December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 2 November 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 2 November 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 2 November 2021 2021.

AVALON: Men: Stroke: S Gaal (11) 63.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (29) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: K Mcilwain (4) 39 cb. B: M Leplaw (14) 41. C: D Hilton (33) 41.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: D Barker (21) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: B Minard (12) 35 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford J Nicholls (39) 38cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Omar (15) I Channavuth (Cabramatta 5) 45. 2B Scr: C Willard (PGA) P Giurissevich 38. A: D Tucker (10) 41. B: R Shakoori (15) 38. C: A Rattos (30) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Cunningham (36) G Emanuel (19) 50. A: G Dare (13) 40. B: G Emanuel (19) 40 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M O’Donnell (15) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: N Ludington (0) A Storer (+2) 61.5. Medley: C Copeland (8) K Arnold (36) 64. Women: C Chandler (15) V Irving (44) 68.75.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: Team: M O’Loughlin (14) E Carroll (11) L Watts (45) F Ogle (31) 94. A: J Haddrick (9) 39 cb. B: S Kim (21) 40 cb. C: T Bird (25) 44.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Howell (30) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: C Gutherson (11) 38. B: V Tran (19) 38.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: M Priddle (45) H Clarey (37) L Jones (37) D Steege (35) 101.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Nicholls J O’Conner H Pemble I Pemble (3.88) 53.12. Scr: M Guinney M Andrew J Russo A Black 61.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Wykes (24) 43.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: H Mitchell V McGinniskin 67.125.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team Multi: J Johnstone (14) D Jones (13) A Borg (21) B Matta (Cumberland 20) 168. A: M Knight (7) 40. B: P Sinclair (13) 40. C: R Luna (22) 44.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: D Jocson (24) 40.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Galloway (34) E Donnellan (34) D Bock (41) 79. Div 1: P Beatty (29) 37. Div 2: J Galloway (34) 45.

HOWLONG: Mxd: Stroke: I Bain G Flynn 60.5. Medley: Stableford: D Johnson (23) 40 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: W Mansell (10) 38. Div 2: B Knowles (15) 39. Hole in one: D Curtis at 12th. Women: Gold: S Rooney (24) 39.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke American Foursome: White: L Green (20) L Beringer (27) 68.375.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Lyons (41) E Rigby (22) R Colley (45) S O’Donnell (34) 109.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Jong (8) E Kang (17) R Mohammed (39) B Godfrey (20) 94. Scr: B Challis (11) C Warby (11) B Warby (1) M Brinkworth (2) 72 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: R Ridikas (22) 33 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Cleary (15) 45. Women: A: W Thomas (23) 37. B: D Ronald (30) 38.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Berry J Farrar (5.25) 60.75. Scr: T Farrar D Gibson 65.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Pearse (20) 41.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Dunlop 35. Div 2: J Henniker 36. Div 3: L Clark 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: C Darley (19) K Quinten (25) W Rigney (29) T Hunter (23) 89. Women: L Hatton (26) M McLean (34) L Hatchman (24) G Davis (23) 91.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: K Lester (23) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Danza (13) J Mcmahon (24) 52. A: D Horan (11) 40. B: A Danza (13) 40. C: V Edwards (23) 40. Scr: C McMahon 32.

RICH RIVER: Mxd: Stableford: West: A: G Allen (11) 40 cb. B: D Jones (17) 42. C: R Wright (22) 38 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Gamkrelidze (37) M Koeninger (31) K Marien (33) G Giuffrida (38) 54. 9-hole 4B: T Graham (44) M O’Hehir (24) I Charrett (45) D Brissett (45) 23.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: J Buckley (17) 36. Centenary: R Nicholls (36) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Irish Team: J Long (19) B Zhou (18) M Chang (26) P Yong (20) 88.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Sinclair (21) P Brown 48. A: R Stewart (9) 39. B: T O’Brien (17) 38. C: R Sinclair (21) 42. D: P Nichols (26) 41.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: R Jones (11) 40. B: R Lidsey (16) 43. C: P Chivers (22) 41. Women: Yellow: Div 1: K Mayer (17) 39. Div 2: E Glanville (30) 41.

TALLWOODS: Mxd: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: J Stephens S Stephens P Smith A Smith 25.625. A Southward (Charlestown) L Southward (Charlestown) N Challis M Challis 28 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: S Thompson (5) 37. B: W Ma (18) 38. C: Q Sun (32) 39.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: A White (1) 40.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Connon (11) 40 cb. B: S Leverton (17) 41. C: O Khalil (25) 46. Scr: B Wood 35 cb. Hole in one: B Wood at 5th. Women: Stableford: E Sargent (27) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: J Mimmo (0) 36. B: I Taylor (20) 34. C: W Youlten (22) 38. Women: A: B Wilkinson (10) 38. B: J Collins (22) 37. C: K Purtill (31) 40.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K McKinnon (10) 35. Div 2: D O’Meara (29) 41. Div 3: L Hough (36) 33.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: P Ockenden (22) 39. B: J Noble (25) 35. C: J Macdougall (43) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Leyshon (12) E Brown (8) 46. 2B Scr: S Blundell S Coleman 37. S Coleman (5) 39.

WARRINGAH: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: D Burman J Hughes (26) 72. Div 2: J Thomson R Gidley (28.5) 75.5. Div 3: P De Boer W Wright (34.5) 73.5. Div 4: J Curry M Shimmins (40) 78. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Mathieson (34) 23.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Team Multi: J Morris (21) L Williis (12) L Stannard (30) J Blake (44) 126. Mxd: G Dawson (36) T Baker (27) W Mainwaring (35) L Bowman (40) 110.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D Laversa (6) 40. B: K Farrell (16) 40. C: B Steele (20) 39. D: N Whitehill (27) 40. Murray: A: K Parker (8) 36. B: E Yildirum (17) 35 cb. C: D Bennett (32) 34 cb.
VICTORIA

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Ward (12) 34 cb.

AUSTRALASIAN: Mxd: Stableford: A Kelly (33) 38.

BARWON HEADS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: H Anderson (26) L Beauchamp (25) 45 cb. Men: M Wilson (5) S Higgins (12) 43 cb. Women: J Carden (24) J Carden (8) 43.

BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Spiby (18) 18.

BLACK BULL: Stableford: K Mitchell (22) 40. D Plumb (15) 40.

BOX HILL: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Rogers (12) 44. Div 2: T Stancombe (20) 41. Div 3: J Sharwood 38.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Marsiglio (3) 39. B: R Gourlay (18) 37.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Jefferies (7) 40. B: R Entwisle (19) 38 cb. C: L Johnson (32) 38.

CHURCHILL & MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: I Duncan E Hellar K Westwood D Cook B Cleland 55.9. M Allen G Corponi B Mathieson C Gosling 56.25.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: S Ellis (9) 37 cb. B: C Ware (28) 39. Mxd: Rowville: T Scutt (23) 39.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: L Szulik (26) 41 cb. A: P Prowse (5) 36. B: A Chapman (14) 38. C: J Azzopardi (18) 35. D: G Newling (34) 41.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: J Kestelman (16) 41.

DEEP CREEK: Mxd: Stableford: D Behnane (15) 43.

DEVILBEND: Stableford: P Cashin (3) 37 cb. T Buckley (3) 37.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Skelley (6) 38. B: P Ball (18) 37. C: A Anderiessen (21) 37 cb. Women: A: N Stoer (13) 36. B: J Coviello (27) 35.

FLINDERS: Stableford: Men: A: G Livingstone (8) 35. B: B Spicer (30) 29. Women: P Fuller (42) 34.

GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: T Thompsett (6) 40. B: N Fradley (14) 38. C: D Morgan (38) 41.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: S Scodella (19) 40. L LLoyd (18) 40. M Bennett (19) 39.

HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Poulsen (4) 39. B: G Brennan (12) 40. C: G Hunt (18) 35.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Shub (30) 43. Women: S Guo (19) 42.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Harnwell (11) 36. B: I Willett (14) 39. Women: Yellow: L Collihole (43) 43.

KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Nesbit (11) 38. Women: M Dillon (8) 35.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: C Woods (7) 39 cb. B: T Ly (18) 42. C: M Kennedy (23) 37 cb. D: J Cutajar (26) 40. Par: A: B Martin (3) 5 up. B: S Thornton (10) 3 up. C: G Wray (15) 5 up. D: S Kongchan (22) 5 up.

LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Clarke (9) 35 cb. B: G Whelan (21) 41. Women: A: R Clyne (16) 40. B: D Icely (49) 43.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: C Thomson (+2) 38. B: S Argall (12) 40. C: G James (20) 37.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: B Gibbs (12) 2 up. B: W Foenander (17) 3 up. C: A Glen (20) 2 up. D: B Hickey (26) 2 up. Women: A Clark (8) 4 up.

PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: B Cumming (3) 41. B: J Thomas (16) 37 cb. C: A Brewster (21) 41.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A: S Oats (15) 36. B: W Fenner (20) 36.

RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Akavaanga (10) 39. B: R Davenport (19) 44.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: N Ooi (15) 40.

ROSANNA: Medley: Par: A: D Pyndiah (11) 2 up. B: D Olney (19) 2 up. C: G Ploenges (21) 1 up cb.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: L Ianu (4) 42. B: M Heggen (15) 43 cb. Women: A: C Wesseling (18) 40. B: L Thomas (24) 38.

SETTLERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Hunter (9) 40 cb. B: N Aubert (17) 36 cb. C: K Briggs (18) 39.

SHEPPARTON: Medley: Par: A: A Strange (12) 4 up. B: T Kutrolli (24) 8 up.

SOUTHERN: Men: Par White: A: M Hoyne (13) 5 up. B: W Newman (21) 5 up. Women: Gold: C Zhao (31) 4 up cb.

THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: J Colquhoun (24) 43. 9-hole: The Cups: A Stephens (19) 22.

THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: S Tan (15) 42.

TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: L Dunstan (17) 39. B: K Potter (25) 40. C: J Mitchell (37) 39. Resort: V Davis (42) 32. 9-hole: C Dowley (25) 20. Mxd: C Dow (12) 38.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: S Rose (28) 41. Women: H Cameron (8) 33 cb.

WARRAGUL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Sprange (7) 37. B: D Miller (14) 40. C: N Dorling (22) 37. D: L Smith-Butterworth (38) 41.

WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G Smeaton (21) 40.

WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par: 4B: N Taylor (36) M Taylor (26) 11 up.

YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: B Reid (15) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email