Warncken (5) 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Barron (13) J Beckett (15) 50. 2B Scr: J Leworthy (Riverwood) B Russell 40 cb. A: M Savoldi (7) 38. B: J Loye (14) 41. C: N Pettit Young (20) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Simpson (9) M Mehrtens (23) 42 cb. M Edwards (15) 40.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: C Sternberg (17) 39 cb. Veteran Men: D Callen (16) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Stableford 2BBB: T Baker (22) & K Edmonds (25) 52, IND: L Smith (23) 37 c/b.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Beale (48) 35 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Regan (10) R Courts (13) 47. Div 2: A Onasegun (18) C Chhor (Liverpool 15) 48. A Scr: S Mounarath P Phathanak 33. A: A Mediati (11) 38 cb. B: R Trice (15) 41. C: A Rodriguez (Lakeside 23) 41.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: W Kozinski B Johnston P Gleeson S Marsh 59.25.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: 2B: M Chapman (27) K Knevitt (34) 138. Div 1: E Park (11) 72. Div 1 Scr: J Shim 85 cb. Div 2: H Choi (22) 70. Div 2 Scr: S Choi 93 cb. Div 3: K Knevitt (34) 66. Div 3 Scr: A Kim 99 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Street (16) N Evans (8) 76. A: J Allen (11) 38. B: R Tang (17) 42. C: G Williams (22) 42. PM 2B: R Lambert (8) J Zavaglia (18) 65. B Fasher (12) 34 cb. 2B Scr: M Street N Evans 32 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Eslake (33) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: B Gale (26) 35.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: W Foung (11) 38. B: F Murphy (17) 41. C: J Burdekin (22) 36.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Wilkie A Sutton 73. A: E Wilkie (13) 40. B: K Booker (20) 39 cb. Scr: M Taylor 35.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: I Carroll (16) 38. B: L Showell (28) 36 cb. C: C Parbery (29) 38 cb. D: L Doolan (40) 37 cb. Scr: S Wiggins 27.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Baker Y Wowk 50. Div 1: S Williams (19) 44. Div 2: G Hyde (21) 42. Div 3: Y Wowk (27) 46. Scr: B Leafe 34.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: P Joice (3) 40. B: J Rhook (28) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Wright (19) J Haynes (29) 48. Div 1: A Chapman (4) 37. Div 2: J Haynes (29) 40. Scr: R Kellam 33 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Michelsen (3) 40. B: B Sechos (18) 42. C: S Pracy (22) 40. Scr: R Farrugia (3) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Mullen (16) B Paterick (16) 48 cb. A: D Holland (10) 38. B: D Yeend (14) 38. C: A Micallef (24) 38. D: K Bayliss (26) 39.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: N Pyle (11) 38. Women: 2B Agg: S Simpson J Camden 69.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: Split Six: J Brittain (18) S Donovan (18) E Edwards (33) 73.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A: G Gartner (18) D Saunders (17) 83. Div 1: L Searle (11) 38. Div 2: I Neal (32) 43.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Dunning (28) T McClure (24) 48. Men: A: B Porch (16) 41. B: S Carruthers (35) 44. Women: D Matheson (14) 39.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford 4B: Yellow: L Lather B Simpson 47.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Gardner R Wyse 49. A: P Dalley (12) 43. A Scr: G Stone (4) 32. B: A Donaghy (22) 41. B Scr: C Meintjes (16) 22 cb. C: J Gooch (23) 42. C Scr: G Eling (24) 17 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: D Maher (19) 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Woods (11) C McHatton (8) 44 cb. A: B Woods (11) 42. B: N Dolce (17) 39. C: P Cester (21) 38. Scr: A Honeysett 36. Veteran: B Scodeller (11) 38.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Martin (20) D Leckie (13) 45. P Kelly (11) 39.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Haworth (13) P Karbe (13) 65.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: A: R Kocass (5) 68. B: P Quill (18) 63. C: M McNee 68. Scr: I Brown 70.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: G Groizard (12) J Riley (6) 46. G Groizard (12) 43.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Gordon (18) G Lane (22) 49. A: R Apfel (5) 43 cb. B: R Walters (16) 39. C: G Lane (22) 40. Scr: R Apfel 38. Hole in one: M McKinlay at 14th.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Wills (15) 40. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Davies (16) B Broadbent (28) 65.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Spence (14) A Heinrichs (10) 47. A: J Spence (14) 40. B: J Drewett (21) 39. C: T Maruca (31) 40. Scr: G Nes 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Cutri H Konsti 47. A: K Nicoll (12) 38 cb. B: S Cox (19) 41 cb. C: S Della Vedova (21) 36 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: L Brady (23) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: Div 1: P Donoso (12) 38. A Pride (15) 38. Div 2: D Gay (19) 42. B Hammond (23) 40. Div 3: Z Wasilewicz (31) 36. G Woods (28) 35. Brushbox: Div 1: N Edwards (14) 38. J Ball (12) 37. Div 2: S Gilligan (21) 40. E Rigon (23) 36. Div 3: B Archer (29) 36. G Cavanagh (27) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Steer (9) A Jameison (15) 48 cb. A: M Tighe (12) 38. B: B Weir (19) 38 cb. C: D Briggs (27) 39. D: R Ah Hee (30) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Gibson (5) D Carley (28) 48. R Atherton (28) 40.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A Barnes (Shoalhaven Ex-Services 20) 39.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Shapiro (24) H Woolf (32) 50 cb. Salver: P Warwick (14) 43. Scr: Z Mullins 34. White: E Shapiro (24) 47. Gold: E Ellis (22) 26.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Mees (14) D Willis (16) 48. A: G Laws (11) 38. B: D Willis (16) 40. C: R Smith (24) 40 cb. Scr: S Tarrant (1) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Coulton (16) D Coulton (23) 49. A: B Smyth (7) 38. B: M Bradbury (16) 36 cb. C: N Coulton (23) 43. Scr: B Smyth 31. Hole in one: P Henry at 9th.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Higgins (18) C Eleftheriou (7) 79. 2B Agg Scr: G McCall J D’Ermilio 65. A: T Gillis (9) 40. B: J Gale (15) 42. C: R Cruickshank (23) 38.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Ducker (25) N Furlong (18) 49. Div 1: S Greer (20) 44. Div 2: M Fitzgerald (25) 39 cb. Div 3: M Santoro (28) 39. Div 4: H O’Leary (34) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Beecroft (31) M McNamara (25) 42 cb. A: C Cheyne (14) 34. B: M McNamara (25) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Balmer (12) P Jones (23) 75. Div 2: T Gale (12) J Leathar (14) 62. A: P Jones (12) 41. B: C Mckenna (17) 37. C: P Yong (20) 41. D: P Guy (28) 41. Scr: M Farr 32.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Par: 2B: B Hurst (22) C Blekos (15) 9 up. 2B Scr: M Reeve (+2) M Kelman (6) 4 up. Team: R Rimes (38) I Neale (38) P Dalglish (25) D Mckenzie (33) 12 up. A: S Bomba (10) 5. B: R Poynting (14) 0. C: B Rodriguez (27) 3.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: W Duckett (14) 37. S Burns (14 The Vintage) 36. B: S Murray (22) 36. N Challis (20) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Howard (4) 39. B: B Fitzpatrick (16) 43. C: R Burn (29) 42.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford: White: A: M Powys (14) 42. B: K Hindle (17) 40. Scr: M Powys .

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: M Dane (0) 40. A Scr: J Zunic 35. 9-hole: J Davis (30) 17. PM: J Cummings (10) 40.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Bowmer (12) 16. B: P Ewers (16) 19 cb. C: S Milligan (30) 20.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Stevens (17) S Calvert (14) 72. 2B Agg Scr: M Hall R Vesperman 53. A: J Wilcock (8) 39. B: N Stevens (17) 37. C: P Peddar (22) 39. D: W Hutchinson (25) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: A Pondekas (7) A Boudville (15) 77. Men: A: T Green (13) 40. B: A Boudville (15) 41. C: R Glascott (22) 43.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Fung (16) J Burgess (32) 47. 2B Scr: W Pearse C Andreano 35. A: C Andreano (11) 42. A Scr: K Akurek 33. B: M Moran (18) 38 cb. B Scr: P Obrien 24. C: J Burgess (32) 41. C Scr: P Ayres 19.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Farkas (17) 71. Div 1 Scr: S Owen 98. Div 2: D Chant (31) 71. Div 2 Scr: C Wong 98. Div 3: L Musico (34) 71. Div 3 Scr: N Bemrose 112.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: V Carlow (29) L Zanella (24) 47. A: M Payne (8) 40. B: C White (24) 38. 9-hole: B Hartmann (18) 24.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D Counsel (15) P Inglis (19) N Saunders (24) J Prowse (24) 96. A: J Donaghy (16) 41. B: R Lombo (22) 38. Scr: J Rogan 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Shackleton (22) I Williams (25) 45 cb. A: S Edwards (12) 38. B: A Zsady (19) 36. C: B Klineberg (27) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: D Payne (18) 39. B: E York (32) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email