December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 28 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 28 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Thursday, 28 October 2021.

NEW SOUTH WALES

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Gane (13) P Nicoll (6) 76. A: P Nicoll (6) 40 cb. B: S Herne (16) 40. C: L Macmilan (23) 39 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: S Wakeling (25) 40. B: S Kwon (28) 42. C: A Kim (38) 39. 9-hole: B Munday (29) 20.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Swann (34) 23.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M O’Neill (29) M Doyle (45) 52. Men: R Morasso (10) 41. Scr: L Sanchez 34. Women: Div 1: J Ammit (41) 41. Div 2: M O’Neill (29) 39. Veteran Women: M Doyle (45) 38.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Conder B Jensen (10.25) 50.75.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Peninton (21) R Wilson (17) 48. Men: K Underhill (25) 41. Medley: A: A Oates (12) 38 cb. B: K Wilson (16) 38. C: N Peninton (21) 39. Women: A Sanmiguel (25) 36 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: A McAlister (28) 44.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Flaxman (25) 39. Div 2: P Cuffe (34) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: A: M Williamson (12) 4 up. A Scr: K Stegbauer 1 up. B: L Ace (14) 6 up. B Scr: D Chapman 6 down. C: F Katf (21) 7 up. C Scr: G Cook 12 down. T Barnes (5) J Nelson (15) 11 up.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: L Gietzmann (17) 39 cb. Women: Div 1: I Hoven (28) 33 cb. Div 2: P Suplat (33) 29. Veteran: Stroke White: Div 1: H Dawson (17) 61. Div 1 Scr: T Hunt 75.

CAMDEN: Men: Par: 2B: R Peel (33) G Matheson (2) 12 up. 2B Scr: R Zelesco D Cummins 5 up cb. A: R Zelesco (10) 6 up. A Scr: D Cummins 2 up. B: G Zografakis (15) 3 up. B Scr: P Sheils 10 down. C: M Emerton (22) 8 up. C Scr: K Burton 12 down cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: J Johnston (26) 43 cb. T Cartwright (28) 43 cb. Veteran Women: L Evans (37) 36 cb. S Schofield (40) 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Richards (The Ridge 24) M Partlin (Bexley 17) 53. Men: Div 1: S Bolger (6) 42. Div 2: L Richards (The Ridge 24) 48. Women: S Honeybrook (29) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: A Lal (19) 68. Div 1 Scr: K Romer 82. Div 2: J Kahler (27) 73. Div 2 Scr: J Kahler 100. Div 3: S Yun (34) 73. Div 3 Scr: S Yun 107. Stableford: L Jenkins (27) 33 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: C Severn (29) 41. Women: N Aitken (30) 19 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: S Charnock (31) 40. P Oliver (38) 39.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: Q Nguyen (18) 41. Women: A: J Johnson (29) 40. B: V Oatley (34) 40. C: M Perkovic (45) 40 cb. Medley: 9-hole: L Richards (45) 21.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: K Longmuir (13) 39 cb. B: A Shalhoub (15) 42. C: J Saunders (21) 41. Scr: L D’Apice 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Smith (27) Y Qin (19) 46. M Smith (27) 41. Hole in one: S Shin M Kermode at 16th.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Sutherland (1) 36. B: B Handspiker (18) 39. C: J Jiang (22) 42. Scr: R Okesene (0) 35. Women: P McCanna (23) 38 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Rajca (2) J Carpenter (Stonecutters Ridge 4) 76. 2B Agg Scr: J Wheatley J Luther 54. A: M Rajca (2) 40. B: M Thompson (18) 37. C: J Prendergast (33) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: D Simpson N Homann 67.75. B: V Hughes J Chuck 73.25. C: D McDonagh A Gollan 73.625. D: L Reynolds H Pene-Roycroft 76.875.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Simpson (Penrith 13) 44. Div 2: P Ryan (24) 40 cb. Scr: C Faico 35. Women: Stroke: H Preskett (35) 67.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: I Shoulder (10) G Michalk (24) 50. Men: A: M Marcer (10) 38 cb. B: G Hill (17) 36 cb. C: J Loftus (30) 45. Women: S Fitzpatrick (39) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Davis (12) 40. Div 2: K Hawkins (15) 39 cb.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Burgess (20) 66. Div 2: D Chung (35) 70.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: R McElvenny (36) V Nikellys (25) 74.5. Scr: J Weine H Prentice 101.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Thums (7) 39. B: D Wrigley (13) 44. C: I Blackwood (21) 45.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Brown S Phillips 75. A: J Brown (13) 41. B: H O’Connell (26) 39. C: A Brown (37) 38. Scr: J Brown 28.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hennessy (12) 37. B: P Earl (19) 42. C: G Noritis (24) 40. Women: P Glynn (27) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: I Lafoa’i (19) 47. Div 2: I Sheerin (26) 47.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Spratt (12) N Spratt (30) 49. A: M Tooher (12) 39. B: B Woods (16) 41. C: I Cairns (26) 40 cb. Scr: S Carroll 39.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: H Stead (22) 36. B: C Quinn (24) 40. C: M Stack (39) 41. Hole in one: S Hughes at 16th. Stroke: 4B KO f: R Laughton M Blagg bt R Hooper R Black 1up.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: E Fong (18) 39.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: B Choi (7) 68. Women: Stroke: Bowl: L Darke (31) 64 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: A Westwood (18) 69. A Scr: J Doherty 86. B: G Lee (27) 71. B Scr: M Park 97. C: S Ryu (34) 64. C Scr: S Ryu 98. Medley: Stableford: J Xu (29) 40.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J MacDonald 38. Div 2: J Sheppard 37. Div 3: B Steyn 37.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Ward (15) 38. B: L Cho (29) 38. C: E Sheppard (34) 42.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: N Henderson-Smith (33) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Rogers (35) R Clark (29) 49. 2B Scr: P Giles-Jones (3) R Ambrogio (5) 37. Black: G Murray (16) 37 cb. Men: White: A: T Brown (6) 40 cb. B: J Whiting (15) 40. C: P Sullivan (22) 42 cb. Women: Green: A Wignall (38) 38 cb.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: J Levi (21) 39 cb.

NSW: Women: Stroke: B Ellis (26) 64. President’s Trophy: B Ellis (26) 149. Stableford: E Daly (34) 39. Medley: T Hess (Bonnie Doon 8) 43.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A Jackson (23) 42. Women: Yellow: A: J Yang (21) 41. B: K Crawford (24) 41. C: B Beasley (38) 31.

PALM BEACH: Men: Par: 2B: D Fitton (18) J Parker (21) 10 up cb. R Cornwell (20) 6 up. Women: Stableford: H Simmonds (29) 33. 9-hole: J Warner (32) 18 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: S Moffatt (20) 43. B: M Suviste (24) 39. C: G Hart (45) 37 cb. Scr: M Herman De Groot 26. 9-hole: J Trickett (30) 18.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: R Murray (25) P Gregg (36) G Kirk (33) B Davey (36) 90. T Mccleery (34) 42.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: A: C Collier (21) 39. B: S Shilton (43) 35 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G St Quintin (22) I Hume (24) 48. Men: White: A: B Storer (7) 38. B: B Butler (14) 38. C: D Antico (21) 41. Veteran: Green: I Hume (24) 45.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Centenary: M Gauchat (29) K Murray (28) M Waugh (34) 49.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Mills (28) K Jung (23) 47. M Mills (28) 42. 9-hole: M Stanley (21) 21.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: J Tetley (4) 41. B: R Finlay (15) 39. C: R Wilson (21) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Denzie (23) M Bateman (16) 50 cb. 2B Scr: F Williams J Pullen 42 cb. A: S Grant (4) 41. B: F Williams (12) 41. C: R Duncan (23) 46. Scr: H Crowe 40. B Clementson (PGA) 41. Visitor: A Khoury (Macquarie Links 31) 40. Women: J McDade (18) 32. Men: 2B: Gold: S Beck (10) B O’Regan (22) 46. N Simmons (17) 43.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: K Kirkby (22) S Kirkby (13) 85. Div 2: R Burke (22) N Walker (13) 76 cb. A Scr: S Wilde H Wilde 65. A: G Walker (10) 41. B: T Ramos (16) 42 cb. C: K Kirkby (22) 44.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Gosling (20) 37. J Stephens (22) 36. Div 2: C Crombie (32) 37. J Colvin (33) 31.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: I Cantwell (9) 39.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Fukushima (21) 35. Div 2: C Balafoutis (40) 37. Hole in one: H Thorley at 8th. Men: Stableford White: P Davies (36) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: E Bokan (11) D Burnes (12) R Elliott (21) G Russell (35) 98. Men: A: M Beattie (6) 41 cb. B: B Dalton (21) 47. C: C Holt (23) 41. Scr: A Simpson 40. Women: A Smith (24) 40.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Jung (19) 40. B: J Facer (31) 43. Medley: P Little (43) 33. S Burton (6) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Killeen (11) M Pattison (22) 49. 2B Scr: B Evans W Husband 37 cb. A: J Donoso (12) 40. B: J Kuzmanovic (14) 41. C: M Pattison (22) 40. Super Veteran: W Husband (11) 42. Veteran: G Bright (17) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: S Lugsdin (31) 40. 9-hole: A Beckwith (31) 24.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Lobb (27) 39. B: D Meads (33) 38.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Wicks (18) 39. Div 2: H Curry (32) 38 cb. Div 3: B Wilson (34) 36. Men: R Blue (28) 42.

VICTORIA

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: J Fitzgerald (17) 39. B: L Skelley (35) 37.

BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford Doyle Medal Aug: White: B Watt (26) 35.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: A: H Zepnick (11) 64. B: S Grimes (15) 67. C: M Kehoe (20) 68.

CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: D Dunford (14) 37. B: R Porter (12) 37. C: P Roberts (15) 36. D: G McKinnis (14) 36.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: K Brown (26) 37. P Brooks (17) 36. K Johns (20) 35 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Mxd: Stableford: B Kennedy (12) 39. M Pearce (24) 35.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Hagger (31) 48.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: P Davies (11) 68. B: J Glowrey (37) 65.

GISBORNE: Mxd: Stableford: A: H Campbell (9) 40. B: M Conroy (12) 39. C: R O’Meara (18) 44.

HORSHAM: Women: Par White: Div 1: M Moore (22) 2 up. Div 2: S Sproule (31) 4 up. Div 3: J Noonan (33) 1 down.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford White: A: P Lee (14) 38 cb. B: R Murray (22) 39. C: R Duursma (29) 40 cb. Medley: J Drummond (15) 39.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: A Mitchell (18) 37. B: W Goonan (38) 42.

KERANG: Mxd: Stableford: G McNeil (20) 35.

MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: R Walker (7) 38. B: M Bates (28) 38. Scr: R Noble (38) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Black: Div 1: R Hastings (10) 2 up. Div 2: T McEwan (21) sq. Div 3: B Fowler (28) 4 up.

NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: J Trimble (20) 37 cb.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: D Wood (7) 40. B: B Gillin (11) 39 cb. C: D Lappin (18) 36 cb. D: J Cormack (34) 37. Women: H Powe (24) 40.

PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: D Hollis (12) 37 cb. B: K Sherwell (17) 40 cb.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: C Parsons (11) 6 up. B: R Gentle (14) 6 up. C: B Guille (24) 4 up cb.

SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: S McEwan V Kilmartin (35) 38.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: D Rossiter (19) 39.

TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Sadler (13) 38 cb. B: K Sheedy (17) 37 cb. C: D Flynn (21) 38.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: A Manley (4) 39. B: J Turner (18) 40. C: E Deppeler (22) 36.

WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: Medal: B Macpherson (24) 73.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: A Baird (4) 38. B: R Dick (14) 38. C: A Hicks (23) 37. Murray: A: C Hicks (6) 42. B: K Mountney (18) 41 cb. C: J Colla (22) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: D Fasoli (15) 23. Red: N Coleman (6) 19.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email