December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 1 November 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 1 November 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for 1 November 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Walsh (20) M Jackson (31) 50. A: B Higgins (6) 38. B: G McCable (16) 37. C: J Vincent (19) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Scarella (24) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Britcher (18) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Draycott (17) R Dence (12) 76. A: M Worth (9) 42. B: B Patterson (12) 42 cb. C: L Graham (30) 41. Scr: K Klem 32.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: R Kim (11) 41. A Rule (23) 39. Women: D Hoang (15) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: H Kam (40) 23.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: D Herbison (13) S Herbison (30) 72.

CROMER: Veteran: Stableford: T Lyndon (24) 40. Men: B Thomas (14) 41. Women: A: C Ireland (20) 40 cb. B: P Doman (35) 38. Scr: H Haynes 27.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Laws J Laws 48. Div 1: R Howard (12) 37. Div 2: H Cho (20) 35. Div 3: G Laws (27) 44. Scr: G Gormly 25.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Fleeton (22) P Olzik (16) 49 cb. Div 1: B Clements (3) 40. Div 2: D Ryan (28) 41. Scr: E Banguis 38 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Ryan (10) 36. B: S Szanto (20) 38. C: R Leong (22) 43. Scr: I Barr (-1) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: I Bumbers (19) 21 cb. B: C Fairweather (34) 23.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: R Orr (11) 42. Div 2: R Hewson (20) 43. Div 3: G Evans (31) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C McCarry (11) P Galvin (17) 53.5. Mxd: G Moon (13) J Moon (36) 59.75. J Gibson (7) C Payn (25) 59.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford White: D Cassell (26) 44.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: P Rashleigh (11) 37. B: B Chruszcz (18) 43. C: R Henry (32) 39 cb. Women: L Robinson (23) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Vongsuthi (14) M Ditthavong (12) 84. 2B Scr Multi: J Guan (+3) N Barbier (+4) 77. : A: J Habib (9) 39. B: J Vongsuthi (14) 38 cb. C: F Swain (32) 38. H Choi (10) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: T Gadiel (39) 40. Men: A: G Black (11) 39. B: B Machar (19) 40. C: G Milsted (30) 43.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: S Bedingfield (27) 39. Men: S Smith (26) 44.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: A Billingham (30) 39 cb.

MONASH: Snr Stableford White: G Taylor (14) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J White (17) T White (16) 50. I Russell (17) 43.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: F Wong (17) 42. B: D Hughes (21) 38. C: T Dunlevy (29) 40.

NSW: Women: Stableford: J Garrett (35) 41. Medley: Z Mullins (Scr) 41.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Perkins (22) 37. B: J Hawksley (30) 40. C: R Roberts (45) 36. Men: A: C Garland (9) 39. B: I Kim (18) 37 cb. C: R Choi (29) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: C Whitehouse (18) M Herman de Groot (8) 79. B: J Grant (27) R Binns (27) 76. C: B Thompson (45) C Holmes (45) 77. Men: Stableford: 3B: G Dwyer (21) T Chamberlain (27) M Cutler (10) G Thomas (21) 91. G Dwyer (21) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: D Peppard (17) 42 cb. Veteran Women: R Stasiuk (25) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: M Smithyman (17) 40.

RICHMOND: Veteran: Stroke: C’ship: A: J Lawrence (12) 68. B: P Ritchie (21) 64. C: I Elliott (25) 68 cb. D Stuart (14) 66.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: J Karam (13) 72. A Scr: T Markovski (9) 82. B: B Currie (28) 60. B Scr: G Novak (19) 90.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Pieterse E Tang 48. A: R Kitchen (9) 36. B: D Byrnes (17) 36. C: D Clarkson (22) 39. Snr M Hambrook (32) 45.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (23) J Kim (20) 45 cb. J Kim (20) 39. Veteran: J Glasson (33) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Nichols P Price 47. Men: A Stevenson (36) 38. Women: Div 1: C Garner (24) 37 cb. Div 2: D Hanlon (37) 41.

PGA ASSOCIATE MATCH at SPRINGWOOD CC: 70: M Panopoulos. 71: S Seifertova A Maxwell. 72: R Taylor. 74: J Brown C (Sung Eun) Chin. 75: T Williams B Ryan. 76: M Gaskin C Ritchie. 77: N Nicolitsis P Mackay A Barakat. 78: R Jones S Wilkinson. 79: S Mecham D Shipp. 80: B Taylor M Dakic. 81: C Banks A Kelly. 83: W Wells. RTD: L Harris J Kable.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: 2B: T Polvere (29) J Ford (18) 48. Medley: A: J Kim (10) 38. B: A McNamara (18) 41. C: J Choi (21) 38.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: S Murphy (7) 38 cb. F Teodoruk (8) 38. B: S Stephens (18) 36 cb. A Horsell (19) 36. C: D Gordon (21) 37. J Land (36) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Taylor (11) 37. B: J Newman (13) 43. C: B Peterson (21) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1 Scr: A Bull S Hall 76. Div 2 Scr: B Skibsted G Shanahan 101. Div 1: K Kennerley J Wise (19.5) 72.5. Div 2: L Hing M Edwards (46) 72.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Bru (10) 44. B: P Goddard (14) 40 cb. C: T Allen (25) 38. Veteran: W Spruce (7) 42.

TOCUMWAL: Mxd: Stableford: J Salm (18) 39.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Barton (10) 42. Div 2: J Kahler (29) 45. Women: M Turnbull (23) 39 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hyslop (32) M McLean (24) 47. Men: A: C Godden (1) 36. B: M Koibuchi (19) 39. C: A Hyslop (32) 44. Women: L Mather (20) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Visser (9) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: M Wallace (14) 42. B: J Kent (23) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email