December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 9 November 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 9 November 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 9 November 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: J Merrick (7) 75. Par: K Hemmingway (16) 3 up. B Bay (27) 3 up. M Seo (49) 3 up.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: C Vieni (26) 35.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Kiernan (19) 38. Div 2: L Hale (21) 38 cb. Div 3: A Campbell (34) 37 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: H James (10) 35. Div 2: B Sprake (13) 38. Div 3: J Mitchell (22) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Mcintosh (24) 39 cb.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal: N Walsh (23) 66. Medal of Medallists: S Mckay (14) 68.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Jackson (16) M McGuiness (30) A Dobbie (40) M Campbell (20) 58.75.

BONVILLE: Men’s & Women’s Stroke Women’s Medal DIV 1: L Smith (24) 73; Nett DIV 2: H Priest (33) 68; Nett Men’s Stableford: G Priest (26) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Yellow: A: R Trenear (8) 40. B: M Phungsamphan (14) 41. C: D Cicutto (23) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Rashleigh (Leonay 13) 36.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Bartel (29) D Crowe (16) 81 cb. A: P Scott (10) 41. B: D Crowe (16) 43 cb. C: D Christie (23) 42. Hole in one: J Coorey at 16th.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Clark (8) B McKenna (25) 71. A: P Clark (8) 38. B: C Severn (27) 34 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: H Thorley (17) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford 4B Agg: White: P Polkinghorne (13) G Hyde (20) 74.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: R Graham (14) 40 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Finnegan (4) J Cripps (0) 78. N Sterjovski (15) 42 cb. Scr: J Cripps 39. Veteran: Green: I Robinson (16) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Attwood (21) 70. Div 2: E Pyun (23) 69. Stableford: Div 3: L Brekan (34) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: P Migliore (12) 39 cb.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: A: E Lee (20) 67 cb. A Scr: S Stokes (11) 80. B: M Sellen (29) 64. B Scr: M Lowry (22) 89 cb. C: C Fania (30) 68 cb. C Scr: C Mellier (31) 100 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Norris (32) T Taylor (20) 49. 2B Scr: G Cahill G Poland 35. A: G Poland (9) 39. B: K Sargent (18) 40. C: T Taylor (20) 45.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V McGilvray (21) 35. Div 2: M Day (32) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Harlum (29) G Warwick (19) 75 cb. Men: Div 1: G Hunt (11) 39 cb. Div 2: J Smith (18) 42. Women: Gold: F Daly (24) 41.

JAMBEROO: Stroke: Women: Medal Nov: Div 1: P Middlebrook (18) 73. Div 2: R McKinley (36) 73. Div 3: L Waine (47) 73. Medal of Medallists: Div 1: K Graeves (19) 74. Div 2: L Cram (37) 75. Div 3: R McKinley (36) 73. Veteran Medley: Div 1: P Middlebrook (18) 73. Div 2: R McKinley (36) 73. Div 3: L Knight (39) 70. Veteran: Stableford: K Ison (44) 27.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: R Hyon (19) G Roeder (31) 66. Div 1 Scr: Y Rochford R Candy 83. Div 2: Y McIntyre (31) B Stathakis (33) 70. Div 2 Scr: E Rigby L Lyons 102 cb. Stableford Yellow: L Matthews (30) 34.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Slayter (11) 41 cb. Div 2: G Lindsay (26) 40 cb. Div 3: K Knight (29) 41. Div 4: R Dickinson (35) 40 cb. Scr: J Crichton 30 cb.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Gulyas (17) D Narayan (21) 78. 2B Scr: R Hayward (2) L Arthur (-1) 42. A: L Arthur (-1) 39 cb. B: M Ennis (16) 44. C: F Schlogl (21) 40. Women: Stroke: Div 1: T Wood (7) 69. Div 2: J McKechnie (21) 69. Gold Medal: T Wood (7) 69.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Eberhardt (14) 40. Women: Div 1: G Bennett (23) 37. Div 2: J Daniel (31) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Powell (13) 39 cb.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: V Cotter (12) 36. B: P Lindsay (24) 38. C: E Pilbeam (36) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Harrison (11) D Cremin (0) 74. 2B Agg Scr: B Johnson D Cremin 59. Hcp: J Gudmundsson 40. Scr: D Jones 32.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Ryan (19) 41.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Meares (34) R Fischl (22) 52. A: B Gregory (18) 39. B: A Lane (26) 39 cb. C: R Meares (34) 45.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: C Rudlin (21) 38. Women: S Chung (21) 38 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: P Higgins (13) 41.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Dunlop 36 cb. Div 2: A Bryant 42. Div 3: H Eggins 38.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: E Sung (20) 40. B: L Cho (29) 35. C: A Dunlevy (35) 41. D: M Peters (35) 35.

NOWRA: Stableford: Medal Nov: Veteran Men: A: M Kable (15) 40. B: C Darley (19) 39. C: M Robson (28) 36. Women: J Downie (38) 33.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Stack (16) B Toms (12) 73. A: T Judge (12) 41. B: P Stack (16) 38. C: C Paul (23) 39. Scr: R Fernandes 29.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: K Lambert (9) 40. B: J Moyle (14) 41. C: D Lavery (20) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Baltussen (21) 64. Div 2: S O’Sullivan (30) 63. Div 3: L Hess (35) 64. Scr: S McAllister (11) 81. Stableford 9-hole: L Treleaven (44) 19. Green: J Simmonds (45) 18.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Park (11) H Im Choi (11) 47. Men: S Helmich (14) 40. Women: Div 1: J Han (20) 39. Div 2: H Suh (29) 37. Div 3: N Tan (36) 34. Div 4: J Kim (41) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Kitchener (11) N Smith (15) 75. A: S Reid (8) 40. B: B Byrnes (18) 39. C: D Newman (21) 42. D: G Barwick (25) 38.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Freeman (11) 40. B: M Feeney (16) 40. C: R Wilkinson (25) 38. Women: Yellow: Div 1: G Keeley (25) 38. Div 2: K Coulter (31) 30.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: N Wastle (18) H Williamson (25) 48. Div 2: G Soriano (8) R Maisog 46. Scr: T Lee M Yoon 37 cb. White: A: M Yoon (8) 41. B: P Hew (15) 40. C: R Maisog (33) 39 cb. Women: Gold: A: S Morrissey (17) 37. B: S Kim (27) 38. C: V Kennerson (35) 35.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: J Patfield R Coulter 24, M Farrow F Sharpe 23. Stableford Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: D New (17) 32. L Prout (23) 30. Div 2: F Lane (30) 35. J Hicks (26) 31.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: L Menzel (45) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Back (19) 70. Div 2: C Ferster (28) 72. Div 3: A Lim (45) 65. Scr: A Rathbone 72 cb. 36-hole: H McNeill 143. Hcp: L Back (20) 138. C’ship qlfrs: H McNeill A Rathbone S Hall C Perkins K Convoy S Perkins E Kennedy J Carrigan. A res: V Jellis L Townsend N Pines K Crone J Wise F Nethery J Emery E Wong. Bronze: L Hardjono C Fryer J Sinclair C Ferster K Grattan G Shanahan A Witteman S Aldridge. Bronze 2: R Fitch S Pines L Devine C Walker K Stephens T Whalley A Lim W Brender.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: A: P Stout (13) 43. B: B Martin (15) 44. Scr: J Brady (6) 36. Veteran: I Hamilton (25) 47.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Beck (21) 36 cb. Div 2: S Goble (25) 38. Trophy: K Archer 73. Cup: L Eager 75. 9-hole: J Yap (45) 13. S Lancaster (45) 19. Men: G Snow (10) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Tesluk (26) D Clancy (33) 77. Men: A: K White (8) 44. B: S Rodgers (20) 41 cb. C: G Wilson (23) 43. Women: E Sargent (27) 42. Scr: S Kelman 39.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Gear (26) 40. Div 2: A Aitken (28) 37. Div 3: N Taylor (53) 41.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Scott (21) N Bethwaite (23) 70. Div 1: L Woodhead (20) 37. Div 2: L Jones (27) 38. Div 3: M Mclean (31) 33. Div 4: T Cohen (35) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Donald (8) G Vine (11) 47. S Coleman (2) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Frazer (15) 70. Scr: D Timmins 84. Div 2: L Varney (26) 75. Scr: V Hewitt 103. Div 3: L Lukin (33) 71. Scr: J Blake 115. Medal: L Bowman (40) 77. Captain’s Trophy: M Frazer (15) 70.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: 4B: Lake: J Hillis (7) T Perus (17) 7 up. Murray: M Fahey (11) 8 up. P Sellers (4) .

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: V Beveridge (17) 3 up. Red: T Shead (14) 3 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email