December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 29 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 29 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 29 October 2021.

NEW SOUTH WALES

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A: M Yang (11) 42. B: H Cho (14) 46. C: D Don Paul (24) 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Hawes (31) 39 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Trad (10) 37. B: A Vale (Stanthorpe 12) 38. C: G Mayhew (25) 37. Scr: S Loreggia 28. Veteran: Div 1: B Mitchell (11) 34 cb. Div 2: B Jacobs (16) 36. Div 3: B Ping (26) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: S Boutcher (8) 45. Scr: A Yeung (0) 39. Women: Stableford: J Stibbard (13) 40.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: J Kennis (40) 23 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S O’Hagan (34) 20.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: P Hurley (8) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Treasure (18) A Thomas (32) 75. A: A Frost (11) 42. B: A Thomas (32) 40. Scr: G Thomas (3) 35.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: S Howard (11) 42. B: P Small (24) 44. C: J Degnan (30) 37 cb. D: K Irwin (37) 43. Scr: D Timmins (9) 32. Medley: Stableford: A Girgis (25) 37 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Hawes (9) 39. Div 2: J Moseley (25) 39.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: C Hodgkinson (24) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Payne (24) G Beale (28) 47 cb. A: J Clack (12) 36. B: V Padagas (18) 38 cb. C: G Linnert (22) 40. D: R Bracher (30) 39 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Barton (10) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Edmonds (11) 42 cb. Div 2: G Walker (15) 38. Women: Yellow: H Sollazzo (19) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: J Fraser (8) 38. B: S Audet (16) 34. C: S Higgerson (23) 38. Women: M Kinsella (33) 38.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M North (8) Z Naidu (14) 91. 2B Scr: K Thessman (6) R Allison (1) 37 cb. A: P Dawson (6) 40. B: P Janes (13) 40. C: G Charlton (36) 37 cb. Hole in one: R Allison at 13th.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Tuite (10) 37. B: T Ferraro (17) 39. Scr: R Chowdhary (2) 34.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hellegas (12) 38. B: T Higgins (15) 39. C: M Hayman (22) 43. Women: F Cochran (40) 43. Yellow: P Little (18) 37.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A Low (15) 39. Women: S Snow (23) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Clews (22) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Yetman (11) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: H Kim (7) 41. B: M Hartland (15) 37. C: Y Lee (36) 46.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Thompson (18) 37 cb. B: M Borromeo (19) 38. 9-hole: S Kasmarik (27) 14.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Sayer (12) 40. B: P Waterson (Fox Hills 15) 39. C: T Kleyn (28) 35 cb. Scr: J Fearnley (Dunheved) 41.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: W Palmer (3) 37. B: C Russell (17) 35. C: R Berry (31) 40. Women: C Collier (20) 34. Medley: Scr: J Moss (-2) 35. Split Six: Div 1: D Kirwan (-3) G Wall (-1) 57. Div 2: S Thompson (22) R Berry (31) 69.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Wubben (22) 39. Div 2: L Lin (25) 40. Div 3: H White (39) 48. 9-hole: S Baldwin (28) 18.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Gale (12) J Leathart (14) 45. Div 2: C Dickson (9) P Tuttle (29) 47. Men: T Gale (12) 39. Women: 2B: C Fairclough (15) A Dane (25) 42. C Seeto (31) 38. Scr: P Montague 29.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Herden (5) D Hoschke (10) 46 cb. Men: A: Z Kringas (12) 38 cb. B: D Froud (16) 40. C: R Degans (24) 38 cb. Women: D Herden (5) 39 cb. Medley: 9-hole: L Pitt (36) 21. J Cosgrove (11) 21.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Yoon (9) 38. B: U Goundar (21) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Giovenale (17) S Squadrito (10) 48. A: M Brown (10) 42. B: E Parish (13) 41. C: G Kwak (26) 41. Men: Scr: G Lee (6) 33. Women: Div 1: S Yo (21) 37. Div 2: S Kwon (30) 39. Div 3: J Kim (41) 34. Scr: Y Kim (+2) 36. Veteran: P Lester (20) 40.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Giga (11) 40. B: J Simpson (16) 40. C: B O’Toole (39) 46.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Wise (19) 39. Div 2: J Boyer (23) 36. Div 3: S Pines (30) 35 cb. Scr: E Kennedy 31. 36-hole: S Walker (43) 75.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Ogane (3) 37. B: T Perks (13) 37. C: J Ellison (19) 41. Scr: R Macey .

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Rubenstein (6) 41. Women: L Watson (24) 37 cb. Gold: H Bathgate (42) 36.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: N Bell (2) 39. B: M Heath (21) 44. C: S Eastlake (29) 42.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Irish: J Meyer J Paemaa A Glason K Glason 93.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: R Arnold (22) 43.

VICTORIA

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S McRae (4) 39. B: D Pyke (13) 38 cb. C: B Makkinga (18) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Coulston (16) 39. B: P Groenewald (31) 40.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: P Palmer (+2) 58.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A Young (13) 32. Women: K Naoumidis (8) 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: C Szefky (27) 37. M Walker (29) 36 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email