December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 6 November 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 6 November 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 6 November 2021 2021.

NSW COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP AT FORBES GOLF CLUB: 66: Dominic Falk(Goulburn) 67:Jye Pickin (Charlestown) 68: Harry Bolton (Royal Canberra) 69: David Alexander (Toronto) Matt Thomas (Deniliquin) Andrew Best (Mudgee) 70: Jones Comerford (Dubbo) Wes Boyd (Scone) Paul Fairall (Russell Vale) 71: Colin Mitchell (Links Shellcove) Nathan Schneider (Thurgoona) Scott Nolan (Goulburn) Corey Lamb (The Vintage) Josh Fuller (The Vintage) Jared Hunt ( Goulburn) 72: Josh Knott (Maitland) Jordan Ayre (Yowani) Bryce Pickin (Charlestown)

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: A: R Paillas (4) 65. A Scr: J Crowther 69. Div 1: A McRae (8) 67 cb. Div 1 Scr: M Singh 76 cb. B: J Jeong (14) 67. B Scr: C Fretwell (14) 83 cb. C: D Knudsen (19) 65. C Scr: J Jugas 85.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C McDonald (27) 32. Consolation: M Reed (28) 31.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: K O’Neill (11) 66 cb. B: J Sweeney (15) 65. C: S Killingworth (27) 53.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stableford: K Ferguson (27) 40. Hole in one: K Ferguson at 11th. Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: O Cooelho (11) 59. A Scr: B Carr 59. B: A Ferreira (18) 59. B Scr: M Pham 75. C: G Malpass (20) 59. C Scr: J Giokas 80.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: S Hormann (22) 62. B: A Duggan (25) 66. C: K McFarlane (33) 60. Men: A: T Higgins (12) 58. A Scr: J Hong (-2) 62. B: J Aurelius (16) 58. B Scr: J Aurelius (16) 74 cb. C: J Garcia (20) 56. C Scr: J Garcia (20) 76.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Cup: Black: A Scr: R Jones 72. A: N Fletcher (7) 69. Stableford: Shield: S White (16) 41 cb. Women: Div 1: H Jones (16) 32 cb. Div 2: J Raine (22) 37.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: G Maloney (18) 70. A: A Crome (11) 70 cb. B: S Lingard (16) 73. C: M Derbyshire (26) 72 cb. Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Ponsford (19) 37. M Hayes (12) 36. Div 2: T Howarth (35) 35. F Hanks (35) 35.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: MM: A: S Halloran (7) 62. B: L Delahoy (14) 60. C: E Lobo (18) 58. Scr: S Andreacchio 69. Women: L Moles (18) 61.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: M Griffiths (25) 67. Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Booth (24) S Webster (16) 49. R Delaney (41) 41.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 2: B Duffy (19) 40. Div 1: D McNamara (4) 38 cb. B Duffy (19) F Schilter (20) 82.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: T White (41), R/up: A McGuinness (36), 3rd: R Cronshaw (35) c/b, 4th: M Williams (35)) NTP 17th: R Fisher Ball Rundown to 33pts.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Harrison (21) 35. Men: J Oakes (16) 40 cb. A: J Ferguson (15) 40. B: R White (16) 39. C: T Mccarten (26) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke MM: Black: A: J McFarlane (5) 70. A Scr: K Stegbauer 70. B: D Kaiki (13) 63. B Scr: D Nieass 82. C: J Dean (24) 64. C Scr: M Menouhos 87.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: S Gal (6) 68 cb. A Scr: R Buettner 74 cb. B: M Barbon (10) 70. B Scr: Z Marsh 82. C: D Niven (16) 68. C Scr: S Collins 87 cb. D: A Williams (33) 67. D Scr: G Sommerville 91.

CAMDEN: Mxd: Stableford: Team: N Mc Inness (26) G Matheson (2) J Malvern (16) A Saville (24) 150. Scr: A Birkin J Ardill B Jedryhowski D Meldrum 123.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke MM: Black: A: B Hawkings (10) 64. A Scr: B Fairclough (2) 72. B: C Clissold (19) 67. B Scr: C Rowley (13) 81. C: G Cahill (31) 68. C Scr: K Smith (21) 91.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: A: S Bolger (6) 70. A Scr: P Ellison 77. B: P Richardson (11) 67. B Scr: E Lee 79. C: D Mifsud (19) 68. C Scr: A Loi 83. D: Y Kim (22) 67. D Scr: J Heo 88.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Stafford (15) J Giogiutti 49. A: M Dawkins (6) 39. B: R Stafford (15) 39. C: A Johnston (24) 40. 2B: T Mcnamara (28) C Behrens (22) 49. A: D Nati (10) 37 cb. B: A Kim (15) 40. C: C Behrens (22) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: T Meiklejohn (5) 40. B: G Seeto (14) 41. C: M Thompson (22) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: F Barton (8) 39. B: S Coulston (12) 37 cb. C: K Keating (19) 38 cb. D: J Power (28) 41. Women: Stableford: A: M Mentha (22) 39. B: M Rodger (47) 41.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: M Doherty (13) 67. B: J Brindle (17) 65. C: I Little (25) 66. Scr: A Scr: G Wilson 74. B Scr: J Brindle 82. C Scr: I Little 91.

CROMER: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Thomas (2) 2. B: T Tran (20) 13. C: J Trathen (27) 21. A Scr: J Thomas (2) 2.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Black: A: C London (10) 64. A Scr: D Ettridge (3) 69. B: N Slack (19) 63. B Scr: N Slack (19) 82. C: L Bunker (21) 65 cb. C Scr: L Bunker (21) 86.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: S Bridger (3) 67. B: M Nabhan (14) 69. C: J Khalil (36) 69. A Scr: J Russo (2) 70. B Scr: D Kim (14) 84. C Scr: T List (20) 91. Hole in one: J McConnell at 5th.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stroke: A: J Sommerfeld (8) 71. B: K Leetham (13) 68. C: S Mills (17) 71. D: S Mildren (23) 70.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: T Bews (11) M Tabungar (12) G Kingshot (11) 69 to playoff. A Scr: S Andrews 74 cb. B: T Massey (15) 69. B Scr: C Ross 86 cb. C: J Gunn (23) 69. C Scr: J Cresswell (24) B Hanshaw (26) 72 to playoff.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: H Holohan (3) 71. B: B Saville (17) 71. C: W Devecchis (24) 69. A Scr: S Robertson (+3) 72. B Scr: S Guthrie (15) 88. C Scr: L Dare (22) 91. Stableford White: S Glasgow (21) 38.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: J Millyard (20) 44.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bowron (7) 41. A Scr: A Walters (1) 34 cb. B: M Clune (15) 37. C: G Cusack (19) 42. D: D Rooney (26) 36. 2B: J Taylor (22) G Cusack (19) 47.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: L Donkin (17) 69. Div 2: B Heath (30) 70. Women: Stroke: K MCCAW (24) 69.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke: A: I Smith (7) 61. A Scr: A Syme (2) 34. B: M Arnold (17) 61. B Scr: L Atkinson (15) 24. C: K Maidment (22) 63. C Scr: R Sirotic (21) 19.

FOX HILLS: Men: Par: 2B: A Setterfield (19) N Booth (13) 13 up. 2B Scr: J Skeet K Booth 3 up. A: G Wilson (12) 7 up. B: A Bowen (17) 7 up cb. C: A Andrew (20) 6 up.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: L Hunt (12) 69 cb. A Scr: A Johnston 79 cb. B: G Rix (19) 69. B Scr: A Hobbs 83. C: G Shiner (20) 74 cb. C Scr: P Fellows 95. Women: Stroke: A Gollan (23) 71. Medley: Stableford: D Cash (9 Cromer) 36.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: D Harelle (10) 67 cb. A Scr: W Knapp 71. B: M Eschbank (16) 69. B Scr: R Druery 84. C: P Farmer (22) 70. C Scr: T Campbell 90.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: D Lyme (14) 67. Div 2: J McColl (Leonay 30) 65. Div 1 Scr: M Barton 71. Stableford: J Robb (12) 35.

GORDON: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: M Carney (12) 63. B: L Killen (19) 63 cb. C: D Gorman (23) 63. Jnr: C’ship: J Clear (2) 153.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: K Griffiths (25) 74 cb. B: S Brownrigg (32) 73. Men: A: R Marsh (8) 69. B: P Garland (18) 67. C: G Brydon (26) 72. A Scr: R Marsh (8) 77.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: C Richardson (25) 71. Medal of Medallists: A: W Day (16) 73. Men: A: M Sproule (10) 67. B/Medal: W Degering (15) 65. C: J Stevens (31) 66. A Scr: Q Cooke (3) 70.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: J Pantano (6) 63. A Scr: T Shaw (1) 66. B: M Cowell (15) 59. B Scr: M Cowell (15) 74. C: E Habib (17) 57. C Scr: E Habib (17) 74. Women: Div 1: J Blain (26) 64 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Mooney (12) 81.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: D McDonald (11) 64. B: B Byers (15) 62. C: L Oborn (25) 66. Medal of Medallists: A: M Tedeschi (15) 68. B: G Clough (18) 64. C: R Hodkinson (24) 68. Women: J Anderson (22) 75. Medley: Stableford: W Weekes (17) 30.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: K Mudadana (-1) 67. A/Medal: C Joo Lennox (4) 67. A: A Harrop (6) 68. B Scr: B Hardy-Smith (13) 78. B/Medal: R Coote (14) 64. B: F Graham (14) 64. C Scr: N Hadfield (22) 88. C/Medal: K O’Dowd (20) 60. C: S Ross (30) 62.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: A: J Mare (4) 40. B: A Lynn (19) 41. C: M Flemming (24) 42. A Scr: J Mare S Finfer 38. J Blumberg (20) M Flemming (24) 48.

KOGARAH: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: D Gallagher 242. B: D Spiroski 197. C: J Vouris 227. Salver: A: P Spiropolos (10) 203. B: C Ferrier (13) 207 cb. C: I Soares (22) 209. Medal Nov: A: D Axford (4) 66. B: J Armstrong (14) 64. C: I Soares (22) 66. Cup: J Armstrong (14) 64.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Smedley (16) C Fenero (16) 46. 2B Scr: S Webb (7) T Norris (-1) 39 cb. A: S Webb (7) 39. B: A Brodbeck (13) 40 cb. C: D Pitman (17) 39. Women: Div 1: J Turnbull (17) 37. Div 2: K Hansen (21) 38.

LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: T Happell 225. B: D Leckie 244. C: K McGarry 260. Stableford: 9-hole C’ship: R Jeffrey 46. Stroke: Medal Nov: A: S Grehan (6) 65. A Scr: S Grehan 71. B: P Hofman (17) 66. B Scr: D Leckie 82. C: C Tan (22) 64. C Scr: K McGarry 85.

LEONAY: Men: Stroke: A Scr: D Grosse 68. A: B Alexander (9) 62. B Scr: M Breckenridge 76. B: M Breckenridge (13) 63. C Scr: C Power 88. C: G Thompson (22) 66. C’ship: A Scr: C Carruthers 281. A: L Alexander (12) 253. B Scr: S Anderson 325. B: P Riley (17) 260. C Scr: A Taylor 323. C: P Tucker (22) 266.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles, A: S Delprado (10) 43 cb, B Farquharson (Killara GC) (19) 43, B: W Hodgetts (26) 38, B Cameron (22) 35, Scratch: S Delprado (10) 33 gross, 2BBB: S Delprado (10) and B Cameron (22) 49.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: J Brown (12) 35. 4B: L Cheng 46. S Matyus-Flynn 46. Men: A Scr: C Wu 37. A: G Philp (11) 42. B: S Matyus-Flynn (16) 41. C: J Edwards (23) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: A: M Finn (2) 41. B: P Mulder (13) 39. C: C Mateo (21) 41. A Scr: M Norbis (+6) 34.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stroke: Div 1: B Adams (12) 64. Div 2: T Wadick (24) 62.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Butler (20) 75. M Conroy (17) 75. Hcp: M Ottaway (13) 40 cb. 2B Agg Scr: D Wonnocott 55. R Moffatt 55. Scr: G Quintal 31.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: D De silva (11) 62 cb. B: A Bell (17) 58. C: A Brooks (22) 67 cb. Scr: A: S Carroll 64. B: A Bell 75. C: G Hall 88.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke C’ship qlfrs: Black: A: J Lean (14) 66. B: B Creagh (21) 68 cb. C: M Bennett (22) 68. A Scr: J Dundas 69. B Scr: M Jones 86. C Scr: M Bennett 90. Stableford: J Wong-See (19) 35.

MONASH: Men: Par: A: S Hegarty (9) 5 up. B: B Vegh (15) 4 up. C: T Kamsler (20) 6 up. 2B: Div 1: B Vegh (15) S Clarke (7) 8 up. Div 2: D Glasser (22) A Krowitz (23) 6 up. 2B Scr: B Vegh S Clarke 2 up.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: G Furey (6) 68 cb. A Scr: C Bowe 74 cb. B: K O’Shea (18) 65. B Scr: G Braid 80. Stroke White: C: K Horton (21) 62. C Scr: A Sorial 87. Women: Stroke: A: L Quilliam (3) 68. B: S Jang (23) 68. C: J Quan (28) 70. Scr: N Haines 82 cb.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: P Richards (5) 67. A Scr: B Dodds 71. B: R Green (18) R Day (17) T Mattick (13) 70 to playoff. B Scr: T Mattick 83. C: R Cashmere (20) 73. C Scr: R Cashmere 93. Women: M Grady (24) 73.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Crangle (3) 40 cb. Stroke: A: S Lee (6) 67. B: C Chapman (11) 68. C: J Howard (15) 65. D: J Hadi (27) 63. C’ship: A Scr: J Vidler 288. A: N Miller (4) 282. B Scr: S Lee 302. B: S Lee (7) 274. C Scr: F Thompsom 331. C: F Thompson (14) 275. D Scr: W Cashmore 357. D: W Cashmore (21) 273.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: D Moussa (20) 34. J Hazer (24) 32.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stroke: A: L Ferrier (1) 67. A Scr: L Ferrier 68. B: A Tran (17) 70 cb. C: A Stratford (23) 68 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Kim (12) H Peterson (17) 44. 2B Scr: L Goddard (14) D Fazzolari (2) 32. A: G Condon (11) 36. B: T Ferraro (16) 38. C: G Bonserio (20) 34. D: B Durham (36) 33. Stroke: A Scr: J Fennell (Scr) 70. A: E Chahine (9) 70. B: D Stowe (15) 69. C: T McCarthy (24) 66. D: I Merrick (31) 73.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: MM: A: M Carney (10) 65. A Scr: J Rosskelly 72. B: C Armstrong (17) 65. B Scr: C Armstrong 82. C: J Santana (23) 67. C Scr: J Santana 90.

NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: G Headland (9) M Yetman (11) 68 to playoff. B: C Katz (16) 68. Stroke White: C: S Rahme (22) 68. Stroke: Scr: Z Mullins 69. Medal Jun: A: A Rachid (0) 71. Stableford Gold: E Ellis (23) 36. Women: Stroke: N Dress (21) 75.

OATLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: D Eun (3) 65. B: M Sally (12) 67. C: P Zann (14) 63. D: C Rees (23) 64. A Scr: N Wareham 71. Medal Nov: P Zann (14) 63.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Gold Medal: H Simmonds (29) 60. Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: J Essenstam (10) 62. B: L Rourke (13) 61. C: C Hughesdon (20) 61. A Scr: S Player (7) 71. B Scr: J McFarlane (14) 76. C Scr: P Bourne (21) 85.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: M Sundquist (9) 43 cb. A Scr: G Ormaechea 36. B: S Rowe (13) 40 cb. C: A Smith (19) 41. Cup: M Sundquist (9) 43. Trophy: B Elsley (13) 36 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Fernandes (4) T Fernandes (5) 76. A: T Fernandes (5) 39. B: B Toms (13) 40. C: M Pangas (29) 42. Scr: R Fernandes 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stroke Green: J Stack (24) 69. Women: Stableford: E Lamming (20) 38. Men: Stroke: Scr: B McDonnell (2) 70. Medal Nov: A: G Black (10) 64. B: P Arnold (16) 59. C: B Milas (25) 64. Stableford White: I Krycer (24) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: D Wadsworth (9) 69. A Scr: H Kim 70. B: J Bass (14) 64. B Scr: F Yang 86. C: L Van Der Heide (22) 70. C Scr: P Symons 90. D: P Mconald (26) 69. D Scr: G Seto 96. Stableford: G Hanrahan (36) 38.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: D Kassis (10) 54. B: R Gilzean (15) 57.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: A: A Jacobs (2) 65. B: C Jarman (13) 64. C: I Fox (24) 65. A Scr: C Maddinson (2) 73.

STRATHFIELD: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: T Greeen (8) 66. B: D Park (18) 64. C: A Aravanis (21) 67. Veteran: M Collins (16) 66.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: F Teodoruk (10) 70. A Overliet (12) 74 cb. B: L Junghans (22) L Fernando (32) 76. Women: Div 1: D New (21) 74 cb. S Ireland (22) 74. Div 2: F Lane (37) 78 cb. M Wright (27) 78 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: H Park (12) C Woo (15) 68 to playoff. B: M Lee (18) 70. C: Y Toledano (29) 71. A Scr: M Gibson 31. Medal Jul: E Pahljina (16) 79.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: T Shaw (8) 40 cb. A: T Shaw (8) 40. B: J Frechtling (15) 40. C: J Gattorna (27) 40. A Scr: G Wall 36.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: A: T Podvorec (3) 39. B: A Price (18) 39. C: H Perks (23) 40. A Scr: T Podvorec 36.

THE LAKES: Stableford: O Picone (12) 43. Scr: C Jackson 35. PM: L Lau (25) 39 cb. 9-hole: M Fleming (8) 18.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: S Schulz (8) 68. B: S Sammarco (14) 65 cb. C: T Martin (24) 68. Stableford: A Ereckson (25) 38 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: G Heath (21) 23.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: M Chapman (13) 3 up. B: J Bradbury (17) 1 up. C: D Masoch (26) 2 down. Women: A: J Boake (18) 1 up. B: P De Bondt (32) 3 up. Medley: Stableford Gold: C Rossborough (13) 34.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Rixon (6) R Luke (5) 72 cb. 2B Agg Scr: C Tonelli (5) R Oliver (+1) 62. A: P Robertson (7) 39. B: R Duffy (13) 39. C: G McCarthy (28) 39. Women: A Aitken (28) 35 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Hole in one: G Bennett at 2nd. R Pearce at 2nd. Men: Stroke Black: A: S Babic (6) 66. A Scr: L Arthur (0) 40. B: P Murphy (18) 68. B Scr: J Lee (13) 23. C: C Stutchbury (29) 67. C Scr: N Spinks (20) 15. Women: S Yoo (21) 71.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: T Leem (8) 67. A Scr: T Leem 75. B: A Lowther (15) 69. B Scr: S Kirlew 82. C: P Smith (28) 66. C Scr: Y Im 91. C’ship: Div 1: B Mason (3) 318. Div 2: R De Beer (9) 340. Div 3: R Schmidmaier (14) 345. Div 4: B Fitzsimmons (20) 375. Jnr: J Edward (6) 168. Men: Stableford: A: I Hamilton (23) 40. Women: L Donnelly (16) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: G Simpson (6) S Francis (12) 68 to playoff. B: M Wetten (13) 66. B Scr: B Hegarty 84 cb. C: P Rositano (20) G Koteff (23) T Zammit (26) 71 to playoff. Medal Jul: C: T Malicki (21) 77. C Scr: M Toohey 92. Medal of Medallists: A: J Calrow (9) 69. B: M Wetten (13) 66. C: E Scicluna (23) T Malicki (21) 77 to playoff. Hole in one: C Blakeley at 17th. Women: Stableford: Y Hong (22) 36.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: J Nicholson (11) 63. B: S Tweedie (18) 68. C: G Hyslop (21) 65. D: B Cunningham (24) 66. Scr: J Nicholson (11) 74.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: L Lawless (18) 40 cb. P Holmes (10) 40. J Walsh (15) 39. S Smith (22) 38 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Drewery (12) J Whitmore (21) 48 cb. A: M Fitzpatrick (11) 43. B: B Beasley (17) 41 cb. C: A Sharpe (28) 37 cb. Hole in one: G Schipp

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: N Lagesse (8) 42. Div 2: K Joyce (20) 37. Div 3: L Cohen (21) 39. 2B: N Lagesse (8) J Blondin (18) 47. Hole in one: F Kleiner at 18th.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: S Willis (14) 42 cb. A: N Peke (8) 42. C: B Ryan (21) 36 cb. Scr: J Stewart 33 cb. Hole in one: J Hallinan at 3rd.

WYONG: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S McQueen (7) 67. B: J Moore (13) 68. C: G Fitzgerald (26) 68. A Scr: H Ireland 72.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: M Spring (12) 68 cb. B: T Beamish (18) 70. Murray: A: P Pejkovic (16) 70. B: P Hildeband (21) 72. Women: Stableford: Lake: A: D Payne (18) 37. B: J McCarthy (27) 37. C: H Powell (32) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email