December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 5 November 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 5 November 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 5 November 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Templeton (15) 43. Div 2: C Kuek (27) 45.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Ramsay (16) 45.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Symes (14) 37 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Ind: D Rushworth (26) 42 Scr: N Trezise 35.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Toreston (13) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: R Park (16) 39. Women: L Kim (40) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: I Blake (15) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Matthews (17) 20. A: A Kirkman (6) 38. B: S Allen (34) 42. Split Six: D McNeil (15) S Allen (34) 72.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Green: Div 1: R Russell (24) S Zhang (34) 43. Gold: Div 1: B Coxon (26) E Brus (22) 40 cb. Medley: Stableford: A: L Girgis (28) 43.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: M Lockyer (9) 41. 2B: M Housbey (18)  S Housbey (10) 44.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: O Hooper (13) 40 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: A: R Williams (11) 36. B: J Moore (16) 36 cb. C: J Jarrett (20) 40. D: W Martin (26) 38 cb. 2B: J Smith (32) P Kirby (23) 47.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Stanley (21) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Samuelson (10) 38. B: I Oberin (31) 37. Women: 9-hole: F Anderson (24) 23. Men: R Murray (22) 22.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Hole in one: J Andrew at 9th. White: M Abel at 15th. Stableford: M Abel (13) 40.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Jones (11) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: J Jackson (5) 39. B: P Hamilton (18) 39. C: S Henry (34) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: E Fletcher (33) 39. Stableford Yellow: P Little (38) 18.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Osborne (20) 42. Women: L Parsonage (37) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Reardon (25) 39 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Johnson (19) 34. Div 2: B McDuff (25) 42. Men: Brushbox: A: S Dyer (11) 38. R Castle (14) 36. B: M Selmo (18) 40. M Christiansen (16) 38. C: B Kalousek (33) 37 cb. J Hourigan (26) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: P Tait (21) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: T Miller (28) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Frome (4) 41. B: J Moroney (16) 41. C: R Sassen (25) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Rahal (16) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A Tavares (13) 42.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: M Buson (19) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: P Evans (12) 38. B: P Henshaw (13) 45. C: K Watson (25) 34. Scr: J Moss 37. 2B Agg: R Pelaez (5) M Madgwick (15) 75.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Tickell (45) 17. Div 1: R Timbrell (25) 38. Div 2: K Shepherd (29) 40. Div 3: C McKay (35) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: D Gumm (24) 39. Women: C Seeto (30) 37. Scr: H Kim 35. 9-hole: S Tulloch (19) 11 cb. 2B Agg: L Ho (28) J Parva (14) 73. Women: C Han (5) M Kim (13) 69.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Anning (1) 37. B: S Clark (24) 44.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Pearce (31) J Wagner (25) 45. A: M McKechnie (7) 37. B: L Rasiah (19) 37. C: J Ingrassia (21) 36. Veteran: M Stedman (10) 36. Men: Scr: C Noh 31. Women: Y Kim (+2) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Bourke (11) 42. B: N Jones (13) 39. C: G Lambert (29) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: A Bull S Hall 152. Div 2 Scr: B Skibsted G Shanahan 210. Div 1: A Bull S Hall (2) 148 cb. Div 2: K Coudounaris C Fryer (26.5) 158 cb. Foursome: Div 1: F Lomax J Sanna (19) 69. Div 2: S Ellis R Fitch (33.5) 75.5 cb. Div 1 Scr: A Bull S Hall 76. Div 2 Scr: A Coyne J Sinclair 107 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Farag (10) 41 cb. B: M Croft (18) 41. C: J Buckingham (27) 43. Div 1 Scr: M Evans 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Forsyth (8) 40. Women: L Lawrence (36) J Davis (30) N Harwood (28) K Lasky (11) 90.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: R Wilder (13) 41 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Farrar (13) 72. Div 1 Scr: S Stokes 87. Div 2: M Grant (24) 73. Div 2 Scr: S Greentree 98. Div 3: M Altair (30) 77 cb. Div 3 Scr: L Parker Smith 108.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: R McElvenny (8) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email